The Egg Invitational
FINAL RESULTS:
2020 The Egg Invitational

Sand Ridge Golf Club, Chardon
Mon/Tue, September 28-29, 2020

 
Mackey Miles , Wizard / Brett Kaufman , Firestone
69 – 69 – 68 = 206

Jim Krivanek , Canterbury / Brian Smith , Oberlin
68 – 73 – 68 = 209

Don Padgett III , Firestone / Keith Blythe , Sycamore Hills
70 – 69 – 71 = 210

Chris Okeson , Mayfield Sand Ridge / Rob Schustrich , Windmill Lakes
71 – 70 – 70 = 211

Steve Putinski , Canterbury / Phil Bojc , Kinsale
71 – 70 – 71 = 212

Nick Fiore , Mayfield Sand Ridge / Ian Weinberg , Mayfield Sand Ridge
69 – 73 – 70 = 212

Mike Kemper , Hillview / Mike Chambers , Golf Club of Georgia
72 – 72 – 68 = 212

Michael Alsup , Cedar Ridge / Chris Noel , Cedar Ridge
71 – 71 – 71 = 213

PJ Malik , Chagrin Valley / Brendan Keating , Camargo
70 – 73 – 70 = 213

Dan Arison , Applebrook / Kevin Bove , South Hills
67 – 75 – 72 = 214

Jody Roudebush , Sagamore / Brian Spacey , Sagamore
71 – 71 – 72 = 214

Mike McGuire , Kinsale / Josh Brandon , Scioto Reserve
73 – 73 – 70 = 216

Bryn Irvine , Avon Oaks / Brad Steven , Quail Hollow
70 – 76 – 72 = 218

Wes Harman , Rattlesnake Ridge / Kevin Thorne , Rattlesnake Ridge
68 – 75 – 76 = 219

Derek Kesig , Scioto Reserve / Steve Wilke , Kinsale
73 – 73 – 73 = 219

Kevin Rowe , Avon Oaks / Tim Skufca , Avon Oaks
74 – 72 – 73 = 219

Paul Doucher II , Brookside / Kris Clarke , Brookside
74 – 73 – 73 = 220

Kyle Endicott , Scioto Reserve / Matthew Jeffries , Firestone
76 – 72 – 72 = 220

Kevin Farrell , CC of Harrisburg / Greg Ulp , CC of Harrisburg
69 – 81 – 70 = 220

Ryan Dorff , Avon Oaks / Wes Stafford , Little Mountain
74 – 72 – 75 = 221

Ryan Parrish , Pinnacle / Jason Hendry , Pinnacle
75 – 74 – 73 = 222

Jason Rutkoski , York / Eric Burch , TPC Scottsdale
76 – 72 – 75 = 223

Mike Dresser , Pinnacle / David Voight Jr. , Plum Brook
74 – 76 – 75 = 225

Jeff O’Brien , First Tee – Greater Akron / Damian Rhodes , Mayfield Sand Ridge
72 – 79 – 74 = 225

Geoff Stevens , TPC Rivers Bend / Jonathan Feldkamp , TPC Rivers Bend
76 – 69 – 82 = 227

Chad Bolt , Pinnacle / Jon Furrow , Rattlesnake Ridge
76 – 78 – 73 = 227

Mark Akers , Mohawk / Matthew Akers , Shawnee
71 – 79 – 80 = 230

John Fryman , Rattlesnake Ridge / Jeff Maier , Columbus, OH
74 – 79 – 77 = 230

Josh Grondin , Kinsale / Duy Trinh , Kinsale
78 – 76 – 77 = 231

Kevin Rochford , Mayfield Sand Ridge / Joey Hurtuk , Windmill Lakes
76 – 80 – 76 = 232

Vince Macdonald , Kinsale / Cliff Bostrom , Kinsale
75 – 86 – 71 = 232

Scott Terry , Plumbrook / Tim Weyer , Plum Brook
77 – 77 – 81 = 235

Michael Klavora , Chardon Lakes / Tim Khayat , Chardon Lakes
82 – 81 – 74 = 237

Aaron Bickle , Athens, OH / Mike Chapman , Athens, OH
80 – 80 – 79 = 239

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOGA Mixed Couples Stableford
Next RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament - The Elms