QUALIFYING RESULTS: 2016 Good Park Junior Tournament


Good Park Golf Course Akron Ohio

Good Park Golf CourseQUALIFYING RESULTS:
2016 Good Park Junior Tournament

Good Park GC, Akron
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
(Posted by Score)

[Akron Beacon Journal / Ohio.com game story here >]

Player Flight Thurs Time Tee Wed
GLEICHAUF, BEN CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 70
MOLDOVAN, MAXWELL CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 70
CONJERTI, JORDAN CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 70
FORSTER, JEREMY CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 72
DUBIEL, CHAD CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 72
ERKS, DYLAN CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 72
REED, TOPHER CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 72
GRABOWSKI, TYLER CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 73
WYSS, ANDREW CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 73
WITSCHEY, TOMMY CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 75
PHELPS, COOPER CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 75
PETRIE, SOLOMON 11/12 11:15 AM 10 76
JACOBS, MAURICE CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 77
MORAN, ALEXANDER CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 77
KALENTERIDES, ZAK CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 78
SCHERLER, ROSS CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 78
WRIGHT, JOSHUA CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 78
FILO, ADAM CHAMP 11:45 AM 1 79
DAUK, ANDREW 1ST 11:15 AM 1 80
RINKUS, HUNTER 1ST 11:15 AM 1 80
DISTELHORST, DANIEL 1ST 11:15 AM 1 80
ARCH, AJ 1ST 11:15 AM 1 80
JEAN, CAMERON 1ST 11:15 AM 1 80
APTICAR, AARON 1ST 11:15 AM 1 81
KNAPP, JONATHON 1ST 11:15 AM 1 81
WAGNER, ZACH 1ST 11:15 AM 1 81
GROSSO, VINCE 1ST 11:15 AM 1 81
DYE, NICK 1ST 11:15 AM 1 81
FINLEY, HANNAH G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 81
CLOONAN, PATRICK 1ST 11:15 AM 1 82
JENNINGS, JOSEPH 1ST 11:15 AM 1 82
HARDING, LOGAN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
HUDAK, DARIN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
VAUGHAN, JUSTIN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
WOODWARD, JOSHUA 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
BUDNER, JARED 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
MCCLOWRY, COLIN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
TIMBERLAKE, NATE 2ND 11:30 AM 10 83
DORMAN, IAN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 84
DYE, ALEX 2ND 11:30 AM 10 84
KOPRIVEC, AUSTIN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 84
NORRIS, EVAN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 84
MIKLOS, OWEN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 84
PAGE, DAN 2ND 11:30 AM 10 84
GRANT, MEAGHAN G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 84
SWAIN, OLIVIA G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 84
