Round 2 Results: 2015 NOPGA Professional Championship


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGASecond Round Results:
2015 Northern Ohio PGA Professional Championship

Beechmont Country Club, Orange, Ohio
Mon-Wed, August 24-26, 2015 | Par: 71

 
1. Casey Schrader, Pepper Pike Club, The, *66-72-138 -4
2. Chuck Radabaugh, Stone Oak CC, *73-67-140 -2
3. Jamie Broce, University of Toledo, *73-69-142 E
3. Milton Carswell, Stone Oak CC, *72-70-142 E
5. Jim Karr, Weymouth Club, *73-70-143 +1
5. Steve Stone, Stone Ridge GC, *74-69-143 +1
5. Gary Robison, Brookside, *70-73-143 +1
5. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, *66-77-143 +1
9. Tony Milam, North Coast Jr Tour, *74-70-144 +2
9. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, *70-74-144 +2
11. Craig Burrows, Stinger Tees, *72-73-145 +3
11. Jordan Schroeder, Findlay CC, *71-74-145 +3
13. Mark Sierak, Barrington, *72-74-146 +4
13. David Champagne, Firestone CC, *73-73-146 +4
13. Tom Atchison, Salem GC, *71-75-146 +4
16. Mark Evans, Mayfield, *75-72-147 +5
16. Dan Mahoney, Kirtland, *72-75-147 +5
16. Jon Jones, Youngstown, *72-75-147 +5
16. Michael Heisterkamp, Chagrin Valley, *70-77-147 +5
20. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, *76-72-148 +6
20. Mark Bixler, Kirtland, *74-74-148 +6
20. Tony Adcock, Lakeview GC, *74-74-148 +6
20. Nick Gustin, Erie Shores GC, *73-75-148 +6
24. David Dinan, Westfield Group CC, *79-70-149 +7
24. Greg Andrego, Ellsworth Meadows, *79-70-149 +7
24. Sean Pender, Lakewood, *78-71-149 +7
24. Gregory Smith, Westbrook CC, *75-74-149 +7
24. Matthew Creech, Sand Ridge, *74-75-149 +7
29. Steve Siko, Quail Hollow Country Club, *77-73-150 +8
29. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, *76-74-150 +8
29. Zach Dryer, Quail Hollow Country Club, *76-74-150 +8
29. Glenn Cunningham, Silver Lake, *76-74-150 +8
29. Drew Pierson, Shaker Heights, *75-75-150 +8
29. Gary Trivisonno, Windmill Golf Center, *75-75-150 +8
29. Willie Yacknow, Portage, *74-76-150 +8
29. David Mottice, Fairlawn, *70-80-150 +8

Missed Cut:
MC Cory Kumpf Brookside +9
MC William McKinley Canterbury +9
MC Andy Santor Mill Creek Park G C +9
MC Scott Karabin Pine Lakes GC +10
MC Dennis Miller The Lake Club +10
MC Ronald DeJacimo Alliance +11
MC Stephen Parker Firestone CC +11
MC Joe Meglen GolfTec +11
MC Michael Connor Beechmont +11
MC Garrett Korte Country Club, The +11
MC Joseph Leenheer Silver Lake +12
MC Tim Perin Lakewood +12
MC Michael Thirion Turkeyfoot Lake GL +12
MC Nick Szymanski South Toledo GC +12
MC Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC +12
MC Nick Paez GolfTec +13
MC Dan Dauk Firestone G.C., Raymond C +13
MC Justin Long Mudbrook Golf Center +13
MC Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center +13
MC Michael Shulas Trumbull +14
MC Craig Lydic Bristolwood GC +14
MC Nicholas Myers Highland Meadows GC +14
MC Trevor Thomas Shawnee CC +15
MC Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake +15
MC Daniel Terry +15
MC Tom Waitrovich Lakewood +15
MC Jason Hastings Kirtland +16
MC Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley +16
MC Paul Block Union CC +17
MC Ian Miller Ohio Wesleyan University +18
MC Chad Kitzmiller Fairlawn +19
MC Douglas Brown Firestone CC +20
MC Noah Horstman Beechmont +20
MC Richard Greene Barrington +21
MC Kevin Sullivan GolfTec +21
MC Matthew Jennings Oak Harbor GC +22
MC John Weaver Inverness Club +23
MC Matt Rura Tamer Win Golf & Country Club +23
MC Jim Beers Chippewa GC +28
MC Faith Egli GolfTec +29
MC Scott Galayde Windmill Golf Center +30
MC Robert Atkinson GolfTEC – Cleveland East +35
MC Derek Brody Inverness Club +38
WD Brian Sleeman Inverness Club
WD Brad Apple Belmont CC
WD Rob Schulze Northern Ohio PGA
WD Buzz DiSalvo Golf Galaxy – North Olmsted

Previous 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 15 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2015 Northern Ohio PGA Professional Championship