ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2018 Northeast Ohio Amateur


Tim Heavner of Alliance leads the Senior Division after Round 1 of the 2018 Northeast Ohio Amateur

88th Northeast Ohio Amateur ChampionshipROUND 1 RESULTS:
Northern Ohio Golf Association
2018 Northeast Ohio Amateur Championship

Stonewater Golf Club, Highland Heights
Saturday, June 9, 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

T1 Fletcher, JD Delaware, Ohio 70
T1 Laszlo, Colin Waipahu, Hi 70
T1 McAdoo, Matthew Twinsburg, Ohio 70
T4 Doody, Christopher Upper Arlington, Ohio 71
T4 Steven, Brad Concord, Ohio 71
T4 Reardon , Nick 71
7 McGuire, Sean Twinsburg, Ohio 72
T8 Lehigh, Mitchell Fairborn, Ohio 73
T8 Smith, Kaleb 73
T8 Skufca, Tim Westlake, OH 73
T8 Baldridge, Brayden 73
T8 Ferrara, Evan Kent, OH 73
T8 Kordupel, Bryan Youngstown, OH 73
T8 Wetterich, Matthew Cincinnati, OH 73
T15 Kurtz, Will Hudson, Ohio 74
T15 Mandry, Zach Solon, OH 74
T15 Wood, Garrett Clarksville, Ohio 74
T15 McFarland, Mitchell Wheelersburg 74
T15 Radis , Richard 74
T20 McLaughlin, Mac Shaker Heights, Ohio 75
T20 Mead, Conor Amherst, OH 75
T20 Blakely, Jules Westlake, OH 75
T20 Fox, Jake Cincinnati, Ohio 75
T20 McQuown, Jason 75
T20 Wonkovich, Eric 75
T20 Smith, DJ Parma, Ohio 75
T27 Bayerl, Beau Ashland, Ohio 76
T27 Polichena, Nick Ravenna, Ohio 76
T27 Smith, Brian Amherst, OH 76
T30 Schustrich, Robert Windham, Ohio 77
T30 Negrelli, Thomas Gates Mills, OH 77
T30 Keller, Ken Youngstown, Ohio 77
T30 Kreps, Cade Youngstown, OH 77
T30 Kasunick, Jarrod Massillon, Ohio 77
35 Hardesty, Ian Chardon, OH 78
T36 Funderburg, Jack Westerville, Ohio 79
T36 Pawlowski, Jeff Highland Heights, OH 79
T36 Blechschmidt, Jeff Cleveland, OH 79
T36 Lewis, James Gates Mills, Ohio 79
T36 Joyce, Peter Concord, Oh 79
T41 Jones, Cooper Centerville, Ohio 80
T41 Schnur, John Kirtland Hills, OH 80
T43 Coen, Drew Granville, Ohio 81
T43 Mann, Brett Chardon, OH 81
45 Areddy, Rick Silver Lake, OH 83
T46 Milbourn, Mitchell Chardon, OH 84
T46 Moore, Jarrett Strongsville, Ohio 84
48 Vinson, Tyler Mason, OH 85
49 Stiwald, Jason North Ridgeville, OH 89
T50 Gulick, Brendan Strongsville, OH 100
T50 Baker, Rob Cuyahoga Falls, OH 100

MID-AM DIVISION

1 Smith, Brian Amherst, OH 76
T2 Pawlowski, Jeff Highland Heights, OH 79
T2 Blechschmidt, Jeff Cleveland, OH 79
T2 Lewis, James Gates Mills, Ohio 79
T2 Joyce, Peter Concord, Oh 79
T6 Coen, Drew Granville, Ohio 81
T6 Mann, Brett Chardon, OH 81
8 Areddy, Rick Silver Lake, OH 83
T9 Milbourn, Mitchell Chardon, OH 84
T9 Moore, Jarrett Strongsville, Ohio 84
11 Stiwald, Jason North Ridgeville, OH 89
T12 Gulick, Brendan Strongsville, OH 100
T12 Baker, Rob Cuyahoga Falls, OH 100

SENIOR DIVISION

1 Heavner, Tim Alliance, ohio 71
2 Guest, Monty Solon, OH 72
T3 Guadagni, Mark Hudson, Ohio 73
T3 Devault, David Kirtland, OH 73
5 Merrow, Rick Fairlawn, OH 74
T6 Fried, Marc Solon, OH 75
T6 Durr, Jim Silver Lake, Ohio 75
T8 Bingman, George Wadsworth, OH 76
T8 Stover, David Pepper Pike, OH 76
10 Denk, Joe Fairview Park, OH 77
T11 Knox, Jeffrey Brecksville, OH 79
T11 Pico, Jack Niles, OH 79
T11 Borlin, Mark Stow, OH 79
T11 Beaudoin, Bernie Highland Heights, OH 79
T15 Pluto, Keith Parma, OH 80
T15 Haywood, Jerry Hudson, OH 80
17 Baugh, Tom Akron, OH 84
T18 Miller, Ron Willoughby, Ohio 91
T18 Papas, George Hinckley, OH 91
20 Cronin, Daniel Shaker Heights, OH 98

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Zoar Senior Amateur Championship
Next PHOTO GALLERY: 2018 Ungvary Memorial Jumble