UPDATE: 2013 ADGA Golfer of the Year Points List


Akron District Golf Association

2013 Akron District Golf Association’s Golfer of the Year Points List, through July 1st (Stroke Play):

Championship Division
Dan Marr 937
Dave Oates 839
Rob Schustrich 786
Bob Spino 708
Mike Simpson 604
Josh Clay 600
Aaron Crewse 600
Brian Smith 597
Brian Vincelette 569
Al Freeman 548
Quinn Parker 520
Ty Kovach 486
Tim Morrow 435
Mike Lower 408
Dave Trier 406
Drew Thompson 386
Kurt Peterson 375
Russ Rybka 351
Patrick Osbourne 322
Don Padgett III 300
Mike Armour 294
Bruce Bailey 283
Dean Cutlip 256
Mike Lenartowiczx 223
Charlie Schrader 215
Jeff Mallette 213
Matt Kloetzer 202
Dustin Alcorn 201
Anthony Yacovazzi 200
Chris Plute 188
Dave Snell 175
Mike Kracker 163
Shyane Bishop 162
Dennis Burkhiemer 147
Mychal Agarenzo 144
Doug Fleming 142
Kevin Sloan 142
John Kabasky 141
Tom McClary 138
Jeff Meighen 138
Steve Feist 137
Monty Guest 112
Eugene O’Byrn 112
Chris Reuscher 112
Joe Swiatkowski 112
Matt Thiel 112
Rich Lowry 104
Tom DiFrancesco 103
Jeff Barbas 100
Shaun Kloetzer 90
Eric Bowman 89
Dan Metzendorf 85
Tom Li 83
Nate Petry 83
Jeff Wenger 83
Sam Wad 80
Rob Loomis 75
Howard Clendenin 70
Yanni Vellios 70
John Bernatovicz 67
Andy Brouse 67
Jeff Cockerham 67
Brandon Shannon 66
John Karamas 65
Jake Fait 63
Frank Tuscano 63
Cory Hull 60
Nathan Danals 57
Kyle Danals 57
Tyler Light 53
Ryan Mikita 53
Mike Sampson 53
Nathan Tarter 53
Joe Nemeth 50
John Jadgchew 44
Mark Johnson 44
Ryan Oldfield 44
Tim Shannon 44
Kurt Willgus 44
Tom Hinkle 39
Jeremy Linn 37
Ray Barry 35
Jason Chadima 35
Chris Okeson 35
Tom Kloetzer 27
Mike Strawinski 27
John Abdoo 25
Chris Letson 25
Jay Wigal 25
Paul Campbell 22
Gary Dudash 22
Mark Grady 22
Brant Harbert 22
Ken Koprivec 22
Chuck Moore 22
Tim Moore 22
Troy Schonover 22
Titus 22
Eric Vought 22
David Griffith 20
Joe Ungvary Jr. 20
Chris Slates 17
Jeff Stormer 17
Jeff Covert 16
Jeff Gainer 16
Todd Mazur 16
Ron Seese 16
John Blike 15
Mike Burnett 15
JIm Grosso 15
John Johnston 15
Mike Mozingo 15
Ben Roberts 15
Nate Sargent 15
Danta D’Andrea 10
Herbert 10

 

SENIOR DIVISION
Jim Cea 1236
David Cutlip 870
Mark Thomas 842
Larry Lahnan 839
Fred Miller 789
Randy Skorman 725
Sam Spino 679
Ed Marsinek 675
Ron Bell 636
Rick Merrow 576
Joe Hedrick 569
Tom Seever 564
Tom Baugh 523
Tom Stack 511
Jim Tarter 501
Fred Martin 471
Tim Davis 413
Doug Rockich 378
Bill Stemple 342
Nick Lambos 323
Jim Herchek 300
Steve Wilson 260
Terry Szwast 246
Jeff Dean 225
Bruce Dean 225
Rob Yanko 225
Mike Hamilton 224
Raul Mendoza 220
Tom Markham 216
Jeff Jenkins 210
Joelt Recht 192
Tom Thompson 192
Joe Esposito 190
Jim Niskanen 190
Mark Ciccarello 173
Mike Hoschwender 170
Dave Chapple 166
Joe Denk 153
Pat Ziga 143
Tom Skidmore 137
Ron Miller 122
John Bader 112
Bryan Roth 100
Kevin Larizza 91
Bill Downing 85
John Kern 72
Dave Sattler 72
Dave Woodrum 72
Dave Bolas 55
Dr. Tim Cox 55
Rick Bryson 52
Tom Conway 50
Mark Folks 50
John Paul Jones 50
Don Misheff 50
Frank Tuscan 50
Mike Hart 41
Ed Kouri 41
Yauger 41
Tim Edwards 30
Brian Eichler 30
John Guenther 30
Bill Richards 30
Jim Stonkus 30
Mike Demeter 25
Skip Wike 25
Jim Lawsom 22
Dave Marshall 22
Greg Salem 22
Paul Trent 22

Previous RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Stroke Play #5
Next 2013 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 8 Results