2014 Portage Junior County Am: RD 1 Results


ROUND 1 RESULTS:
2014 Matt Mishler Junior Portage County Amateur

Windmill Lakes Golf Club, Ravenna
Monday, July 21, 2014
18 Holes – Par 70; 9 Holes – Par 35

 

BOYS 16 TO 19

Michael Furey, Twinsburg 74

Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora 74

Chris Sloe, Aurora 74

Cody Tuttle, Ravenna 75

Nick Mandalari, Kent 77

Sean Fleming, Stow 77

Evan Ferrara, Kent 79

Sam Nowak, Aurora 79

Alex Avalon, Aurora 79

Joe Kainrad, Paris 80

Philip Lago, Streetsboro 80

Eddie Pearce, Uniontown 80

Zack Fulmer, Stow 82

Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna 84

Ty Butler, Streetsboro 86

Cody Johnson, Streetsboro 84

Adam McCullough, Aurora 85

Ryan Hostetler, Mogadore 89

Ethan Troyer, Streetsboro 92

Jacob Curtis, Brimfield 98

Curtis Cutlip, Suffield 101

Evan Chapple, Rootstown 107

GIRLS 16 TO 19

Maria Alanis, Hinckley 95

Jocelyn Kohl, Kent 96

Coreena Wise, Kent 103

BOYS 13 TO 15

Jake Marous, Hudson 86

Jeremy Thorn, Streetsboro 87

Joey Vitali, Warren 89

Kyle Smith, Kent 89

Matt Salopek, Kent 94

Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield 97

Nick Fisher, Hudson 99

Ben Knight, Windham 100

Nate Fiedler, Stow 101

Trevor Otto, Newbury 102

Ryan Wilson, Rootstown 102

Griffen Wise, Kent 108

Michael Avalon, Aurora 110

Dylan Markham, Kent 125

Blake Frasher, Mogadore 134

GIRLS 13 TO 15

Abbie Pierce, Uniontown 82

Chloe Wise, Kent 93

Grace Thompson, Kent 108

Alex Mail, Kent 111

Kaitlyn Hawkins, Uniontown 115

Haley Brenner, Kent 134

BOYS 12 AND UNDER

Gavin Markham, Kent 42

Charlie Huscroft, Kent 44

Ian Mail, Kent 49

Casey Troyer, Streetsboro 51

Mason Moldvay, Kent 53

Jackson Holzapfel, Kent 56

Clay Smith, Kent 57

Josh Fisher, Kent 64

Andrew Collier, Kent 70

GIRLS 12 AND UNDER

Lauren Garner, Kent 53

Brayden Harris, Kent 53

Katie Bice, Uniontown 53

Emma Picicco, Kent 61

Sydney Golden, Kent 79

Megan Case, Kent 79

Abbey Keller, Kent 78

 

STARTING TIMES: Tuesday at Oak Knolls Golf Club

Boys 16 to 19:

7:30_Evan Chapple, Rootstown; Curtis Cutlip, Suffield.

7:37_Jacob Curtis, Brimfield; Ethan Troyer, Streetsboro; Ryan Hostetler, Mogadore.

7:45_Adam McCullough, Aurora; Cody Johnson, Streetsboro; Ty Butler, Streetsboro.

7:52_Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna; Zack Fulmer, Stow; Eddie Pearce, Uniontown.

8:00_Philip Lago, Streetsboro; Joe Kainrad, Paris; Alex Avalon, Aurora.

8:08_Sam Nowak, Aurora; Evan Ferrara, Kent; Sean Fleming, Stow.

8:15_Nick Mandalari, Kent; Cody Tuttle, Ravenna.

8:22_Chris Sloe, Aurora; Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora; Michael Furey, Twinsburg.

Girls 16 to 19:

8:30_Maria Alanis, Hinckley; Coreena Wise, Kent; Jocelyn Kohl, Kent.

Boys 13 to 15:

8:37_Blake Frasher, Mogadore; Dylan Markham, Kent; Michael Avalon, Aurora.

8:45_Griffen Wise, Kent; Ryan Wilson, Rootstown; Trevor Otto, Newbury.

8:52_Nate Fiedler, Stow; Ben Knight, Windham; Nick Fisher, Hudson.

9:00_Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield; Matt Salopek, Kent; Kyle Smith, Kent.

9:08_Joey Vitali, Warren; Jeremy Thorn, Streetsboro; Jake Marous, Hudson.

Girls 13 to 15:

9:15_Abbie Pierce, Uniontown; Chloe Wise, Kent; Grace Thompson, Kent.

9:22_Alex Mail, Kent; Kaitlyn Hawkins, Uniontown; Haley Brenner, Kent.

Boys 12 and under:

9:30_Andrew Collier, Kent; Josh Sexton, Kent.

9:37_Clay Smith, Kent; Josh Fisher, Kent;

9:45_Casey Troyer, Streetsboro; Mason Moldvay, Kent; Jackson Holzapfel

9:53_Gavin Markham, Kent; Charlie Huscroft, Kent; Ian Mail, Kent

Girls 12 and under:

10:00_Abbey Keller, Kent; Megan Case, Kent

10:07_Sydney Golden, Kent; Emma Picicco, Kent

10:15_Katie Bice, Uniontown; Brayden Harris, Kent; Lauren Garner, Kent.

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Stroke Play #7
Next RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Collegiate Preview #1