FOUSEK, NATHAN 3RD 7:30 AM 1 85
WIREBAUGH, CARSON 3RD 7:30 AM 1 85
AVALON, MICHAEL 3RD 7:30 AM 1 85
MEESE, AUSTIN 3RD 7:30 AM 1 85
GROSSO, MARK 3RD 7:30 AM 1 85
MILLER, BRYCE 3RD 7:30 AM 1 87
ANKROM, TYLER 3RD 7:30 AM 1 87
MCMASTER, ANDREW 3RD 7:30 AM 1 87
THAMMACHACK, JAYDON 3RD 7:30 AM 1 87
DORNACK, ANDREW 3RD 7:30 AM 1 87
RYAN, JACOB 11/12 11:15 AM 10 87
BURCH, ALEX 3RD 7:30 AM 1 88
CROOKSTON, MAX 3RD 7:30 AM 1 88
RUSSO, MATTHEW 3RD 7:30 AM 1 88
WARD, COLIN 3RD 7:30 AM 1 89
BOWSER, NOAH 3RD 7:30 AM 1 89
FENWICK, SCOTT 3RD 7:30 AM 1 89
TROYER, CARTER 3RD 7:30 AM 1 89
MAY, GRACE G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 89
HOFACKER, JULIA G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 89
DYE, JON 4TH 7:30 AM 10 90
MARUSIAK, NICK 4TH 7:30 AM 10 90
SCARR, BRANDON 4TH 7:30 AM 10 90
HEYD, NOAH 4TH 7:30 AM 10 90
SCHLUE, AVERY 4TH 7:30 AM 10 90
WAGNER, TIMOTHY 4TH 7:30 AM 10 90
BOLTON, BRITTANY G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 90
STEVENSON, JOSHUA 4TH 7:30 AM 10 91
MOORE, AUSTIN D. 4TH 7:30 AM 10 91
DOBBINS, PAYTON 4TH 7:30 AM 10 91
RYAN, NATHAN 4TH 7:30 AM 10 91
NICOLA, REILLY 4TH 7:30 AM 10 92
STERK, ZACK 4TH 7:30 AM 10 92
CURRAN, SEAN 4TH 7:30 AM 10 92
SHEPHERD, ARMANI G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 92
HOLZAPFEL, JACKSON 4TH 7:30 AM 10 93
MILLER, BRAXTON 4TH 7:30 AM 10 93
GRAFF, JOE 5TH 8:00 AM 1 94
HANDY, STEPHEN 5TH 8:00 AM 1 94
SHANKEL, JACOB 5TH 8:00 AM 1 95
NIKOLAIDIS, ANASTASIA G CHAMP 12:00 PM 10 95
KRESS, WALTER 5TH 8:00 AM 1 96
PETRO, LAUREN 1ST 12:15 PM 10 96
MILLER, EVAN 5TH 8:00 AM 1 97
PALLOTTA, MITCHELL 11/12 11:15 AM 10 97
ROCKHOLD, HUNTER 1ST 12:15 PM 10 97
BORRELLI, CLAYTON 5TH 8:00 AM 1 98
TROYER, CASEY 5TH 8:00 AM 1 98
OSBORNE, GRANT 5TH 8:00 AM 1 98
BARTEK, CAMERON 11/12 11:15 AM 10 98
KLINE, KATHI 1ST 12:15 PM 10 98
BAUMGARTNER, RICK 5TH 8:00 AM 1 99
MCCLOWRY, ETHAN 5TH 8:00 AM 1 100
DYER, ALEXANDER 5TH 8:00 AM 1 100
MOORE, AUSTIN 5TH 8:00 AM 1 101
ERBE, LABAN 5TH 8:00 AM 1 102
MOLDVAY, MASON 5TH 8:00 AM 1 102
HARDING, MACKENNA 1ST 12:15 PM 10 102
SCHNAEKEL, NOLAN 5TH 8:00 AM 1 103
GRAY, BRANDON 6TH 8:00 AM 10 104
SRODOWA, GAVIN 6TH 8:00 AM 10 105
HALLER, SARA 1ST 12:15 PM 10 105
POPOVICH, NICK 6TH 8:00 AM 10 108
STROUD, NATE 6TH 8:00 AM 10 108
COOPER, AJ 6TH 8:00 AM 10 109
FRASHER, BLAKE 6TH 8:00 AM 10 109
DARR, SAMANTHA 1ST 12:15 PM 10 110
NIKOLAIDES, ABRIELLE 1ST 12:15 PM 10 114
RICCHIUTI, GIUSTINA 1ST 12:15 PM 10 163
BREWER, DANIEL 6TH 8:00 AM 10 116
NELSON, ANDREW 6TH 8:00 AM 10 116
PETERS, ALEX 6TH 8:00 AM 10 121
LEACH, RYAN 6TH 8:00 AM 10 126
HINES, TREY 6TH 8:00 AM 10 139
SWEJK, RYAN 6TH 8:00 AM 10 NC
CHILL, BRADLEY 10 8:30 AM 1 NC
HERSTICH, BRADEN 10 8:30 AM 1 42
JACOBS, JEFFREY PAUL 10 8:30 AM 1 43
OSBORNE, NATHAN 10 8:30 AM 1 56
HAYNES, NOLAN 11/12 11:15 AM 10 69
TAYLOR-HASS, MASON 11/12 11:15 AM 10 138
Previous Welcome AZ Golf Supplies
Next PHOTO GALLERY: 2016 Ohio Open