2014 Minute Men Ohio Open: Round 2 Results


ohio open

Ohio Open2nd Round Results:
93rd Minute Men Ohio Open Championship

Westfield Country Club, Westfield Center OH
Tuesday, July 1st

North Course Par: 72
South Course Par: 70

NOPGA1. Garrett Frank, Youngstown, OH, *66-67-133 -9
2. Andrew Bailey (a), Rocky River, OH, *64-71-135 -7
2. Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, OH, *67-68-135 -7
2. Tim Ailes, Lewis Center, OH, *69-66-135 -7
2. Chase Wilson, Zanesville, OH, *69-66-135 -7
6. Nathan Tarter (a), Mogadore, OH, *70-66-136 -6
6. Ian Holt (a), Stow, OH, *67-69-136 -6
8. Colin Biles, Upper Arlington, OH, *66-71-137 -5
9. Jamie Broce, Ottawa Hills, OH, *73-65-138 -4
9. Boo Timko (a), Girard, OH, *70-68-138 -4
9. Blake Sattler, New Philadelphia, OH, *69-69-138 -4
12. Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, OH, *71-68-139 -3
12. Parker Hewit, Westfield Center, OH, *69-70-139 -3
12. Rob Moss, Broadview Heights, OH, *70-69-139 -3
12. Logan Jones (a), Dublin, OH, *69-70-139 -3
16. Casey Schrader, Chagrin Falls, OH, *72-68-140 -2
16. Tyler Light, Massillon, OH, *70-70-140 -2
16. Mike Auterson, Loveland, OH, *72-68-140 -2
16. Phil Gieseker (a), Athens, OH, *70-70-140 -2
16. John Chaney (a), Shaker Heights, OH, *73-67-140 -2
16. Alec Tahy (a), Dayton, OH, *70-70-140 -2
16. Mac McLaughlin, Cleveland, OH, *70-70-140 -2
16. Scott Holmes, Blacklick, OH, *69-71-140 -2
24. Jack Kegelmeyer, Jr. (a), Dayton, OH, *73-68-141 -1
24. Joo-Young Lee (a), Hilliard, OH, *73-68-141 -1
24. Bryan Yeo (a), Litchfield, OH, *67-74-141 -1
24. Scott Cahill (a), Oxford, OH, *71-70-141 -1
24. Austin Schreiber (a), Medina, OH, *70-71-141 -1
29. Brandon Pluchinsky (a), North Lima, OH, *74-68-142 E
29. Dennis Holub (a), Reminderville, OH, *66-76-142 E
29. Mike Stone, Waterville, OH, *68-74-142 E
29. John Powers, Bowling Green, OH, *68-74-142 E
29. John Jackson, Dayton, OH, *74-68-142 E
29. Craig Burrows, Strongsville, OH, *67-75-142 E
35. Howard Clendenin (a), Seville, OH, *72-71-143 +1
35. Alex Redfield, Powell, OH, *69-74-143 +1
35. Dillon Klein, Tiffin, OH, *71-72-143 +1
35. Brandon Ellis, Westerville, OH, *74-69-143 +1
35. Kevin McCall, Chagrin Falls, OH, *71-72-143 +1
35. John Connelly, Haskins, OH, *70-73-143 +1
35. Tony Mollica, Dublin, OH, *69-74-143 +1
35. Steve Weir, Berea, OH, *70-73-143 +1
43. Logan Lagodich (a), Canton, OH, *72-72-144 +2
43. Gary Trivisonno, Aurora, OH, *70-74-144 +2
43. Gary Robison, Canton, OH, *73-71-144 +2
43. Mike Kaido, Zanesville, OH, *73-71-144 +2
43. Andrew Bieber (a), Chagrin Falls, OH, *70-74-144 +2
43. Steven Lee, Columbus, OH, *74-70-144 +2
43. Corey Richmond (a), West Union, OH, *73-71-144 +2
43. Ben Smith, Carrollton, OH, *68-76-144 +2
43. Cory Kumpf, Massillon, OH, *71-73-144 +2
43. Robert Henighan (a), Medina, OH, *73-71-144 +2
43. Richie Schembechler, Massillon, OH, *70-74-144 +2
43. Alex Andrews (a), Kirtland, OH, *73-71-144 +2
43. Jared Wissinger (a), Hilliard, OH, *72-72-144 +2
56. Michael Kinkopf, Dublin, OH, *78-67-145 +3
56. Mark Sierak, Reminderville, OH, *70-75-145 +3
56. Tom Waitrovich, Westlake, Ohio, *74-71-145 +3
56. Jim McGurk, Maumee, OH, *72-73-145 +3
56. Kyle Endicott, Powell, OH, *74-71-145 +3
56. Holden Pahr (a), Chardon, OH, *71-74-145 +3
56. Jonathan Coleman, Cincinnati, OH, *77-68-145 +3
56. Jonathan Riemer (a), Lyndhurst, OH, *71-74-145 +3
56. Danny Lewis, Morrow, OH, *71-74-145 +3
56. Cody Nickson (a), Kent, OH, *71-74-145 +3
56. Brian Unk, Lewis Center, OH, *73-72-145 +3
56. Michael Shulas, West Point, OH, *71-74-145 +3
56. Dylan Jackson, Dayton, OH, *72-73-145 +3
56. Joey Krecic (a), Columbia Station, OH, *78-67-145 +3
56. Mark Evans, Peninsula, OH, *72-73-145 +3
56. Darrin Vaughan, Bolivar, OH, *73-72-145 +3
56. Sam Jandel, Dayton, OH, *69-76-145 +3

