Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament
Pine Hills Golf Club
, Hinckley
Monday, October 12, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Hoban * 292
1. Solomon Petrie 11 36 40 76
2. Nolan Haynes 10 39 35 74
3. Jack Vojtko 9 35 37 72
4. Josh Wright 12 34 36 70
5. Jake Ryan 10 40 38 78
Coach: Quinn Parker

2nd St. Ignatius * 299
1. Topher Reed 11 38 35 73
2. Nick Piesen 10 38 35 73
3. Connor Malicki 10 40 38 78
4. Nick Longano 12 38 40 78
5. Bradley Chill 9 37 38 75
Coach: PJ Myers

3rd Hudson * 299
1. Ben Basta 12 34 35 69 (MEDALIST)
2. Jackson Choi 12 40 40 80
3. Coop Pamer 11 39 37 76
4. Andrew Yard 11 37 42 79
5. Josh Pethel 12 38 37 75
Coach: Matt Villenauve

4th Stow-Munroe Falls * 305
1. Dan Page 12 38 43 81
2. Max Crookston 12 35 35 70
3. Dylan Dunn 11 39 40 79
4. Brandon Beck 12 36 39 75
5. Ben Skripac 10 43 38 81
Coach: Mark Wilbur

5th Massillon Jackson 306
1. Ben Ramold * 12 38 34 72
2. Zachary Sieverts * 12 36 37 73
3. Ethan Kasler 9 43 39 82
4. Jordan Kish 9 39 40 79
5. Ted Hoover 10 42 43 85
Coach: Jim Kish

6th Brunswick 309
1. Clayton Greiner 12 38 38 76
2. Alex Heilbrun 11 36 38 74
3. Max Heilbrun 10 36 41 77
4. Austin Rowe 12 45 43 88
5. Grant Barber 12 41 41 82
Coach: Chad Thompson

7th Green 314
1. Alex Micale 12 44 36 80
2. Matthew Stephan 11 37 40 77
3. Kyle Smith 9 37 40 77
4. Nathan Raymond 11 37 43 80
5. Trez Cobb 9 45 46 91
Coach: Greg Andrego

8th Medina 320
1. Kyle Salamon 11 38 40 78
2. Zach Parker 11 41 43 84
3. Preston Trumpler 10 42 37 79
4. Garrett Viton 12 41 38 79
5. Nic Fartelly 11 42 42 84
Coach: Mike Mozingo

9th Walsh Jesuit 320
1. Ben Cors * 12 36 36 72
2. Clark Nemer 11 43 38 81
3. Parker Kufel 11 38 46 84
4. Josh Weiner 10 42 41 83
5. Jackson Holzapfel 12 46 42 88
Coach: William Reilly

10th Lake 321
1. Joseph Evans 12 43 42 85
2. Camden Horning 11 35 40 75
3. Jack Armstrong 10 38 40 78
4. Joseph Marshall 11 42 43 85
5. Grant Warnick 12 43 40 83
Coach: Thom Grubb

11th Avon 328
1. Jack Gerborg 11 36 40 76
2. Nolan King 11 39 35 74
3. Brenton Dill 10 44 41 85
4. Tyler Christy 11 49 46 95
5. Hunter McCourt 9 47 46 93
Coach: Jeffrey Stevens

12th Strongsville 330
1. Michael Lee 12 39 38 77
2. Dean Upholzer 9 40 38 78
3. Daniel Lee 10 43 44 87
4. Connor Zitnar 11 51 53 104
5. Vinnie Borros 9 46 42 88
Coach: Steve King

13th Cloverleaf 333
1. Luke Schreck 11 40 41 81
2. Bodie Hillwig 12 42 39 81
3. Drew Schreck 12 46 45 91
4. Cole Gibson 11 39 42 81
5. Matt Goldsberry 11 44 46 90
Coach: Ron Wachtel

