RESULTS: 2020 OGA Ohio Amateur Qualifying – Cleveland


Ohio Golf Association

FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2020 Ohio Amateur Championship Qualifier – Cleveland

Westwood Country Club, Rocky River, Ohio
Monday, June 15, 2020

Qualifiers to the Ohio Amateur at Columbus Country Club, July 13 – 17, 2020.

T1 Tarkany, Jacob Bay Village, Ohio 71
T1 Mandry, Zach Solon, Ohio 71
T3 Christman, Cole Canfield, Ohio 72
T3 McAdoo, Matthew Twinsburg, Ohio 72
5 Keller, Ken Youngstown, Ohio 73
T6 Blechschmidt, Jeff Cleveland, Ohio 74
T6 Mead, Conor Amherst, Ohio 74
T8 Gdovin, Connor Highland Heights, Ohio 75
T8 Bayerl, Beau Ashland, Ohio 75
T8 Kreps, Cade Youngstown, Ohio 75
T8 Ramold, Benjamin Canton, Ohio 75
T12 Breitenstine, Cade Akron, Ohio 76
T12 Kimmel, Robert Shaker Heights, Ohio 76

The following players did not qualify
CUT Malik, PJ South Russell, Ohio 76 ALT 1
CUT Lee, Michael Strongsville, Ohio 76 ALT 2
CUT Ankrom, Tyler Akron, Ohio 77 ALT 3
CUT Sparrow, Brian Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77
CUT Reed, Topher Fairview Park, Ohio 77
CUT Schustrich, Robert Windham, Ohio 77
CUT Carney-DeBord, Tyler Lakewood, Ohio 77
CUT Fitchet, Dylan Conneaut, Ohio 79
CUT Kordupel, Bryan Youngstown, Ohio 79
CUT Blakely, Jules Westlake, Ohio 79
CUT Hilditch, David Avon, Ohio 79
CUT Smith, Braden Sterling, Ohio 80
CUT Graham, Derek Cambridge, Ohio 80
CUT Teeter, Jarrod Johnstown, Ohio 80
CUT Austalosh, Dean Campbell, Ohio 80
CUT Baker, Kyle Sunbury, Ohio 80
CUT Freudeman, Kyle Canton, Ohio 80
CUT Vincelette, Colton Wadsworth, Ohio 80
CUT Briggs, Anthony Lakewood, Ohio 81
CUT Beebe, Brian Uniontown, Ohio 81
CUT Malik, Nick Chagrin Falls, Ohio 81
CUT Ledford, Dylan Apple Creek, Ohio 81
CUT Langermeier, Ellis Westlake, Ohio 82
CUT Angelou, Mark Gahanna, Ohio 82
CUT Terlesky, Brian Youngstown, Ohio 82
CUT Knox, Jeffrey Brecksville, Ohio 82
CUT Stevens, Conner Brookfield, Ohio 83
CUT Wise, Bradley Hudson, Ohio 83
CUT Longano, Nicholas Concord, Ohio 83
CUT Okeson, Chris Lyndhurst, Ohio 84
CUT Belden, Charles Canton, Ohio 84
CUT Youngs, Joe Brecksville, Ohio 84
CUT Hewitt, Zachary Akron, Ohio 84
CUT Dugan, Julian Rocky River, Ohio 85
CUT Mastros, Paul Wintersville, Ohio 85
CUT Augustitus, Ryan Fairview Park, Ohio 85
CUT Steiner, Michael Shaker Heights, Ohio 85
CUT Jonda, Bobby Boardman, Ohio 86
CUT Hoagland, Sean Bay Village, Ohio 87
CUT Dankovich, Josh Boardman, Ohio 89
CUT Crawford, Andy Granville, Ohio 92
CUT Vucelich, Brendan St. Clairsville, Ohio 92
CUT Martin, Andrew Westlake, Ohio 94
CUT Shamblen, Gavin North Canton, Ohio 97

Previous 2020 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 5 Results
Next PREVIEW: 2020 Tigertown Open