MISSED CUT
MC. Ryan Gutowski, Akron, OH, *76-70-146 +4
MC. Larry King, Trenton, OH, *72-74-146 +4
MC. Christopher Wilmouth, Akron, OH, *74-72-146 +4
MC. Spencer Koch (a), Medina, OH, *74-72-146 +4
MC. Nick Gustin, Perry, OH, *68-78-146 +4
MC. Brian Smith (a), Amherst, OH, *74-72-146 +4
MC. Jason Dickey (a), East Liverpool, OH, *77-69-146 +4
MC. Glenn Cunningham, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *71-75-146 +4
MC. Paul Minko (a), Strongsville, OH, *71-75-146 +4
MC. Chad Gress, Coshocton, OH, *72-74-146 +4
MC. Blake Prince (a), East Liverpool, OH, *74-72-146 +4
MC. Jonathan Ransone (a), Hilliard, OH, *70-76-146 +4
MC. Travis Porter, Elyria, OH, *70-76-146 +4
MC. Mitchell Camp, Aurora, OH, *71-75-146 +4
MC. Grant Weaver (a), Wooster, OH, *70-76-146 +4
MC. Scott Pollack, Chagrin Falls, OH, *75-71-146 +4
MC. Trevor Jones (a), Poland, OH, *74-72-146 +4
MC. Matt Green, West Chester, OH, *73-74-147 +5
MC. Jake McBride (a), Hartville, OH, *71-76-147 +5
MC. Randy Dietz, Mogadore, OH, *76-71-147 +5
MC. Paul Macke Jr., Cleves, OH, *72-75-147 +5
MC. Matthew Creech, Chardon, OH, *73-74-147 +5
MC. Rik Cramer, Xenia, OH, *71-76-147 +5
MC. Austin Sipe (a), Centerville, OH, *71-76-147 +5
MC. Chase Johnson (a), Barberton, OH, *73-74-147 +5
MC. Chris Yoder, Columbus, OH, *71-76-147 +5
MC. Brett Rinker (a), Bowling Green, OH, *68-79-147 +5
MC. Anthony Yacovazzi (a), Hudson, OH, *73-74-147 +5
MC. Chris Capriolo, Westlake, Ohio, *75-72-147 +5
MC. David Dinan, Akron, OH, *74-74-148 +6
MC. Jeff Ritchey, Upper Arlington, OH, *69-79-148 +6
MC. Steve Marshall, Cuyahoga falls, OH, *74-74-148 +6
MC. Steve Stone, Perrysburg, OH, *74-74-148 +6
MC. Nicholas Huggins (a), Marietta, OH, *70-78-148 +6
MC. Jake Fait (a), Boardman, OH, *76-72-148 +6
MC. Max DeCheco (a), Stow, OH, *75-73-148 +6
MC. Jack Kastor (a), North Canton, OH, *74-74-148 +6
MC. Josh Clay, Canton, OH, *70-78-148 +6
MC. Thomas Lydic (a), North Bloomfield, OH, *73-75-148 +6
MC. Alex Carpenter (a), Westerville, OH, *74-74-148 +6
MC. Sean McGuire (a), Twinsburg, OH, *79-70-149 +7
MC. Paul Grauer, Dublin, OH, *73-76-149 +7
MC. Jaysen Hansen, Solon, OH, *74-75-149 +7
MC. Trevor Thomas, Findlay, OH, *73-76-149 +7
MC. Tyler Overberg (a), West Chester, OH, *71-78-149 +7
MC. Nicolas Paxson (a), Cincinnati, OH, *77-72-149 +7
MC. Pete Skirpstas, Medina, OH, *71-78-149 +7
