RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament – The Elms


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
The Elms Country Club
of Massillon
Wednesday, October 7, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Green * 310
1. Emily Liptak 11 38 42 80
2. Rachel Didonato 12 35 40 75
3. Samantha DeMuesy 11 35 41 76
4. Jaden Eckard 12 40 41 81
5. Ava Pulley 10 39 40 79
Coach: Jake Shocklee

2nd Massillon Jackson * 332.096000 332
1. Avery Wright 11 40 32 72
2. Anastasia Nikolaidis 12 40 44 84
3. Savanna Porter 11 44 45 89
4. Abrielle Nikolaidis 11 42 45 87
5. Rylee Colangelo 11 48 48 96
Coach: Teal Harvey

3rd Hoover * 333
1. Grace May 12 39 45 84
2. Abby Blackburn 11 44 42 86
3. Mattie Muckleroy 12 37 42 79
4. Halle Ellis 10 42 42 84
5. Hannah Higgins 10 42 46 88
Coach: Scott Snyder

4th Louisville * 335
1. Erin Strouse 11 40 40 80
2. Katie Bice 12 41 45 86
3. Madison Gruber 12 41 46 87
4. Alexis Ralston 11 41 41 82
5. Abby Davis 11 44 46 90
Coach: Michele Vlacovsky

5th GlenOak 360
1. Madison Reemsnyder* 11 34 37 71 (MEDALIST)
2. Lauren Petro* 12 40 42 82
3. Alexis Ames 12 57 53 110
4. Emma Knisely 12 52 47 99
5. Corrie Schorsten 9 54 54 108
Coach: Scott McCahan

6th Massillon Perry 364
1. Sophia Rosa* 11 36 41 77
2. Kassidy Glover 12 48 48 96
3. Gabby Lucas 11 52 43 95
4. Savannah Vance 12 54 57 111
5. Isabella Gales 9 48 48 96
Coach: Joe Whitmer

7th Cloverleaf 371
1. Ashley Kizzen 11 40 46 86
2. Jill Donnelly* 11 39 44 83
3. Mckenna Fast 12 45 58 103
4. Jackie Keller 11 53 51 104
5. Hannah Fauss 11 49 50 99
Coach: Adam Michel

8th Medina 372
1. Cleo Meldrum 12 42 43 85
2. Hayley Johnson 11 45 51 96
3. Anna Macino 9 44 48 92
4. Stella Burns 9 52 47 99
5. LydiaDorman 9 51 51 102
Coach: Mickey McGrath

9th Lake 376
1. Kate Potashnik 10 41 48 89
2. Anna Labbe 12 48 46 94
3. Amanda Fedor 10 49 51 100
4. Michelle Mitchell 10 43 50 93
5. Riley Mitchell 12 53 54 107
Coach: Michael Yoder

10th Wooster 376
1. Ashley Ragusa 11 44 49 93
2. Abbi Jones 10 54 42 96
3. Mackenzi Ahrens 11 45 44 89
4. Elizabeth Hohman 10 47 51 98
5. Madison Schroer 12 57 57 114
Coach: Mark Snowbarger

11th Wadsworth 397
1. Payton Shannon 12 51 50 101
2. Abby Thomas 12 50 51 101
3. Arianna Kaser 11 44 43 87
4. Kylie Ohlson 11 55 53 108
5. Celia Lambert 11 58 73 131
Coach: Michael Schmeltzer

12th Springfield 399
1. Camille Leporis 10 44 49 93
2. Morgan Miller 10 54 50 104
3. Erin Stubbs 11 53 60 113
4. Mandie Thompson 10 48 49 97
5. Tori 11 52 53 105
Coach: Kevin Hanna

13th Washington 420
1. Morgan Hannon 11 52 49 101
2. Payton Findley 10 47 54 101
3. Delaney Maag 11 53 59 112
4. Madelynn Rohr 12 57 49 106
5. Paige Via 12 62 65 127
Coach: Justin Van Dyke

14th Copley 447
1. Allison Huth 12 50 48 98
2. Emily Wang 11 46 54 100
3. Liv Wiley 9 57 66 123
4. Elise Gerst 12 DQ DQ
5. Shanaya Jayewardene 12 67 59 126
Coach: Jonathan Barker

15th Canton McKinley 494
1. Sophia Radosevic 9 49 49 98
2. Brianna Parsons 9 51 63 114
3. Lauren Rogers 10 69 71 140
4. Gwen Berrie 11 71 77 148
5. Leah Rogers 12 67 75 142
Coach: Clifford Lee

16th Alliance 502
1. Anna Eversdyke 9 52 52 104
2. Lily Walker 9 61 74 135
3. Emma Huff 11 56 64 120
4. Bridgette Runion 10 67 76 143
Coach: Phillip Yarian

17th Norton 506
1. Julia Davenport 11 52 45 97
2. Leah Bridger 11 57 59 116
3. Ruby Sunderland 11 75 77 152
4. Alexis Neal 11 71 70 141
Coach: Christopher Harris

Previous NOPGA Wins 2020 Ohio Cup Matches
Next RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament - Tannenhauf