UPDATE: 2014 ADGA Golfer of the Year Points through June 1st


Akron District Golf Association

ADGA
An update on the 2014 Akron District Golf Association’s Golfer of the Year Points List through the playing of the Twin Lakes 2-Man Scramble on June 1st.

The next event to earn GOY points is the 2014 Ungvary Memorial at Good Park on June 14th.

 

Championship Division
Ty Kovach 371
Al Freeman 371
Howard Clendenin 347
John Topeka 347
Aaron Crewse 332
Mike Simpson 303
Brian Smith  295
Brian Vincelette 282
Mike Armour 275
Bob Spino 272
Mark Guadaghi 263
Dave Trier  251
Jim Durr 248
Dan Marr 241
Ryan Stefanski 240
Nick Anagnost 232
Shane Bishop 216
Bruce Bailey 203
Chris Plute 203
Jeff Mallette 197
Dave Oates 193
David Sotka 185
Ken   Koprivec 174
Chris Dietz 159
Justin Noose 159
Nick Sanner 159
Greg Thomas 159
Steve    Fricker 154
Dean Cutlip 151
Jeff Stormer 151
Kory Hull 147
Rob Schustrich 140
John Karamas 130
Shuan Kloetzer 130
Greg Owmen 117
Bob Blaze 100
Ben Wagner 100
Steve    Blackburn 83
JIm Grosso 81
Eugene O’Byrne 80
Matt Thiel 80
John Kabasky 76
Nate Petry 76
Charlie Schrader 68
Jim Krivanek 65
Rich Lowry 65
Russ Rybka 65
Drew Thompson 65
Dennis Berkhiemer 58
Doug   Fleming 52
Kevin Sloan 52
Eric Vought 52
Steve    Feist 50
Ian Marek 50
Michael Witmer 50
Clint Paxon 48
Ray Barry 44
Brett Walchalk 44
Chuck DeRemer 42
Jake McBride 42
Bob   Minno  42
Kurt Peterson 42
Ian Bailey 38
Andrew Bailey 38
Kevin Carlin 38
Troy Schonover 38
John Kovalyn 33
Adam Stinogle 33
Sean Bowers 30
Todd Huff 30
Todd Wachter 30
Eric Bowman 25
Nick Colangelo 25
Mike Lenartowiczx 25
Nick Paxos 25
Brandon Shannon 25
Joshua Brown 20
Troy Luckenbaugh 20
Mike Plouse 20
Dennis Finneran 18
Anthony Rizsaliti 18
Sam Wade 18
Mychal Agarenzo 15
Jack Garswood 15
Bob Golem 15
Steve    Guerrieri 15
Jim Hochwald 15
Tom Li  15
Ryan Oldfield 15
Quinn Parker 15
Chris Reuscher 15
Joe Swiatkowski 15
Ben Roberts 11
Chris Slates 11
Joe Sutter 11
Dustin Alcorn 10
Patrick Barrett 10
Shane Christy 10
Danta D’Andrea 10
Tyler Fennel 10
Brian Haan 10
Aaron Ivory 10
Aaron Lenartowiczx 10
Chuck Moore 10
Don Padgett III 10
Brod Rozok 10
Adam Thomarios 10

 
 

SENIOR DIVISION
Larry Lahnan 384
Joe Hedrick 374
Jim Tarter 374
Jim Cea 328
Tom Skidmore 316
Bill Downing 286
Ron Bell 278
Tom Seever 271
Randy Skorman 269
Mark Thomas 266
David Cutlip 255
Ed Marsinek 246
Nick   Lambos 241
Sam  Spino 241
Fred Miller 234
Tim Davis 227
Fred Martin 223
Tom Stack 223
Steve    Wilson 175
Larry Zimmerman 175
Tom Laubacher 161
David Bolas 150
Dr. Tim Cox 150
Joelt Recht 146
Doug   Rockich 146
Tom Thompson 146
Mark Borlin 117
Jeff Dean 117
Bruce Dean 117
Joe   Nemeth 115
John Bader 80
Tom Baugh 80
Rob Yanko 80
Raul Mendoza 75
Dave Woodrum 68
Tom DiFrancesco 60
Jay Hotchkiss 59
Brian Huntley 59
John Paul Jones 59
Mark Foss 58
Rick Bryson 50
Mark Ciccarello 50
John Johnston 50
Cliff Lawrence 50
Rick Merrow 50
Dave Sattler 50
Dan Smith 50
Mike Demeter 30
Art Gula 30
Paul LaGrotteria 30
Scott Saari 30
Jeff Sears 30
Mike Hamilton 25
Steve    Kimson 25
Chris Minear 25
Kurt Willgues 25
John   Kern 23
Terry Szwast 23
Kevin Larizza 15

Previous 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 4 Results
Next UPDATE: 2014 CMG Player of the Year Standings