UPDATE: 2014 ADGA Golfer of the Year Points Race


Akron District Golf Association

ADGA
An update to the 2014 Akron District Golf Association’s Golfer of the Year Points Race through the Lanning’s Stroke Play event at Brookledge.

Also note at the bottom of this page are the current list of players eligible to compete in the Dave Towell Cadillac Shoot-Out at Raymond C. Firestone Golf Course on Sunday, Aug 17th!

 

ADGA CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Howard Clendenin 1142
Aaron Crewse 1074
Brian Smith  958
Mike Simpson 898
Dave Trier  893
Dave Oates 740
Dan Marr 708
John Topeka 707
Bob Spino 694
Al Freeman 683
Kurt Peterson 639
Ryan Stefanski 553
Ty Kovach 533
Mark Guadaghi 530
Mike Armour 507
Brian Vincelette 462
Chris Plute 446
Rob Schustrich 443
Ken   Koprivec 403
Shane Bishop 384
Dean Cutlip 346
John Karamas 330
Nick Anagnost 307
Jim Krivanek 302
Tom Li  296
Bruce Bailey 271
Jeff Mallette 247
Mike Lowers 225
Tim Morrow 225
Brandon Shannon 213
Jeff Stormer 196
Shuan Kloetzer 190
Blake   Fouty 188
David Sotka 185
Steve    Fricker 179
David Griffith 175
Mike Lenartowiczx 172
Quinn Parker 165
Chuck DeRemer 162
Kory Hull 162
Charlie Schrader 161
Chris Dietz 159
Justin Noose 159
Nick Sanner 159
Greg Thomas 159
Jack Garswood 155
Dennis Berkhiemer 133
Jason Chadima 122
Greg Owmen 117
Mychal Agarenzo 115
Brett Walchalk 112
Eric Vought 102
Bob Blaze 100
Jeff Hetler 100
Ian Marek 100
Ben Wagner 100
Doug   Fleming 99
Rich Lowry 90
Steve    Blackburn 83
JIm Grosso 81
Eugene O’Byrne 80
Matt Thiel 80
John Kabasky 76
Nate Petry 76
Jeff Barbas 75
Steve    Feist 75
Rob Loomis 75
Mike Shisler 75
Kevan Sloan 74
Ryan Maxwell 68
Tom   McClary 68
Patrick Schultz 68
Adam Trent 68
Russ Rybka 65
Drew Thompson 65
Adam Stinogle 58
Dustin Alcorn 57
Jon Clark 50
Michael Witmer 50
Clint Paxon 48
Ray Barry 44
Jake McBride 42
Bob   Minno  42
Ryan Oldfield 40
Ian Bailey 38
Andrew Bailey 38
Kevin Carlin 38
Troy Schonover 38
Don Padgett III 35
John Kovalyn 33
Sean Bowers 30
Todd Huff 30
Todd Wachter 30
Eric Bowman 25
Nick Colangelo 25
Nick Paxos 25
Mike Sizzler 25
Joshua Brown 20
Jeff Gainer 20
Troy Luckenbaugh 20
Mike Plouse 20
Dennis Finneran 18
Anthony Rizsaliti 18
Sam Wade 18
Mike Angie 15
Bob Golem 15
Steve    Guerrieri 15
Jim Hochwald 15
Chris Reuscher 15
Joe Swiatkowski 15
Ben Roberts 11
Chris Slates 11
Joe Sutter 11
Patrick Barrett 10
Shane Christy 10
Danta D’Andrea 10
Tyler Fennel 10
Brian Haan 10
Aaron Ivory 10
Aaron Lenartowiczx 10
Chuck Moore 10
Brod Rozok 10
Adam Thomarios 10

ADGA SENIOR DIVISION
Larry Lahnan 1097
Jim Cea 994
Mark Borlin 892
Mark Thomas 834
Nick   Lambos 766
Jim Durr 752
Rick Bryson 750
Fred Miller 680
Ron Bell 652
Joe Hedrick 637
Tom Seever 611
Bill Downing 581
Sam  Spino 561
Tom Skidmore 498
Ed Marsinek 454
Larry Zimmerman 433
Tim Davis 407
David Cutlip 400
Randy Skorman 369
Jeff Dean 335
Jim Tarter 330
Tom Stack 307
Tom Laubacher 291
Tom DiFrancesco 285
Rick Merrow 250
Brian Huntley 249
Bruce Dean 247
Doug   Rockich 246
Tom Baugh 245
Fred Martin 242
Tom Thompson 228
Jim Niskanen 222
Mark Foss 213
Mike Hochschwender 210
Terry Szwast 196
Jack Elber 175
Steve    Wilson 175
David Bolas 150
Mark Ciccarello 150
Dr. Tim Cox 150
Joelt Recht 146
Dave Woodrum 143
Ray Durbin 140
Joe   Nemeth 115
Larry Horner 100
Troy Luckenbaugh 100
John Bader 80
Rob Yanko 80
Joe Denk 75
Raul Mendoza 75
Jeff Bently 63
Jay Hotchkiss 59
John Paul Jones 59
Doug   Hull 50
John Johnston 50
Cliff Lawrence 50
Dave Sattler 50
Dan Smith 50
Mike Demeter 30
Art Gula 30
Paul LaGrotteria 30
Scott Saari 30
Jeff Sears 30
Mike Hamilton 25
Steve    Kimson 25
Chris Minear 25
Kurt Willgues 25
John   Kern 23
Kevin Larizza 15

 

Dave Towell CadillacDAVE TOWELL CADILLAC SHOOT-OUT QUALIFIERS:

Championship Division
1 Mark Guadagni Parke Thornton
2 Jim Durr Parke Thornton
3 Howard Clendenin Parke Thornton
4 JohnTopeka Parke Thornton
5 Al Freeman 4– Man Scramble
6 Ty Kovach 4– Man Scramble
7 David Trier 4– Man Scramble
8 Mike Armour 4– Man Scramble
9 Aaron Crewse Lannings Stroke Play
10 Tim Morrow Nick Lazor 2-Man
11 Mike Lower Nick Lazor 2-Man
12 Brian Smith Nick Lazor 2-Man
13 Ryan Stefanski Nick Lazor 2-Man
14 TBD Bud Light 3-Man
15 TBD Bud Light 3-Man
16 TBD Bud Light 3-Man

Senior Division
1 Sam Spino Jr Parke Thornton
2 Nick Lambos Parke Thornton
3 Tom Skidmore Parke Thornton
4 Bill Downing Parke Thornton
5 Jim Tarter Parke Thornton
6 Joe Hedrick Parke Thornton
7 Fred Miller 4– Man Scramble
8 Larry Lahnan 4– Man Scramble
9 Brian Huntley 4-Man Scramble
10 Tom Laubacher 4-Man Scramble
11 Bruce Dean 4-Man Scramble
12 JP Jones 4-Man Scramble
13 Jeff Dean 4-Man Scramble
14 Jay Hotchkiss 4-Man Scramble
15 Mark Borlin Lannings Stroke Play
16 Mark Thomas Nick Lazor 2-Man
17 Tom Seever Nick Lazor 2-Man
18 TBD Bud Light 3-Man
19 TBD Bud Light 3-Man
20 TBD Bud Light 3-Man

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Big Met Course Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Stark County Amateur