RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Pro/Pro and Match Play Qualifier


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: 2016 Northern Ohio PGA
Bridgestone/Jani-King Pro-Pro
and Match Play Qualifier

Firestone Country Club South, Akron | Par: 70
Monday, May 9, 2016

 
1. Mike Stone, Steve Stone, $2,000.00, *32-32-64 -6
2. Scott Pollack, Mark Sierak, $1,100.00, *34-32-66 -4
2. Chuck Radabaugh, Nicholas Myers, $1,100.00, *34-32-66 -4
2. David Champagne, Gary Robison, $1,100.00, *33-33-66 -4
5. Justin Long, Tim Perin, $650.00, *35-33-68 -2
5. John Powers, Chris Stoddard, $650.00, *35-33-68 -2
5. Tom Atchison, Mitchell Camp, $650.00, *36-32-68 -2
5. Randy Dietz, Cory Kumpf, $650.00, *34-34-68 -2
9. Rob Moss, Clifford Purtilo, $425.00, *34-35-69 -1
9. Michael Heisterkamp, Eric Morgan, $425.00, *33-36-69 -1
11. Nick Latimer, Michael Maxwell, $350.00, *36-34-70 E
11. Mark Evans, Dennis Miller, $350.00, *34-36-70 E
11. Jim Logue, Charlie Wood, $350.00, *35-35-70 E
14. Milton Carswell, Trevor Thomas, $120.00, *35-36-71 +1
14. Nick Paez, Scott Karabin, $120.00, *36-35-71 +1
14. Nick Gustin, Steve Siko, $120.00, *35-36-71 +1
14. Tony Milam, Gary Trivisonno, $120.00, *34-37-71 +1
14. Todd Company, Judd Stephenson, $120.00, *34-37-71 +1

Out of the Money:
T19 David Kinnell Pine Hills GC
Steve Weir Cleveland State University 72

T19 Joseph Leenheer Silver Lake
William McKinley Canterbury 72

T19 Steven Carter Firestone CC
Dan Dauk Firestone G.C., Raymond C 72

T19 Steve Parker Portage
Mike Pickett StoneWater GC 72

T23 John Elking Mercer County Elks CC
Kirk Stucke Mercer County Elks CC 73

T23 Mike Kernicki Canterbury
Drew Pierson Shaker Heights 73

T23 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC
Jordan Schroeder Findlay CC 73

T23 Greg Andrego Ellsworth Meadows
Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center​ 73

T23 Larry Manski Fox Den GC
Michael Shulas Trumbull 73

T23 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC
Scott DeMuesy Fairways at Arrowhead 73

T23 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont
Gregory Smith Westbrook CC 73

T23 Joshua Diemer Canterbury
Joey Glander Canterbury 73

T23 Jason Martin Westfield Group CC
Kevin Moskevich Westfield Group CC 73

T32 Dan Mahoney Kirtland
JP Cervo Kirtland 74

T32 Van Brandt White Pines GC
Douglas Davis River Greens GC 74

T32 John Goodson Lake Forest
Joe Vojtko Fox Den GC 74

T32 Katie Jenior Barrington
Joe Meglen GolfTEC – Cleveland West 74

T36 Noah Horstman Beechmont
Adam Lewicki Portage 75

T36 Kim Boehlke PGA Of America Life Membe
Terry Shell PGA Of America Life Membe 75

T38 Matt Rutland Westwood
John Sico Westwood 76

T38 Craig Burrows Pine Hills GC
Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC 76

T38 Brian Boggs Fremont CC
Aaron Dement Fremont CC 76

T38 Nick Fox Elyria
Anthony Hoover Elyria 76

T38 Garrett Korte Country Club, The
Stephen Radcliff Pike Run GC 76

43 Sean Patrick Club Walden
Andy Santor Mill Creek Park G C 77

T44 Jeff Diehl Polo Golf
Scott Sundstrom Youngstown 80

T44 Bruce Parry Ridgewood
Dave Swan Red Tail 80

46 Jacob Kruegel Gleneagles
Kevin Miller Willandale GC 81

Previous June & July Sites for the Stroke Play Series
Next 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 2 Results