2018 Northeast Ohio AmateurROUND 2 RESULTS:
Northern Ohio Golf Association
2018 Northeast Ohio Amateur Championship

Stonewater Golf Club, Highland Heights (Par 71)
Sunday, June 10, 2018

T1 Laszlo, Colin Waipahu, Hi 70 – 71 = 141
T1 Doody, Christopher Upper Arlington, Ohio 71 – 70 = 141
3 McGuire, Sean Twinsburg, Ohio 72 – 70 = 142
T4 Mandry, Zach Solon, OH 74 – 69 = 143
T4 McAdoo, Matthew Twinsburg, Ohio 70 – 73 = 143
T4 Baldridge, Brayden 73 – 70 = 143
7 Reardon , Nick 71 – 73 = 144
T8 Lehigh, Mitchell Fairborn, Ohio 73 – 72 = 145
T8 Steven, Brad Concord, Ohio 71 – 74 = 145
T10 Kurtz, Will Hudson, Ohio 74 – 72 = 146
T10 Skufca, Tim Westlake, OH 73 – 73 = 146
12 Bayerl, Beau Ashland, Ohio 76 – 71 = 147
T13 McLaughlin, Mac Shaker Heights, Ohio 75 – 73 = 148
T13 Fox, Jake Cincinnati, Ohio 75 – 73 = 148
T15 Fletcher, JD Delaware, Ohio 70 – 79 = 149
T15 McFarland, Mitchell Wheelersburg 74 – 75 = 149
T15 Smith, DJ Parma, Ohio 75 – 74 = 149
T15 Smith, Brian Amherst, OH 76 – 73 = 149
T15 Kordupel, Bryan Youngstown, OH 73 – 76 = 149
T15 Wetterich, Matthew Cincinnati, OH 73 – 76 = 149
T21 Keller, Ken Youngstown, Ohio 77 – 74 = 151
T21 Smith, Kaleb 73 – 78 = 151
T21 Funderburg, Jack Westerville, Ohio 79 – 72 = 151
T21 McQuown, Jason 75 – 76 = 151
T25 Wood, Garrett Clarksville, Ohio 74 – 78 = 152
T25 Kasunick, Jarrod Massillon, Ohio 77 – 75 = 152
T27 Wonkovich, Eric 75 – 78 = 153
T27 Areddy, Rick Silver Lake, OH 83 – 70 = 153
T27 Ferrara, Evan Kent, OH 73 – 80 = 153
T27 Blechschmidt, Jeff Cleveland, OH 79 – 74 = 153
T31 Schustrich, Robert Windham, Ohio 77 – 77 = 154
T31 Joyce, Peter Concord, Oh 79 – 75 = 154
T33 Schnur, John Kirtland Hills, OH 80 – 75 = 155
T33 Polichena, Nick Ravenna, Ohio 76 – 79 = 155
T33 Radis , Richard 74 – 81 = 155
36 Pawlowski, Jeff Highland Heights, OH 79 – 77 = 156
T37 Kreps, Cade Youngstown, OH 77 – 80 = 157
T37 Hardesty, Ian Chardon, OH 78 – 79 = 157
39 Jones, Cooper Centerville, Ohio 80 – 78 = 158
T40 Mead, Conor Amherst, OH 75 – 84 = 159
T40 Lewis, James Gates Mills, Ohio 79 – 80 = 159
42 Negrelli, Thomas Gates Mills, OH 77 – 83 = 160
43 Mann, Brett Chardon, OH 81 – 81 = 162
44 Coen, Drew Granville, Ohio 81 – 82 = 163
45 Moore, Jarrett Strongsville, Ohio 84 – 82 = 166
46 Milbourn, Mitchell Chardon, OH 84 – 92 = 176
47 Stiwald, Jason North Ridgeville, OH 89 – 95 = 184
48 Baker, Rob Cuyahoga Falls, OH 100 – 90 = 190
49 Gulick, Brendan Strongsville, OH 100 – 98 = 198
WD Blakely, Jules Westlake, OH 75 – WD
WD Vinson, Tyler Mason, OH 85 – WD

MID-AM DIVISION

1 Reardon , Nick 71 – 73 = 144
2 Steven, Brad Concord, Ohio 71 – 74 = 145
3 Skufca, Tim Westlake, OH 73 – 73 = 146
4 McLaughlin, Mac Shaker Heights, Ohio 75 – 73 = 148
5 Smith, Brian Amherst, OH 76 – 73 = 149
T6 Areddy, Rick Silver Lake, OH 83 – 70 = 153
T6 Blechschmidt, Jeff Cleveland, OH 79 – 74 = 153
T8 Schustrich, Robert Windham, Ohio 77 – 77 = 154
T8 Joyce, Peter Concord, Oh 79 – 75 = 154
10 Pawlowski, Jeff Highland Heights, OH 79 – 77 = 156
11 Lewis, James Gates Mills, Ohio 79 – 80 = 159
12 Mann, Brett Chardon, OH 81 – 81 = 162
13 Coen, Drew Granville, Ohio 81 – 82 = 163
14 Moore, Jarrett Strongsville, Ohio 84 – 82 = 166
15 Milbourn, Mitchell Chardon, OH 84 – 92 = 176
16 Stiwald, Jason North Ridgeville, OH 89 – 95 = 184
17 Baker, Rob Cuyahoga Falls, OH 100 – 90 = 190
18 Gulick, Brendan Strongsville, OH 100 – 98 = 198

SENIOR DIVISION

T1 Guest, Monty Solon, OH 72 – 73 = 145
T1 Guadagni, Mark Hudson, Ohio 73 – 72 = 145
3 Heavner, Tim Alliance, ohio 71 – 75 = 146
4 Fried, Marc Solon, OH 75 – 73 = 148
5 Stover, David Pepper Pike, OH 76 – 76 = 152
6 Durr, Jim Silver Lake, Ohio 75 – 78 = 153
7 Knox, Jeffrey Brecksville, OH 79 – 77 = 156
T8 Borlin, Mark Stow, OH 79 – 78 = 157
T8 Merrow, Rick Fairlawn, OH 74 – 83 = 157
T8 Haywood, Jerry Hudson, OH 80 – 77 = 157
T11 Devault, David Kirtland, OH 73 – 85 = 158
T11 Beaudoin, Bernie Highland Heights, OH 79 – 79 = 158
T11 Pluto, Keith Parma, OH 80 – 78 = 158
14 Bingman, George Wadsworth, OH 76 – 84 = 160
T15 Denk, Joe Fairview Park, OH 77 – 86 = 163
T15 Baugh, Tom Akron, OH 84 – 79 = 163
17 Pico, Jack Niles, OH 79 – 85 = 164
18 Cronin, Daniel Shaker Heights, OH 98 – 86 = 184
WD Miller, Ron Willoughby, Ohio 91 – WD =
WD Papas, George Hinckley, OH 91 – WD =

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Joe Ungvary Sr Memorial Jumble
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Northeast Ohio Amateur Championship