ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2018 Good Park Junior Tournament


Good Park Golf Course Akron Ohio

ROUND 1 RESULTS & ROUND 2 STARTING TIMES:
2018 Good Park Junior Golf Tournament

Good Park Golf Course, Akron OH
July 11 – 12, 2018

BOYS DIVISION

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Player Name Wed Score Thurs Start Time Hole
Hudak, Darin 73 12:15 #1
Filo, Adam 74 12:15 #1
Grosso, Vincent 74 12:15 #1
Hrabak, Cooper 74 12:15 #1
Ellis, Jamison 75 12:15 #1
Frazier, Mason 75 12:15 #1
Woodward, Joshua 75 12:15 #1
Cors, Benjamin 76 12:15 #1
Dye, Alex 76 12:15 #1
Jacob, Maurice 76 12:15 #1
May, Lazlo 76 12:15 #1
Petrie, Solomon 76 12:15 #1
Ryan, Jacob 76 12:15 #1
Wagner, Timothy 76 12:15 #1
Wirebaugh, Carson 77 12:15 #1
Fousek, Nathan 78 12:15 #1
Page, Dan 78 12:15 #1
Delaney, Patrick 79 12:15 #1
Koprivec, Austin 79 12:15 #1
Walcutt, Nick 79 12:15 #1

1ST FLIGHT
Troyer, Casey 81 11:45 #1
Alcini, Joe 82 11:45 #1
Cooper, AJ 82 11:45 #1
Salamon, Kyle 82 11:45 #1
Ankrom, Tyler 83 11:45 #1
Troyer, Carter 83 11:45 #1
Villenauve, Burke 83 11:45 #1
Adcock, Alec 84 11:45 #1
Belden, Charlie 84 11:45 #1
Dauk, Andrew 84 11:45 #1
Henyey, Jacob 84 11:45 #1

2ND FLIGHT
Bowser, Noah 85 7:30 #1
Chluda, Cole 85 7:30 #1
Distelhorst, Daniel 85 7:30 #1
Dorman, Ian 85 7:30 #1
Ellis, Ben 85 7:30 #1
Hoynes, Jack 85 7:30 #1
Seaholts, Marek 85 7:30 #1
Kuwatch, Ethan 86 7:30 #1
Radis, Luke 86 7:30 #1
Smith, Kyle 86 7:30 #1
Wise, Griffen 86 7:30 #1

3RD FLIGHT
Hrabak, Griffin 87 7:30 #10
Crookston, Max 88 7:30 #10
Moldvay, Mason 88 7:30 #10
Shamblen, Gavin 88 7:30 #10
Kasler, Ethan 89 7:30 #10
Medwid, Evan 89 7:30 #10
Tallal, Gavin 89 7:30 #10
Yard, Andrew 90 7:30 #10
Hinkle, Owen 91 7:30 #10
Ryan, Nathan 92 7:30 #10
Shankel, Jacob 92 7:30 #10

4TH FLIGHT
Bartholomy, Mason 94 7:45 #1
Schlaubach, Brennan 94 7:45 #1
Stephenson, Brandon 94 7:45 #1
Choi, Jackson 95 7:45 #1
Fartelly, Nic 95 7:45 #1
Kress, Walter 95 7:45 #1
Schreck, Luke 95 7:45 #1
Sears, Jason 95 7:45 #1
Alexander, Jackson 96 7:45 #1
Miller, Bryce 97 7:45 #1
Leach, Ryan 98 7:45 #1
Miller, Evan 99 7:45 #1

5TH FLIGHT
Nedolast, Adam 100 7:45 #10
Holzapfel, Jackson 101 7:45 #10
Raymond, Nathan 101 7:45 #10
Cohn, Conrad 102 7:45 #10
Hohlefelder, Joseph 102 7:45 #10
Pallotta, Mitchell 102 7:45 #10
Core, Anthony 105 7:45 #10
Gore, Anthony 105 7:45 #10
Filby, Andrew 106 7:45 #10
Myers, Brian 106 7:45 #10

6TH FLIGHT
Hopp, Ellioit 111 8:15 #10
Goldsberry, Matthew 113 8:15 #10
Caspio, Timothy 119 8:15 #10
Palian, Cole 124 8:15 #10
Farmer, Andrew 128 8:15 #10
Boyd, Nathan 132 8:15 #10
Taylor-Haas, Mason 134 8:15 #10
Nicola, Brennan 136 8:15 #10

AGE 11-12 DIVISION
Herstich, Braden 75 8:15 #1
Paterakis, Chirs 83 8:15 #1
Rasmussen, Drew 89 8:15 #1
Hite, Charles 108 8:15 #1
Payne, Aaron 120 8:15 #1

GIRLS DIVISION

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Player Name Wed Score Thurs Start Time Hole
Wright, Avery 72 12:15 #10
Swain, Olivia 77 11:45 #10
May, Grace 78 11:45 #10
Goytte, Alessandra 81 11:45 #10
Nikolaidis, Anastasia 81 11:45 #10
Goyette, Isabella 82 11:45 #10
Griffith, Alea 82 11:45 #10
Young, Campbell 84 11:45 #10
Bickar, Lizzie 85 11:45 #10
Petro, Lauren 86 11:45 #10

1ST FLIGHT
Leatherman, Kara 87 12:15 #10
McCoy, Ellie 87 12:15 #10
Davenport, Julie 89 12:15 #10
DiDonato, Rachel 89 12:15 #10
Harding, Mackenna 89 12:15 #10
Li, Jessie 89 12:15 #10
Porter, Savanna 89 12:15 #10
So, Tiffany 90 12:15 #10
Prentiss, Grace 92 12:15 #10
Ellis, Halle 93 12:15 #10
Nikolaidis, Abriella 93 12:15 #10

2ND FLIGHT
Ostich, Aexia 96 12:30 #10
DeMuesy, Samantha 97 12:30 #10
Richard, Sierra 97 12:30 #10
Oziomek, Karis 101 12:30 #10
Kondo,Sei 104 12:30 #10
Huth, Allison 111 12:30 #10
Shaik, Binnaz 115 12:30 #10
Marquette, Brigette 132 12:30 #10
Roush, Hannah 140 12:30 #10
Roush, Caroline 148 12:30 #10

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Southwest Junior Tour Pizza Challenge
Next Round 1 Results: 2018 Senior Masters Greater Cleveland Amateur