MC. Marcus Hunt (a), Port Clinton, OH, *75-74-149 +7
MC. Dan Belden (a), Akron, OH, *78-71-149 +7
MC. Roger Tolley (a), Willard, OH, *73-76-149 +7
MC. David Champagne, North Canton, OH, *73-77-150 +8
MC. Michael Witmer (a), Brecksville, OH, *73-77-150 +8
MC. Mert Selamet (a), Dublin, OH, *75-75-150 +8
MC. Jake Houston (a), Lexington, OH, *74-76-150 +8
MC. William McKinley, Medina, OH, *75-75-150 +8
MC. Matt Stauch, Dublin, OH, *74-76-150 +8
MC. Conner Lash (a), Centerville, OH, *73-77-150 +8
MC. Josh Wick (a), Upper Arlington, OH, *78-72-150 +8
MC. Preston Robinette (a), Berlin Heights, OH, *73-77-150 +8
MC. Clark Engle (a), Springfield, OH, *76-74-150 +8
MC. Joe Frustaci, Canton, OH, *75-75-150 +8
MC. Blake Foutty (a), Canal Fulton, OH, *76-75-151 +9
MC. Chris Muse (a), Dayton, OH, *77-74-151 +9
MC. Satoshi Tanaka (a), Dublin, OH, *72-79-151 +9
MC. Chris Black, Lancaster, OH, *76-75-151 +9
MC. Mark Belasic, Mentor, OH, *76-75-151 +9
MC. Nathan Clark, Dublin, OH, *78-73-151 +9
MC. Zach Mosholder (a), Tallmadge, OH, *80-71-151 +9
MC. Bud Radis (a), Aurora, OH, *77-74-151 +9
MC. Tony Adcock, Canton, OH, *75-76-151 +9
MC. Kyle Richardson (a), Akron, OH, *75-76-151 +9
MC. Jared Hammons (a), Marietta, OH, *76-75-151 +9
MC. Trevor Bowman, Upper Sandusky, OH, *74-77-151 +9
MC. Sean Reed, Pataskala, OH, *77-74-151 +9
MC. Scott Karabin, Warren, OH, *73-78-151 +9
MC. Daniel Terry, Wadsworth, OH, *75-77-152 +10
MC. Mark MacDonald, Powell, OH, *79-73-152 +10
MC. Kevin Duncan (a), Rocky River, OH, *76-76-152 +10
MC. Nick Lambos (a), Canton, OH, *76-76-152 +10
MC. Matthew McAdoo (a), Twinsburg, OH, *77-75-152 +10
MC. Daniel Traeger, Akron, OH, *75-77-152 +10
MC. Adam Crisp, Toledo, OH, *79-73-152 +10
MC. Michael King (a), mEDINA, OH, *77-75-152 +10
MC. Justin Howard, Toledo, OH, *70-82-152 +10
MC. Ryan Wenzler (a), Dayton, OH, *76-76-152 +10
MC. Jack Coyne (a), University Heights, OH, *73-79-152 +10
MC. Jimmy Wild (a), Sagamore Hills, OH, *77-75-152 +10
MC. Brian Lisic, Orrville, OH, *77-75-152 +10
MC. Tommy Miano, Silver Lake, OH, *77-76-153 +11
MC. Nick Schley (a), Brunswick, OH, *76-77-153 +11
MC. Cleo Trumbull, Waterville, OH, *74-79-153 +11
MC. Eric Morgan, Sandusky, OH, *76-77-153 +11
MC. Nathan Yankovich (a), Blacklick, OH, *77-76-153 +11
MC. Andy Santor, Youngstown, Ohio, *77-76-153 +11
MC. Robert Schustrich (a), Windham, OH, *72-81-153 +11
