Round 2 Results: 2014 NOPGA Professional Championship


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGASecond Round Results:
Northern Ohio PGA Professional Championship

Beechmont Country Club, Orange, Ohio | Par: 71
Monday-Wednesday, August 25-27, 2014

 
1. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, *70-67-137 -5
2. Milton Carswell, Stone Oak CC, *69-71-140 -2
3. David Champagne, Firestone CC, *71-71-142 E
3. Jamie Broce, University of Toledo, *70-72-142 E
5. Gary Trivisonno, Windmill Golf Center, *74-70-144 +2
5. Matthew Creech, Sand Ridge, *70-74-144 +2
7. Casey Schrader, Pepper Pike Club, The, *75-70-145 +3
7. Mark Sierak, Barrington, *75-70-145 +3
7. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, *73-72-145 +3
7. Dennis Miller, Mill Creek Park G C, *71-74-145 +3
11. Greg Andrego, Ellsworth Meadows, *74-72-146 +4
12. Michael Shulas, Salem, *74-73-147 +5
12. Michael Heisterkamp, Chagrin Valley, *73-74-147 +5
14. Jon Jones, Youngstown, *76-72-148 +6
14. David Morgan, Eagle Creek GC, *75-73-148 +6
14. Cory Kumpf, Brookside, *75-73-148 +6
14. Tony Adcock, Lakeview GC, *74-74-148 +6
14. Garrett Korte, Country Club, The, *74-74-148 +6
14. Daniel Terry, *74-74-148 +6
14. Perry Savetski, Links GC, *73-75-148 +6
21. Gary Robison, Brookside, *77-72-149 +7
21. Nick Szymanski, South Toledo GC, *77-72-149 +7
21. Steve Stone, Fallen Timber Fairways, *75-74-149 +7
21. Ron DeJacimo, Alliance, *75-74-149 +7
21. Jim Karr, Weymouth Club, *74-75-149 +7
21. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, *74-75-149 +7
21. Kevin Sullivan, GolfTec, *74-75-149 +7
21. Mark Evans, Mayfield, *74-75-149 +7
21. David Mottice, Fairlawn, *71-78-149 +7
30. Josh Webb, Chagrin Valley, *77-73-150 +8
30. Nicholas Myers, Highland Meadows GC, *76-74-150 +8
30. Jordan Schroeder, Findlay CC, *76-74-150 +8
30. Mike Frisina, Little Mountain CC, *76-74-150 +8
30. Nick Gustin, Erie Shores GC, *75-75-150 +8
30. Andy Santor, Mill Creek Park G C, *75-75-150 +8
30. Erich Kuhlman, Oberlin, *75-75-150 +8
30. Scott Karabin, Pine Lakes GC, *74-76-150 +8

CUT

MC. Chuck Radabaugh, Stone Oak CC, *+9
MC. Tony Milam, North Coast Jr Tour, *+9
MC. Richard Greene, Barrington, *+10
MC. Tom Waitrovich, Lakewood, *+10
MC. David Dinan, Westfield Group CC, *+10
MC. Craig Burrows, Pine Hills GC, *+10
MC. Scott Pollack, Callaway Golf Company, *+10
MC. Joe Cochran, Kirtland, *+11
MC. Eric Morgan, Plum Brook CC, *+11
MC. Justin Long, Mudbrook Golf Center, *+11
MC. Noah Horstman, Beechmont, *+12
MC. Craig Goldsberry, Bent Tree GC, *+12
MC. Steve Siko, Legend Lake, *+12
MC. Paul Block, Union CC, *+12
MC. Jason Nussbaum, Congress Lake, *+13
MC. Mitchell Camp, Walden G & CC, *+13
MC. Kirk Stucke, Mercer County Elks CC, *+15
MC. Christopher Carfangia, Pine Lakes GC, *+15
MC. Dan Dauk, Firestone G.C., Raymond C, *+15
MC. Zachary Dryer, Quail Hollow Country Club, *+15
MC. Trevor Thomas, Shawnee CC, *+16
MC. Ian Miller, Ohio Wesleyan University, *+16
MC. William McKinley, Canterbury, *+16
MC. Mike Pickett, StoneWater GC, *+17
MC. Matthew Jennings, Oak Harbor GC, *+18
MC. Jacob Hoffer, Inverness Club, *+18
MC. Justin Pollock, Sylvania CC, *+18
MC. Joseph Leenheer, Silver Lake, *+19
MC. Shawn Tompkins, Chagrin Valley, *+20
MC. Terry Shell, PGA Of America Life Membe, *+20
MC. Craig Lydic, Bristolwood GC, *+20
MC. Tim Perin, Lakewood, *+21
MC. Douglas Brown, Firestone CC, *+21
MC. Josh Koepnick, Firestone CC, *+21
MC. Trent Maxwell, Windmill Golf Center, *+21
MC. John Diana, Trumbull, *+21
MC. Michael Connor, Beechmont, *+21
MC. Nick Fox, Elyria, *+21
MC. Sean Pender, Lakewood, *+22
MC. Michael Thirion, Hawthorne Valley, *+22
MC. Chad Kitzmiller, Fairlawn, *+25
MC. Ross Keen, The Tanglewood Club, *+26
MC. Ben Moore, Catawba Island Club, *+26
MC. Rob Schulze, Shawnee Hills, *+28
MC. Jason Hastings, Kirtland, *+28
MC. Scott Galayde, Windmill Golf Center, *+30
MC. Robert Atkinson, GolfTEC – Cleveland East, *+34
MC. Christopher Balogh, Inverness Club, *+38
MC. Derek Brody, Inverness Club, *+39

Previous Errors in Last Two Weeks of Chippewa Scratch Results
Next Shootout Entries Now Due