Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 NOPGA Junior Tour & Futures Tour Series
Tannenhauf Golf Club
, Alliance, Ohio
Friday, June 26, 2020

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6044 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 116)

1 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 36-39–75 +3
T2 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 39-40–79 +7
T2 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 2024 42-37–79 +7
T4 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 42-39–81 +9
T4 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 42-39–81 +9
T4 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 39-42–81 +9
T4 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 38-43–81 +9
T8 Mark Pillar Jr Independence, OH 2024 38-44–82 +10
T8 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 40-42–82 +10
T10 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH 2023 40-43–83 +11
T10 Bryan Stone Grafton, OH 2023 42-41–83 +11
T12 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 2023 36-48–84 +12
T12 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 44-40–84 +12
14 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 45-40–85 +13
15 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 44-42–86 +14
T16 AJ Marcinko Independence, OH 2023 43-44–87 +15
T16 Luke Godlewski Westlake, OH 2023 42-45–87 +15
18 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 2024 44-44–88 +16
19 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 44-46–90 +18
20 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 42-49–91 +19
T21 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2024 44-49–93 +21
T21 Michael Garwacki North Lima, OH 2025 46-47–93 +21
T21 Sam Murray Avon Lake, OH 2023 47-46–93 +21
T24 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 2024 48-47–95 +23
T24 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 2024 49-46–95 +23
26 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 48-49–97 +25
T27 Ben Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 2024 53-46–99 +27
T27 Tony Russo Canfield, OH 2024 48-51–99 +27
T27 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 2023 50-49–99 +27
T27 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 52-47–99 +27
T27 William Bopp North Canton, OH 2023 49-50–99 +27
T27 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 48-51–99 +27
JWD Aaron Payne Akron, OH 2025

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6565 Rating: 71.3 Slope: 121)

1 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 2020 38-34–72 E
2 Jack Hannan Canton, OH 2020 37-36–73 +1
T3 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 37-37–74 +2
T3 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 36-38–74 +2
T5 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 37-38–75 +3
T5 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 39-36–75 +3
T5 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 35-40–75 +3
T5 Tyler Andersen Columbiana, OH 2021 36-39–75 +3
9 Jake Shingledecker Masury, OH 2020 37-39–76 +4
10 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 40-37–77 +5
T11 Joey Vitali Warren, OH 2019 39-39–78 +6
T11 Gavin Shamblen North Canton, OH 2022 39-39–78 +6
T11 Alex Micale Akron, OH 2021 39-39–78 +6
T14 Jack Armstrong Uniontown, OH 2023 39-40–79 +7
T14 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 2022 43-36–79 +7
T14 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 39-40–79 +7
17 Trevor DeRoy Massillon, OH 2020 39-41–80 +8
T18 Spencer Crone Ravenna, OH 2020 40-41–81 +9
T18 Nathan Ryan Akron, OH 2021 43-38–81 +9
T18 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 39-42–81 +9
T21 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 42-40–82 +10
T21 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 41-41–82 +10
23 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 41-42–83 +11
T24 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 43-41–84 +12
T24 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 41-43–84 +12
T26 Mason Henry Medina, OH 2021 40-45–85 +13
T26 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, OH 2021 39-46–85 +13
28 Carter Begue Dover, OH 2022 45-41–86 +14
T29 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 44-43–87 +15
T29 Cayden Durchik Mansfield, OH 2021 43-44–87 +15
T31 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 42-46–88 +16
T31 Gabriel Emery Akron, OH 2021 49-39–88 +16
33 Landon Wilson Homeworth, OH 2023 45-44–89 +17
34 Nolan Hannan Canton, OH 2020 47-43–90 +18
35 Christian Miller North Lawrence, OH 2021 49-44–93 +21
36 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 44-50–94 +22
37 Preston Wenger Dalton, OH 2022 44-51–95 +23
38 Aidan Herbert Akron, OH 2022 51-45–96 +24
39 Nolan Williard Canfield, OH 2022 50-47–97 +25
40 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 48-51–99 +27
41 Austin England North Canton, OH 2023 52-50–102 +30
42 Ian Furgason Strongsville, OH 2023 57-49–106 +34
DQ Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 +16
JWD Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 4763 Rating: 65.9 Slope: 106)