MC. Jacob Stasiulewicz (a), Galena, OH, *76-77-153 +11
MC. Matt Sommers, Hartville, OH, *77-76-153 +11
MC. Justin Miller, Lakewood, OH, *75-78-153 +11
MC. Charles Hython, Reynoldsburg, OH, *78-75-153 +11
MC. Scott Cornell, Massillon, OH, *76-77-153 +11
MC. Derrick Williams, Lorain, OH, *78-76-154 +12
MC. Devrim Hayes (a), Waterville, OH, *74-80-154 +12
MC. Vincenzo Romeo, Warren, OH, *76-78-154 +12
MC. Jack Carter (a), New Albany, OH, *76-78-154 +12
MC. Michael Slivanya (a), Thornville, OH, *78-76-154 +12
MC. Logan Holt (a), Plain City, OH, *76-78-154 +12
MC. Alex Talbott (a), Uniontown, OH, *73-81-154 +12
MC. Tyler McHugh (a), Aurora, OH, *74-80-154 +12
MC. Matt Gowins, Canal Winchester, OH, *77-77-154 +12
MC. Corey Hines (a), Leavittsburg, OH, *74-80-154 +12
MC. Craig Lydic, North Bloomfield, OH, *78-76-154 +12
MC. David Morgan, Wellington, OH, *75-80-155 +13
MC. Stephen Spalding (a), Stow, OH, *77-78-155 +13
MC. Ian Hardesty (a), Chardon, OH, *80-75-155 +13
MC. Garrett Brickley (a), Pickerington, OH, *75-80-155 +13
MC. Justin Hallapy (a), Hubbard, OH, *79-76-155 +13
MC. Patrick Luth (a), Medina, OH, *72-83-155 +13
MC. Bill Stines, Columbus, OH, *75-81-156 +14
MC. George Papas (a), Hinckley, OH, *74-82-156 +14
MC. Walt Robertson, Cleveland, OH, *82-74-156 +14
MC. Rodney Bordman (a), Norwalk, OH, *79-77-156 +14
MC. Alex Thomas (a), Cortland, OH, *79-77-156 +14
MC. John Topeka (a), North Ridgeville, OH, *77-79-156 +14
MC. Bob Koch, Medina, OH, *72-84-156 +14
MC. Dustin Geitgey (a), Wooster, OH, *79-77-156 +14
MC. Kevin Miller, Dover, OH, *77-80-157 +15
MC. Collin Hoops (a), Bowling green, OH, *80-77-157 +15
MC. Joseph Cilone (a), East Liverpool, OH, *83-74-157 +15
MC. Michael Bishop (a), Medina, OH, *78-79-157 +15
MC. Michael Schmidt (a), Cincinnati, OH, *79-78-157 +15
MC. Jerami Karg, Dublin, OH, *76-81-157 +15
MC. Danny Zahn (a), North Olmsted, OH, *77-80-157 +15
MC. Sean Fagan (a), Akron, OH, *81-76-157 +15
MC. Jacob Appleby (a), North Canton, OH, *83-74-157 +15
MC. William Ellison, Akron, OH, *79-78-157 +15
MC. Jimmy Szpak (a), Hinckley, OH, *81-77-158 +16
MC. Shane Stewart (a), Dublin, OH, *76-82-158 +16
MC. Jon Jones, Warren, OH, *79-79-158 +16
MC. Christopher McKay (a), Columbus, OH, *77-81-158 +16
MC. David Clarke (a), Saint Clairsville, OH, *77-81-158 +16
MC. Austin Cuervo (a), Westerville, OH, *75-83-158 +16
MC. Katie Jenior, Ravenna, OH, *73-85-158 +16