14th Canfield 334
1. Connor Daggett 11 40 47 87
2. Bryce Daggett 9 38 39 77
3. Nick Beistel 9 42 37 79
4. Simon Kovass 9 43 50 93
5. Nolan Williard 11 45 46 91
Coach: Michael Kerensky

15th Rocky River 335
1. Will Bennett 12 42 40 82
2. Luke Dietrich 9 42 40 82
3. Hyden Weaver 12 42 42 84
4. Nick Tianello 9 44 43 87
5. Aidan McDonald 12 51 43 94
Coach: David Hendrickson

16th Shaker Heights 342
1. Robert Kimmel 11 39 39 78
2. Drew English 10 47 44 91
3. Alec Miller 9 43 42 85
4. Zach Honig 11 45 50 95
5. Kevin Spring 11 44 44 88
Coach: Paul Sampliner

17th Mayfield 347
1. Connor Gdovin 12 37 38 75
2. Dylan Himmel 12 45 39 84
3. Joe Bevack 10 48 51 99
4. Jack Pickerill 10 47 44 91
5. Jake Arth 11 52 45 97
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

18th Highland 357
1. Griffin Hrabak 11 42 40 82
2. A.J. Cooper 12 45 46 91
3. Ryan Pryzbysz 9 45 47 92
4. Jonny Wuchter 11 44 48 92
5. Drew Mamer 9 52 51 103
Coach: Dutt Andrew

19th Mentor 368
1. Evan Lewis 12 42 39 81
2. Louis LeGanke 10 48 45 93
3. Rudy Danda 11 47 53 100
4. Austin Kiggins 11 48 51 99
5. Braedon Caldwell 10 49 46 95
Coach: Eric Vinborg

North Royalton
1. David Swab 10 39 44 83
Coach: Steven Sprunger

Coventry
1. Ryan Dinan 9 48 45 93
Coach: Danny Savage

Wooster
1. Devon Starcher 11 37 42 79
Coach: Brett Lepley

Firestone
1. Nathan Ryan 12 43 43 86
Coach: David Milosovich

University School
1. Chris Bridge 11
2. Sachin Singh 10
3. Joey Kubic 12 37 42 79
4. Grant Mylen 12 42 40 82
5. Tommy Vrablic 11 43 45 88
Coach: Eddie Neer

Harvey
1. Connor Hedrick 12 42 41 83
Coach: Scott Cummings

Geneva
1. Ayden Richmond 11 39 40 79
Coach: Zack Mansky

Riverside
1. Ryan Spaulding 11 44 43 87
Coach: Ryan Brawley

North
1. Tyler Schwenk 12 43 43 86
Coach: Matt Kozlevcar

Amherst Steele
1. Ryan Yoder 9 37 40 77
Coach: Mitch Gillam

North Ridgeville
1. Ben Lampe 11 45 41 86
Coach: Michael Belpulsi

St. Edward
1. Colin Myslenski 12 43 43 86
Coach: David Swan

Avon Lake
1. Dan Donegan 11 42 47 89
Coach: Matt Perry

Marlington
1. Charlie Mort 10 40 38 78
Coach: Rick Snode

Washington
1. Nathan Albrecht 12 39 42 81
Coach: Josh Sykora

Alliance
1. Blake Hood 11 40 36 76
Coach: Jeff Graffice

Springfield
1. Caleb Eckenrode 12 48 45 93
Coach: Jack Morgan

Tallmadge
1. Darin Hudak * 12 37 36 73
Coach: Jon Shomo

Aurora
1. Luke Radis 12 43 38 81
Coach: David Munson

Solon
1. Eli Rosner 12 40 42 82
Coach: Matthew Pinney

Twinsburg
1. Blaze Tanner 12 38 42 80
Coach: Scott Levey

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2020 Twin Lakes Fall 2-M Scramble
Next RESULTS: 2020 Northern Ohio PGA Fall Pro-Pro