RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Junior Tour – Pine Hills


NOPGA Junior Tour - Pine Hills

Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 NOPGA Junior Series Event #15

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley, OH
Monday, July 6, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6748 Rating: 72.8 Slope: 133)

Preston Trumpler 1 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 34-37–71 -1
2 Clayton Greiner Brunswick, OH 2021 35-37–72 E
3 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 37-36–73 +1
T4 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 35-39–74 +2
T4 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 37-37–74 +2
T4 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 37-37–74 +2
T4 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 35-39–74 +2
8 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2023 38-38–76 +4
T9 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 38-39–77 +5
T9 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 36-41–77 +5
T11 Alex Micale Akron, OH 2021 37-41–78 +6
T11 Brandon Beck Stow, OH 2021 38-40–78 +6
T13 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 40-39–79 +7
T13 John Varley Medina, OH 2020 38-41–79 +7
T13 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 40-39–79 +7
T13 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 38-41–79 +7
T13 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 42-37–79 +7
T18 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 40-40–80 +8
T18 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 39-41–80 +8
T18 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 41-39–80 +8
T18 John A Thompson Avon, OH 2023 38-42–80 +8
T18 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 2022 39-41–80 +8
T23 Trevor DeRoy Massillon, OH 2020 42-39–81 +9
T23 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 41-40–81 +9
T23 Jack Armstrong Uniontown, OH 2023 40-41–81 +9
T23 Sean Laverty Avon Lake, OH 2021 41-40–81 +9
T27 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 39-43–82 +10
T27 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 44-38–82 +10
T27 Jack Hannan Canton, OH 2020 40-42–82 +10
T30 Andrew Gus Strongsville, OH 2022 36-47–83 +11
T30 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 2022 37-46–83 +11
T30 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 39-44–83 +11
T30 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 42-41–83 +11
T30 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 41-42–83 +11
T35 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 43-42–85 +13
T35 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 42-43–85 +13
T37 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 2022 45-42–87 +15
T37 Nolan Hannan Canton, OH 2020 44-43–87 +15
T37 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 45-42–87 +15
40 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 46-42–88 +16
T41 Will Pollack Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 47-45–92 +20
T41 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 39-53–92 +20
T41 Danny Donegan Avon Lake, OH 2020 46-46–92 +20
44 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 44-51–95 +23
T45 Daniel Fisher Seven Hills, OH 2021 52-44–96 +24
T45 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 47-49–96 +24
T45 Jason Sears Kent, OH 2021 48-48–96 +24
48 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 49-48–97 +25
T49 Christian Miller North Lawrence, OH 2021 46-52–98 +26
T49 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 52-46–98 +26
T51 Anthony Ennemoser Ravenna, OH 2021 50-56–106 +34
T51 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 2022 57-49–106 +34
53 Kaden Gordon Medina, OH 2022 52-56–108 +36
54 Gavin Scocos Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 57-52–109 +37
55 Sean Donnelly Medina, OH 2022 61-61–122 +50

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6353 Rating: 70.8 Slope: 126)

Bryan Stone 1 Bryan Stone Grafton, OH 2023 35-37–72 E
2 Ben Scheeff Olmsted Township, OH 2023 38-36–74 +2
T3 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 2023 37-39–76 +4
T3 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 37-39–76 +4
5 Max Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2023 40-38–78 +6
T6 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 39-40–79 +7
T6 David Swab North Royalton, OH 2023 36-43–79 +7
T6 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 39-40–79 +7
9 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 2025 39-41–80 +8
T10 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 40-41–81 +9
T10 James Fliss Hudson, OH 2023 42-39–81 +9
T12 Mark Pillar Jr Independence, OH 2024 43-40–83 +11
T12 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 42-41–83 +11
T12 Luke Godlewski Westlake, OH 2023 40-43–83 +11
T15 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 2024 42-42–84 +12
T15 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 2024 43-41–84 +12
T15 AJ Marcinko Independence, OH 2023 44-40–84 +12
T18 Sam Murray Avon Lake, OH 2023 43-43–86 +14
T18 Gavin Liegl Hudson, OH 2023 44-42–86 +14
20 Anthony Gore Copley, OH 2023 41-46–87 +15
T21 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 45-43–88 +16
T21 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 44-44–88 +16
23 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 46-43–89 +17
T24 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 46-44–90 +18
T24 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2024 42-48–90 +18
26 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 2024 48-44–92 +20
27 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 45-48–93 +21
T28 Grant Banning Copley, OH 2024 48-46–94 +22
T28 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 2023 48-46–94 +22
30 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 2024 47-48–95 +23
31 David Berry Hudson, OH 2023 51-45–96 +24
32 Charles Hite Akron, OH 2024 46-51–97 +25
33 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 2024 48-52–100 +28
T34 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 48-53–101 +29
T34 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2024 49-52–101 +29
T34 Aaron Payne Akron, OH 2025 50-51–101 +29
37 Ben Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 2024 49-53–102 +30
38 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 2025 56-49–105 +33
39 Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2024 50-56–106 +34
40 Artie Reginelli Broadview Heights, OH 2023 54-54–108 +36
41 Thomas Lopez Cleveland, OH 2026 69-72–141 +69

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 73 Distance: 5347 Rating: 71.1 Slope: 121)

Kaitlin Kormuth 1 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 38-40–78 +5
2 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 38-47–85 +12
3 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 2023 47-39–86 +13
T4 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 45-42–87 +14
T4 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 44-43–87 +14
6 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 2023 44-44–88 +15
7 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 47-42–89 +16
8 Paige McKendry Hinckley, OH 2024 48-44–92 +19
9 Sherry Du Hudson, OH 2024 50-46–96 +23

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 73 Distance: 5860 Rating: 73.7 Slope: 127)

Isabella Goyette 1 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 36-37–73 E
2 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 40-41–81 +8
3 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 41-41–82 +9
4 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 40-43–83 +10
T5 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 43-41–84 +11
T5 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 43-41–84 +11
T5 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 40-44–84 +11
T8 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 43-43–86 +13
T8 Madelyn Wechter Huron, OH 2020 42-44–86 +13
T8 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 46-40–86 +13
11 Samantha Huth Barberton, OH 2020 44-45–89 +16
12 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 43-50–93 +20
13 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 2022 53-51–104 +31
14 Rebecca Abbott Olmsted Township, OH 2021 54-56–110 +37
15 Emily Michalak North Royalton, OH 2021 55-67–122 +49

Previous RD1 RESULTS, RD2 TIMES: 2020 Senior Cleveland Amateur
Next RESULTS: 2020 Blue Technologies NOGA Summer Four-Ball