MC. Justin Schoen (a), Bellevue, OH, *79-79-158 +16
MC. Dylan Ahonen (a), Lewis Center, OH, *86-72-158 +16
MC. Chandler Walnsch (a), Chardon, OH, *83-75-158 +16
MC. Justin Morton, Akron, OH, *78-80-158 +16
MC. Frederick ( FT ) Roewer (a), Dublin, OH, *78-80-158 +16
MC. John Schnur (a), Kirtland Hills, OH, *78-81-159 +17
MC. Russ Papa, Solon, OH, *78-81-159 +17
MC. Bradley Snyder (a), Kirtland, OH, *74-85-159 +17
MC. Joseph Leenheer, Copley, OH, *81-79-160 +18
MC. Trent Maxwell, Akron, OH, *76-84-160 +18
MC. Matthew Frey (a), Broadview Heights, OH, *80-80-160 +18
MC. Brent Kraft (a), Cincinnati, OH, *83-77-160 +18
MC. Luke Liberatore (a), Solon, OH, *79-82-161 +19
MC. Melissa Yeazell, West Chester, OH, *80-81-161 +19
MC. Michael Sweany (a), Massillon, OH, *80-81-161 +19
MC. Jason Martin, Westfield Center, OH, *78-83-161 +19
MC. Nick Musgrave (a), Wadsworth, OH, *83-78-161 +19
MC. Sung Min Choi, Columbus, OH, *81-80-161 +19
MC. Matthew Gwin (a), Lakeville, OH, *78-83-161 +19
MC. Eric Farley, Fleming, OH, *83-79-162 +20
MC. Christopher Letson, Stow, OH, *82-81-163 +21
MC. Justin Long, Huron, OH, *80-83-163 +21
MC. Michael Campana (a), Vermilion, OH, *81-83-164 +22
MC. Dan Goodnow (a), University Heights, OH, *79-85-164 +22
MC. Mike Kotnik, Sylvania, OH, *82-82-164 +22
MC. Jarrod Page, Stow, OH, *79-85-164 +22
MC. Timothy Merkel, Ashland, OH, *82-83-165 +23
MC. Pat Weaver, Avon, OH, *87-78-165 +23
MC. Donny Basch (a), Macedonia, OH, *85-80-165 +23
MC. Bryan Brownfield (a), Lisbon, OH, *82-83-165 +23
MC. Phillip Renfro (a), Beavercreek, OH, *79-87-166 +24
MC. Michael Maroon (a), Bay Village, OH, *80-86-166 +24
MC. Thomas Sellers Jr (a), Tipp City, OH, *83-84-167 +25
MC. Mason McCool (a), Findlay, OH, *83-84-167 +25
MC. Will Stines (a), Columbus, OH, *84-84-168 +26
MC. Robert Thompson, Norwalk, OH, *84-84-168 +26
MC. Jonathan Thornton, Akron, OH, *83-86-169 +27
MC. Ben Sando (a), Doylestown, OH, *87-84-171 +29
MC. Payton Snyder (a), Ellsworth, OH, *85-86-171 +29
MC. Kelly Kranstuber, Wooster, Ohio, *83-88-171 +29
MC. Benjamin Meola (a), Painesville, OH, *90-81-171 +29
MC. Cody Geisler (a), Westfield Center, OH, *88-85-173 +31
MC. Michael Ross (a), Hinckley, OH, *84-89-173 +31
MC. Matt Hilditch (a), East Liverpool, OH, *89-85-174 +32
MC. Frank Steffen (a), Westlake, OH, *88-88-176 +34
MC. Ken Chuparkoff II (a), Copley, OH, *85-91-176 +34

