FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2020 Ohio Amateur Qualifying Tournament – Canton

Brookside Country Club, Canton, Ohio
Monday, June 8, 2020

Qualifiers advance the the 114th Ohio Amateur Championship, July 14-17 at Columbus Country Club.

1 Baldridge, Brayden, Howard, Ohio 69
T2 Cloyd, Jon, Springboro, Ohio 72
T2 Cress, Michael, Columbus, Ohio 72
T4 Belden, Daniel, Canton, Ohio 73
T4 Mallette, Jeff, North Canton, Ohio 73
T6 Atkinson, Justin, Brookfield, Ohio 75
T6 O’Bryan, Ben, Cincinnati, Ohio 75
T8 Errington, Dylan, Gahanna, Ohio 76
T8 Elliott, Matt, Columbus, Ohio 76
T8 Reenan, Colin, Columbus, Ohio 76
T11 Chill jr, Bradley, Colombia Station, Ohio 77
T11 Mallette, Ryan, North Canton, Ohio 77
T11 Cors, Benjamin, Wooster, Ohio 77
T11 Matthews, Nate, Cleveland, Ohio 77

The following players did not make the cut:
CUT Kasunick, Jarrod, Canton, Ohio 78
CUT Kehoe, Jacob, Powell, Ohio 78
CUT Prok, Joshua, Akron, Ohio 78
CUT Fazio, Michael, Gates Mills, Ohio 78
CUT Monas, Kent, Akron, Ohio 78
CUT Frase, Noah, Lancaster, Ohio 79
CUT Murphy, Shane, Liberty Township, Ohio 79
CUT Kehres, Brock, Shelby, Ohio 79
CUT Haynes, Parker, Elizabethtown, Ky. 79
CUT Kirsch, Nick, Steubenville, Ohio 79
CUT Baker, Alex, Chagrin Falls, Ohio 79
CUT Morgan, Jaydan, Barberton, Ohio 80
CUT Judge, Carsten, Columbus, Ohio 80
CUT Heavilin, Robert, Dublin, Ohio 80
CUT Starr, Cameron, Canton, Ohio 80
CUT Thompson, Brian, Hinckley, Ohio 80
CUT Brady, Ryan, Rocky River, Ohio 81
CUT Snoddy, Byron, New Albany, Ohio 81
CUT McCollins, Gunnar, Massillon, Ohio 82
CUT Soper, Jack, Mason, Ohio 82
CUT Belden, Robert, Canton, Ohio 82
CUT Dilling, Mark, Canton, Ohio 83
CUT Sylak, Jake, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 83
CUT Geist, Kyle, Rocky River, Ohio 83
CUT Weaver, Rendall, Sugarcreek, Ohio 85
CUT Petrides, Pete, Steubenville, Ohio 85
CUT Wolfe, Jimmy, Columbus, Ohio 85
CUT Robison, Ben, Akron, Ohio 86
CUT McCreary, Kevin, Tallmadge, Ohio 86
CUT Frazier, Mason, Wooster, Ohio 86
CUT Perdue, Mitchell, Lewis Center, Ohio 86
CUT Ottaway, Liam, Pepper Pike, Ohio 86
CUT Thesing, Garrett, Westerville, Ohio 86
CUT Mullen, Nathan, Youngstown, Ohio 86
CUT Bankes, Clint, Columbus, Ohio 86
CUT Horne, Chris, Rocky River, Ohio 87
CUT Podrasky, David, Columbus, Ohio 87
CUT Adcock, Alec, Canton, Ohio 88
CUT Grawe, Tommy, Kettering, Ohio 88
CUT Tegano, Cole, Wintersville, Ohio 88
CUT Kahla, Bradford, Dublin, Ohio 89
CUT Luft, Brian, Thornville, Ohio 90
CUT Levey, Colton, Twinsburg, Ohio 90
CUT Dunn, Dylan, Stow, Ohio 93
CUT Kruse, Nolan, Dublin, Ohio 96
WD Davis, Jay, Saint Clairsville, Ohio WD
WD Kennedy, Chas, Bay Village, Ohio WD
WD Keves, Matthew, Columbus, Ohio WD

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2020 Northeast Ohio Amateur
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2020 Junior PGA Sectional Championship