1 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 41-37–78 +6
T2 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 39-40–79 +7
T2 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 2023 42-37–79 +7
4 Hannah Higgins North Canton, OH 2023 43-41–84 +12
5 Sydni Prysi Dundee, OH 2024 42-45–87 +15
T6 Ava Pulley Uniontown, OH 2023 41-47–88 +16
T6 Zoë Mort Alliance, OH 2025 42-46–88 +16
8 Amanda Fedor Hartville, OH 2023 47-51–98 +26
9 Larisa Golembiewski Northfield, OH 2023 48-55–103 +31
10 Kendall Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2025 57-53–110 +38

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5540 Rating: 70.4 Slope: 115)

T1 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 39-37–76 +4
T1 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek, OH 2019 37-39–76 +4
T1 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 37-39–76 +4
4 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 41-36–77 +5
T5 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 39-39–78 +6
T5 Jordan Van Meter Minerva, OH 2020 42-36–78 +6
T7 Katie Bice Louisville 2021 40-41–81 +9
T7 Lindsay Mayo Dublin, OH 2021 39-42–81 +9
9 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 41-42–83 +11
10 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 43-41–84 +12
T11 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 42-43–85 +13
T11 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 43-42–85 +13
13 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 2022 45-42–87 +15
T14 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 45-43–88 +16
T14 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 41-47–88 +16
T16 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 48-41–89 +17
T16 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 43-46–89 +17
T16 Alexis Ralston Louisville, OH 2022 44-45–89 +17
19 Abrielle Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2022 48-47–95 +23
20 Allyson Siewert Sagamore Hills, OH 2021 48-48–96 +24
21 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 48-49–97 +25
22 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 2022 47-51–98 +26
23 Nichole Selzer Lagrange, OH 2019 49-50–99 +27
24 Madeleine Williams Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 48-54–102 +30
25 Kaitlin Belden Canton, OH 2022 53-53–106 +34
26 Natalie Owens East Sparta, OH 2020 58-54–112 +40
27 Morgan Hannon Massillon, OH 2022 53-60–113 +41

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 36 Distance: 2107 Rating: 66.1 Slope: 109)

T1 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 2026 40 +4
T1 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 40 +4
3 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 2026 41 +5
4 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 42 +6
5 Zach Ganser Boardman, OH 2024 46 +10
6 Nick Carcelli Highland Heights, OH 2025 51 +15

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1566 Rating: 66.0 Slope: 109)

1 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 2027 33 -3
T2 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 2027 34 -2
T2 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 34 -2
4 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, OH 2028 35 -1
T5 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 36 E
T5 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 36 E
7 Jack Tully Rocky River, OH 2027 38 +2
T8 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 39 +3
T8 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 2029 39 +3
10 Donald Ferko Canfield, OH 2028 43 +7
11 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 45 +9
12 Jonathan Susz Hudson, OH 2027 48 +12
13 Dominic Ferko Canfield, OH 2030 49 +13
14 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 2028 53 +17
15 Enzo Farina Canfield, OH 2029 65 +29

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 2107 Rating: 66.1 Slope: 109)

1 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 39 +3
2 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 43 +7
3 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 2024 44 +8
4 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 46 +10
5 Elizabeth Chester Medina, OH 2025 47 +11
6 Kylie Wallace Louisville, OH 2023 59 +23

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1566 Rating: 66.0 Slope: 109)

T1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2028 36 E
T1 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 36 E
T1 Ellianna Hutzler North Canton, OH 2027 36 E
4 Frankie Hutzler North Canton, OH 2029 42 +6
5 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2029 43 +7
6 Jennifer Mix Diamond, OH 2028 64 +28

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOGA Roche Wealth Management Stroke Play West
Next Gangluff Eyes Third Straight Ohio Open Title