 

Round 3 Starting Times: Westfield Country Club – South Course 07/02/2014

Tee Time Name

1 7:30 AM Mark Evans, Peninsula, OH
Darrin Vaughan, Bolivar, OH
Sam Jandel, Dayton, OH

1 7:40 AM Michael Shulas, West Point, OH
Dylan Jackson, Dayton, OH
Joey Krecic (a), Columbia Station, OH

1 7:50 AM Danny Lewis, Morrow, OH
Cody Nickson (a), Kent, OH
Brian Unk, Lewis Center, OH

1 8:00 AM Holden Pahr (a), Chardon, OH
Jonathan Coleman, Cincinnati, OH
Jonathan Riemer (a), Lyndhurst, OH

1 8:10 AM Tom Waitrovich, Westlake, Ohio
Jim McGurk, Maumee, OH
Kyle Endicott, Powell, OH

1 8:20 AM Jared Wissinger (a), Hilliard, OH
Michael Kinkopf, Dublin, OH
Mark Sierak, Reminderville, OH

1 8:30 AM Robert Henighan (a), Medina, OH
Richie Schembechler, Massillon, OH
Alex Andrews (a), Kirtland, OH

1 8:40 AM Corey Richmond (a), West Union, OH
Ben Smith, Carrollton, OH
Cory Kumpf, Massillon, OH

1 8:50 AM Mike Kaido, Zanesville, OH
Andrew Bieber (a), Chagrin Falls, OH
Steven Lee, Columbus, OH

1 9:00 AM Logan Lagodich (a), Canton, OH
Gary Trivisonno, Aurora, OH
Gary Robison, Canton, OH

1 9:10 AM John Connelly, Haskins, OH
Tony Mollica, Dublin, OH
Steve Weir, Berea, OH

1 9:20 AM Dillon Klein, Tiffin, OH
Brandon Ellis, Westerville, OH
Kevin McCall, Chagrin Falls, OH

1 9:30 AM Craig Burrows, Strongsville, OH
Howard Clendenin (a), Seville, OH
Alex Redfield, Powell, OH

1 9:40 AM Mike Stone, Waterville, OH
John Powers, Bowling Green, OH
John Jackson, Dayton, OH

1 9:50 AM Austin Schreiber (a), Medina, OH
Brandon Pluchinsky (a), North Lima, OH
Dennis Holub (a), Reminderville, OH

1 10:00 AM Joo-Young Lee (a), Hilliard, OH
Bryan Yeo (a), Litchfield, OH
Scott Cahill (a), Oxford, OH

1 10:10 AM Mac McLaughlin, Cleveland, OH
Scott Holmes, Blacklick, OH
Jack Kegelmeyer, Jr. (a), Dayton, OH

1 10:20 AM Phil Gieseker (a), Athens, OH
John Chaney (a), Shaker Heights, OH
Alec Tahy (a), Dayton, OH

1 10:30 AM Casey Schrader, Chagrin Falls, OH
Tyler Light, Massillon, OH
Mike Auterson, Loveland, OH

1 10:40 AM Parker Hewit, Westfield Center, OH
Rob Moss, Broadview Heights, OH
Logan Jones (a), Dublin, OH

1 10:50 AM Boo Timko (a), Girard, OH
Blake Sattler, New Philadelphia, OH
Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, OH

1 11:00 AM Ian Holt (a), Stow, OH
Colin Biles, Upper Arlington, OH
Jamie Broce, Ottawa Hills, OH

1 11:10 AM Tim Ailes, Lewis Center, OH
Chase Wilson, Zanesville, OH
Nathan Tarter (a), Mogadore, OH

1 11:20 AM Garrett Frank, Youngstown, OH
Andrew Bailey (a), Rocky River, OH
Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, OH

Previous 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 8 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Tour #8