ROUND 2 RESULTS: 2018 Ohio Public Links Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

ROUND 2 RESULTS: Ohio Public Golf Association
2018 Ohio Public Links Championship

Cumberland Trail Golf Club, Columbus
Sunday, July 29, 2018

1 GARRETT BRICKLEY , PICKERINGTON 68 – 69 = 137
2 CHRIS OKESON , LYNDHURST 70 – 69 = 139
T3 JACK FUNDERBURG , WESTERVILLE 70 – 70 = 140
T3 DANIEL MARTINA , COLUMBUS 72 – 68 = 140
5 SCOTTY BROWN , LEBANON 72 – 69 = 141
6 DYLAN VAN FOSSEN , NORWICH 73 – 69 = 142
T7 BEAU BAYERL , ASHLAND 71 – 72 = 143
T7 ADAM FLUTY , WESTERVILLE 71 – 72 = 143
T7 HEATH HARVEY , JOHNSTOWN 74 – 69 = 143
T7 AUSTIN KONDRATICK , WESTERVILLE 72 – 71 = 143
T7 JOHNNY PECK , ASHLAND 73 – 70 = 143
T12 CONNOR CURRY , MT. VERNON 74 – 70 = 144
T12 AUSTIN SCHONE , GALENA 71 – 73 = 144
T12 BRADEN SMITH , STERLING 76 – 68 = 144
15 BENJAMIN JONES , STRONGSVILLE 71 – 74 = 145
T16 BRIAN BEEBE , UNIONTOWN 73 – 73 = 146
T16 ROBERT SCHUSTRICH , WINDHAM 72 – 74 = 146
T18 MARK BRICKLEY , PICKERINGTON 76 – 71 = 147
T18 JOHN FRYMAN , WESTERVILLE 76 – 71 = 147
T18 KALEB SMITH , MANSFIELD 75 – 72 = 147
T21 NATHAN MCCORKLE , COLUMBUS 73 – 75 = 148
T21 JEREMY PAYNE , PICKERINGTON 78 – 70 = 148
T23 ALEC ADCOCK , CANTON 72 – 77 = 149
T23 TROY BOSWELL , REYNOLDSBURG 75 – 74 = 149
T23 HUNTER LOWDER , BREWSTER 72 – 77 = 149
T26 JOSH ANDERSON , NEW ALBANY 76 – 74 = 150
T26 GORDIE GERMAN , GRANVILLE 79 – 71 = 150
T26 JAKE GILKISON , SPRINGBORO 79 – 71 = 150
T26 JARROD KASUNICK , MASSILLON 75 – 75 = 150
30 KYLE BARNETT , GROVE CITY 77 – 74 = 151
31 BROCK KEHRES , SHELBY 76 – 76 = 152
T32 JACK CASEBOLT , PICKERINGTON 79 – 74 = 153
T32 KYLER DENNIS , LITTLE HOCKING 74 – 79 = 153
T32 BRENT DILLON , WOOSTER 77 – 76 = 153
T32 PAUL PEYTON , MASON 79 – 74 = 153
T32 CALE POZDERAC , CARROLLTON 81 – 72 = 153
T37 KILLIAN MAY , HEATH 72 – 82 = 154
T37 BLAKE SAFFELL , SOMERSET 80 – 74 = 154
T37 MATTHEW SHAFFER , LOVELAND 74 – 80 = 154
40 BEN KOSHMIDER , DUNDEE 76 – 79 = 155
T41 AYDEN GILLILAN , ASHVILLE 83 – 73 = 156
T41 ROBERT MALONEY , CANTON 77 – 79 = 156
T41 AUSTIN POWELL , COLUMBUS 81 – 75 = 156
T44 DON HERSHEY , CINCINNATI 76 – 81 = 157
T44 BLAKE LAWSON , WESTERVILLE 77 – 80 = 157
T44 DYLAN TUCKER , STRASBURG 80 – 77 = 157
T47 BRIAN BLANKENSHIP , DUBLIN 77 – 81 = 158
T47 DAVID CHAPMAN , CANTON 76 – 82 = 158
T47 THOMAS PRESSLER , BELLEVUE 79 – 79 = 158
T47 JOSHUA WOODWARD , CANAL FULTON 82 – 76 = 158
51 RYAN SIKORA , AVON 81 – 78 = 159
52 VINCENT LEONE , CANFIELD 79 – 82 = 161
T53 BRANDON MAIN , MT. VERNON 81 – 81 = 162
T53 CURTIS SALMANS , COLUMBUS 83 – 79 = 162
55 JOSH HREHA , MT. VERNON 87 – 80 = 167
56 JONATHON DILL , SEDALIA 84 – 84 = 168
57 SEAN HODGES , EATON 84 – 87 = 171
58 ABEL FERRER , BLACKLICK 93 – 79 = 172
59 MARK SCHLABACH , MILLERSBURG 86 – 94 = 180
60 EVAN SPENCER , COLUMBUS 92 – 91 = 183
61 TRAVIS RINEHART , PLAIN CITY 92 – 94 = 186
T62 BRADEN BAKER , DANVILLE 76 – WD
T62 TYLER DUNFEE , GRANVILLE WD
DIEGO FERNANDEZ , COLUMBUS DNS

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Portage County Amateur Championship
Next Petrie, Haynes Place at U.S. Kids Teen Worlds