FINAL RESULTS:
Northern Ohio PGA
2020 Pro-Assistants Championship

presented by adidas golf
Barrington Golf Club, Aurora, Ohio
Tuesday, May 26, 2020

1Gary Robison Brookside
Cory Kumpf Brookside
63$1,700.00
2Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club
Zac Cork Pepper Pike Club
64$1,400.00
T3Kevin Moskevich Westfield Group CC
Darin DeLelys Westfield Group CC
65$1,025.00
T3Kevin Moskevich Westfield Group CC
Mark Scott Jr. Westfield Group CC
65$1,025.00
5Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club
Thomas Lydic Pepper Pike Club
66$850.00
T6Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club
Sean McGuire Pepper Pike Club
67$700.00
T6Van Brandt Belmont CC
Mike Stone Belmont CC
67$700.00
T8Steve Bordner The Country Club
Collin Slattery The Country Club
68$525.00
T8Mark Evans Mayfield SRC – Mayfield
Sam Wilding Mayfield SRC – Mayfield
68$525.00
T10Gary Robison Brookside
Joseph Borawski Brookside
69$350.00
T10Steven Carter Pepper Pike Club
Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club
69$350.00
T10Matt Urban Brandywine CC
Michael Balcar Brandywine CC
69$350.00
T13Mitchell Camp Club Walden
Collin McEndree Club Walden
70$250.00
T13Jaysen Hansen Beechmont
Brian Suydam Beechmont
70$250.00
OUT OF THE MONEY:
T15Steve Bordner The Country Club
Andy Santor The Country Club
71
T15Mark Bixler Kirtland
Steven Niland Kirtland
71
T15Jaysen Hansen Beechmont
Matt Hill Westbrook CC
71
T15Jaysen Hansen Beechmont
Adam Stinogle Beechmont
71
T15Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC
Cody Martin Plum Brook CC
71
T15Adam Lewicki Portage
Steve Parker Portage
71
T15Kevin Sullivan GolfTEC – Brecksville
Gary Rusnak GolfTEC – Brecksville
71
T15Scott Sundstrom Youngstown
Jon Jones Youngstown
71
T15Tom Waitrovich Lakewood
Tim Perin Lakewood
71
T15Julian Pina Findlay CC
Jordan Schroeder Findlay CC
71
T15William McKinley Canterbury
Blake Nienhuis Canterbury
71
T15Mark Sierak Barrington
Todd Casabella Barrington
71
T27Nick Paez GolfTEC – Cleveland West
Joe Meglen GolfTEC-Stonebrook
72
T27Rob Schulze NOGA
Trevor Hazen North Olmsted
72
T27Steve Bordner The Country Club
Jennifer Creech The Country Club
72
T27Tom Waitrovich Lakewood
Matthew McMahon Lakewood
72
T27William McKinley Canterbury
Nick Orr Canterbury
72
T27Greg Andrego Ellsworth Meadows
Brian Snyder
72
T27Christopher Lawson Fairlawn
Jimmy Hanson Fairlawn
72
T34Nick Paez GolfTEC – Cleveland West
Geoff Wood GolfTec
73
T34Mark Bixler Kirtland
Andrew Deehr Kirtland
73
T34Tom Moore Firestone CC
Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC
73
T34Justin Pollock The Toledo CC
Garrett Stine The Toledo CC
73
T34William McKinley Canterbury
Patrick Milkovich Canterbury
73
T34Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center
Randy Dietz Windmill Golf Center
73
T34Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake
Austin Rohrer Congress Lake
73
T34Glenn Cunningham Westwood
John Sico Westwood
73
T34Mark Sierak Barrington
Richard Greene Barrington
73
T34Gregory Smith Westbrook CC
Mike Rankin Westbrook CC
73
T44Gregg Matthus Shady Hollow
Ian Haidle Shady Hollow
74
T44Greg Andrego Ellsworth Meadows
Warren Brocklehurst Ellsworth Meadows
74
T44Christopher Lawson Fairlawn
Steven Duhon Fairlawn
74
T44Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake
Kelcey Eberle Congress Lake
74
T44Gregory Smith Westbrook CC
Gordie German Westbrook CC
74
T44Joe Vojtko Fox Den GC
Tyler McHugh Fox Den GC
74
T50Tom Moore Firestone CC
Nicholas Nuzzo Firestone CC
75
T50Michael Spiech Tippecanoe
Sean Patrick Tippecanoe
75
T50Matt Stroud Avon Oaks
Judd Stephenson Avon Oaks
75
T50Van Brandt Belmont CC
Joey Kurtz Belmont CC
75
T54Rob Schulze NOGA
Erin Craig North Olmsted
76
T54Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley
Joshua Diemer Chagrin Valley
76
T54Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center
Scott Galayde Windmill Golf Center
76
T57Matthew Creech Sand Ridge
Garrett Korte Sand Ridge
77
T57Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley
Gina Battistone Chagrin Valley
77
T59Matthew Creech Sand Ridge
Michael Martin Sand Ridge
78
T59Kevin Sullivan GolfTEC – Brecksville
Jared Toom GolfTEC – Brecksville
78
T59Tom Moore Firestone CC
Dan Dauk Raymond C Firestone GC
78
T59Jason Martin Quail Hollow CC
Ryan Brawley Quail Hollow CC- W/M
78
63Tim Heffelfinger Northstar GC
Ryne Kitchen Northstar GC
79
T64Jason Martin Quail Hollow CC
Bryan Chiffon Quail Hollow CC- W/M
80
T64Mark Hennie Columbia Hills
Jerry Hawks Columbia Hills
80
T64Matt Stroud Avon Oaks
Michael Miller Avon Oaks
80
T64Matt Stroud Avon Oaks
James Thomas Avon Oaks
80
68Mark Hennie Columbia Hills
Mike Jaeger Columbia Hills
81
Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Junior Tour Series - Portage CC
Next Sleepy Hollow, Stanley Thompson, and The Forgotten Abyss