First Round Results: 2016 Senior Portage County Amateur


Record-Courier Portage County Amateur Championships

46th Record-Courier Portage County Senior Amateur
Portage County Amateur Golf ChampionshipROUND 1 SCORES:
Oak Knolls GC, Kent
Saturday, August 27, 2016

 
AGE 50-59 SENIOR DIVISION

John Wingett, Ravenna 94; Ryan Ferrara, Kent 95; Gary Jarosz, Ravenna 102.

Steve Pruneski, Uniontown 86; Ramon Rousseau, Stow 88; Jim Franks, Ravenna 88.

Gary Congin, Chesterland 84; Scott Reys, Shaker Heights 86; Ron Rositani, Willowick 86

Troy Luckenbaugh, Uniontown 82; Randy Wilburn, Deerfield 82; Scott Neill, Chardon 82.

Jack Pico, Niles 81; Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid 81; Lou Boarman, Cuyahoga Falls 81.

Michael Robbins, Chagrin Falls 79; Larry Kerns, Shaker Heights 80; Haroon Ishmail, Youngstown 80.

Ray Prokop, Cleveland 78; Geoffrey Burge, Aurora 78; Timothy Ford, Lewis Center 79.

Tim Heavner, Alliance 77; Randy Crider, Brunswick 77; Ed Marsinek, Ravenna 78.

Jeff Maier, Columbus 75, Dean Cutlip, Copley 77; George Allen, Warren 77.

Dave Cutlip, Suffield 71; Frank Livak, Ravenna 73; Dave Peck, Macedonia 73.

 

AGE 60-69 GOLD DIVISION

Ron Benco, Strongsville 91; Don Houghton, Kent 91.

Gerald Musiel, Chagrin Falls 86; Bob Wright, Rootstown 87; Robert Beal, Kent 90.

Timothy Ryan, Newton Falls 86; Gary Tentler, North Canton 86; Don Miller, Hudson 86.

Chuck Reminder, Twinsburg 82; Ted Reminder, Streetsboro 84; Matt Habbyshaw, Aurora 85.

John Sloe, Aurora 81; Neil Callen, Kent 82; Walter Lawrence, Tallmadge 82.

John Rhoads, Rootstown 80; Mark Knevel, North Olmsted 80; Mike Rezabek, Ravenna 81.

Bill Carlyon, Fairlawn 77; Jim Cofojohn, Mantua 79; Tom Reed, Steubenville 79.

Joe Weidner, Thompson 74; Bob Goulish, Tallmadge 75; Steve Bedell, Brecksville.

Randy Steele, Hudson 73; Jim Herchek, Chagrin Falls 73; Tom Shuster, Southington 73.

Jeff Dean, Copley 72; Robert Gintert, Newton Falls 73; Jeff Luken, Middleburg Heights 73.

 

AGE 70+PLATINUM DIVISION

Terry Bonar, Aurora 90; Bob Mishler 92; Jim “Papa” Wise, Ravenna 93.

Jerry Bobbs, Ravenna 82; David Pifer, Mantua 83; Dan Bania, Delaware 88.

Eli Maravich, Mogadore 81; Ed Tabor, Aurora 82; Bob Harwell, Akron 82.

Robert Hall, Ravenna 77; Thomas Ludlam, Atwater 79; Ron Rhome, Kent 81.

 

WOMEN

Wendy Brugmann, Mantua 90 ; Linda Shahan, Ravenna 136.

Previous 2016 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 20 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 CMG Shawnee Hills Stroke Play