RD 1 RESULTS: NOPGA 2018 PGA Junior League Section Championship


PGA Junior League

ROUND 1 RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2018 PGA Junior League Section Championship

Mallard Creek Golf Course, Columbia Station
Saturday, August 18, 2018

Teams in BOLD qualified for Sunday’s semi-final match.

Front Nine Qualifier:

Total score calculated with top three lowest scores*

Mallard Creek Total Score: 97
Group 1- Mort, Skripac, Stone 34
Group 2- Heistercamp, malicki, Trumpler. 34
Group 3- Chill, Vojtko. 32
Group 4- Piesen, Haynes. 31

Toledo 2 Total Score: 109
Group 1- Murphy, Sutton 36
Group 2- Myers, Miller, Watson 37
Group 3- Sutton, Woycik 36
Group 4- Briars, Touri, S. Sutton 42

Cleveland East 1 Total Score: 124
Group 1- English, Kubic 35
Group 2- Roberts, Heiser, Sedgwick 47
Group 3- Lamb, Reynolds 43
Group 4- Fitzpatrick, McGarry, Greer 46

Cleveland Southeast 1 Total Score: 126
Group 1- Hoffman, Prevette 43
Group 2- Lawler, James 44
Group 3- J. Du, S. Du, Roubic 46
Group 4- Barrett, Kiewatt, Malla 39

Akron Total Score: 127
Group 1- Hayek, Calleri 43
Group 2- Holcomb, Hoover 43
Group 3- Moore, Vardon, Ickes 41
Group 4- Steiner, Banning, Pumphrey 45

Youngstown Total Score: 127
Group 1- Kovass, Linert, Nallapaneni 45
Group 2- Klema, Cameron 40
Group 3- Bender, Muckleroy, Fick-millis 45
Group 4- Kelly, Cesario 42

Back Nine Qualifier:

Total score calculated with top three lowest scores

Cleveland Southeast 2: Total Score: 111
Group 1- Pollak, Voinovich 33
Group 2- Spiegel, Abbass 34
Group 3- Retherford, Schneider 45
Group 4- Fauver, Kropf, Shambach 44

Cleveland West 1: Total Score: 115
Group 1- Myers, Hammond 37
Group 2- Crocker, Rush 41
Group 3- Madden, Baird, Gribel 42
Group 4- Maloof, Dietrich, Tully 37

Cleveland East 3: Total Score: 124
Group 1- McKito, Pollack 36
Group 2- Whitmer, LaGanke 40
Group 3- Pinney, Barker, reider 48
Group 4- Alexander, McKito, Grips 49

Medina/Mansfield: Total Score: 124
Group 1- Gardner, Slack, Stencel 47
Group 2- Danuloff, Beattie 41
Group 3- N. McMullen, N. McMullen 42
Group 4- Bagatti, Stafford, Weiner 41

Toledo 1: Total Score: 124
Group 1- Swigart, Julius, Petersen 42
Group 2- Lovitt, Ritz, Bublick 43
Group 3- Magrum,Won 49
Group 4- Foltz, Swisher 39

Cleveland West 2: Total Score: 125
Group 1- Tianello, Derethik 38
Group 2- Paez, Polca 43
Group 3- R. Sullivan, G. Sullivan,Boehm 44
Group 4- Maschke, Paez, R. Boehm 48

Cleveland East 2: Total Score: 137
Group 1- Tzefronis, Mennel 44
Group 2- Hershey, Catney 43
Group 3- Abramson, Riseman, Schaefer 52
Group 4- White, Kaplan 50

 

Semi-Final Matches will be on Sunday morning begining at 10:00AM:

10AM-10:30AM
Mallard Creek v. Toledo 2

10:40AM-11:10AM
Cleveland Southeast 2 v. Cleveland West 1

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 CMG Seneca Stroke Play
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2018 PGA Junior League NOPGA Section Championship