RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Junior Tour & Futures – Rawiga


Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
NOPGA Junior Series #14 & Futures Tour
Rawiga Golf Club
, Seville, OH
Wednesday, July 2, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6711 Rating: 72.2 Slope: 128)

T1 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 36-38–74 +2
T1 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 39-35–74 +2
T3 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 38-38–76 +4
T3 Carter Begue Dover, OH 2022 38-38–76 +4
T3 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 36-40–76 +4
T6 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 42-35–77 +5
T6 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 38-39–77 +5
T6 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 38-39–77 +5
T9 John Varley Medina, OH 2020 41-37–78 +6
T9 Jay Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH 2020 39-39–78 +6
T9 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 39-39–78 +6
T9 Michael Van Etten Avon Lake, OH 2022 41-37–78 +6
13 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 42-37–79 +7
14 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 38-42–80 +8
T15 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 42-39–81 +9
T15 Trevor DeRoy Massillon, OH 2020 40-41–81 +9
T17 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 45-37–82 +10
T17 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 44-38–82 +10
T17 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 1922 42-40–82 +10
T17 John A Thompson Avon, OH 2023 43-39–82 +10
T21 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 41-42–83 +11
T21 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 42-41–83 +11
T23 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 39-45–84 +12
T23 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 43-41–84 +12
T23 Ben Lampe North Ridgeville, OH 2022 40-44–84 +12
T26 Jake Shingledecker Masury, OH 2020 46-39–85 +13
T26 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, OH 2021 45-40–85 +13
T26 Troy Chapman West Salem, OH 2023 40-45–85 +13
T29 Ean Miller Fredericksburg, OH 2022 46-40–86 +14
T29 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 43-43–86 +14
T31 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 48-39–87 +15
T31 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 43-44–87 +15
T31 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 2022 40-47–87 +15
T31 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 48-39–87 +15
T35 Joseph DeSimone Munroe Falls, OH 2022 43-45–88 +16
T35 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 40-48–88 +16
37 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 48-42–90 +18
38 Matthew Hall Olmsted Township, OH 2021 48-44–92 +20
T39 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 47-46–93 +21
T39 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 45-48–93 +21
T41 Christian Miller North Lawrence, OH 2021 48-46–94 +22
T41 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 46-48–94 +22
T43 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 2022 47-48–95 +23
T43 Daniel Fisher Seven Hills, OH 2021 46-49–95 +23
45 Andrew Gus Strongsville, OH 2022 44-52–96 +24
46 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 46-51–97 +25
T47 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 49-50–99 +27
T47 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 51-48–99 +27
49 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 49-51–100 +28
50 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 2022 55-51–106 +34
51 Sean Donnelly Medina, OH 2022 63-51–114 +42

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6359 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 124)

1 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 38-39–77 +5
2 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 40-39–79 +7
T3 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 44-36–80 +8
T3 Kyle Smith Akron, OH 2024 41-39–80 +8
5 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 2024 42-40–82 +10
T6 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 2023 41-42–83 +11
T6 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 43-40–83 +11
8 Andrew Clark Hudson, OH 2023 42-42–84 +12
T9 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 41-44–85 +13
T9 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 41-44–85 +13
11 Trezdon Cobb Uniontown, OH 2024 46-40–86 +14
T12 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 45-42–87 +15
T12 Tyler Spiegel Stow, OH 2024 44-43–87 +15
14 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 46-42–88 +16
15 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 44-48–92 +20
T16 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 2024 47-46–93 +21
T16 Thomas Biery Wooster, OH 2023 52-41–93 +21
T16 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 2023 45-48–93 +21
T16 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 47-46–93 +21
T16 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 2024 46-47–93 +21
T16 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 2024 47-46–93 +21
T16 Ty Kester Akron, OH 2023 46-47–93 +21
T16 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH 2023 48-45–93 +21
T24 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 2024 50-44–94 +22
T24 William Bopp North Canton, OH 2023 49-45–94 +22
26 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 46-49–95 +23
27 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 49-49–98 +26
28 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 51-48–99 +27
29 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 52-48–100 +28
30 Michael Tyler Polca Rocky River, OH 2025 51-50–101 +29
31 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2024 52-52–104 +32
32 Elliot Thompson Medina, OH 2024 61-50–111 +39
33 Theron Petitto Medina, OH 2024 61-58–119 +47
34 Jack Stanovic Lakewood, OH 2024 69-69–138 +66
Anthony Gore Copley, OH 2023

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4941 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 113)

1 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 41-35–76 +5
2 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 40-40–80 +9
3 Hannah Higgins North Canton, OH 2023 44-37–81 +10
4 Sydni Prysi Dundee, OH 2024 46-41–87 +16
5 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 2023 46-42–88 +17
6 Abigail Retherford Ravenna, OH 2023 45-46–91 +20
7 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 46-47–93 +22
8 Isabella Paez Rocky River, OH 2023 47-50–97 +26
9 Kendall Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2025 52-52–104 +33
10 Avery Paez Rocky River, OH 2025 62-55–117 +46

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5610 Rating: 72.8 Slope: 121)

1 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 37-38–75 +3
2 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek, OH 2019 39-38–77 +5
3 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 40-41–81 +9
T4 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 41-41–82 +10
T4 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 40-42–82 +10
T4 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 43-39–82 +10
T7 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 2021 43-40–83 +11
T7 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 43-40–83 +11
9 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 41-43–84 +12
T10 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 46-40–86 +14
T10 Olivia Swain Uniontown, OH 2020 45-41–86 +14
T10 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 43-43–86 +14
T10 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 45-41–86 +14
14 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 44-43–87 +15
T15 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 44-44–88 +16
T15 Emma McGreal Independence, OH 2020 46-42–88 +16
T15 Lindsay Mayo Dublin, OH 2021 43-45–88 +16
T18 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 47-42–89 +17
T18 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 43-46–89 +17
20 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 2021 47-43–90 +18
21 Morgan Pascarella Independence, OH 2021 48-45–93 +21
22 Sarah Anderson Ashland, OH 2021 49-48–97 +25
T23 Jillian Donnelly Lodi, OH 2022 51-47–98 +26
T23 Allyson Siewert Sagamore Hills, OH 2021 50-48–98 +26
T25 Abrielle Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2022 47-52–99 +27
T25 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 2022 47-52–99 +27
27 Reese Vilcheck Independence, OH 2021 51-53–104 +32
28 Morgan Hannon Massillon, OH 2022 58-54–112 +40

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 36 Distance: 2270 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 115)

1 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 2026 38 +2
2 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 2026 40 +4
3 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 42 +6
4 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 49 +13
5 Carter Slack Creston, OH 2027 50 +14

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1850 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 115)

T1 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 37 +1
T1 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 37 +1
T1 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 37 +1
4 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, OH 2028 40 +4
T5 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 41 +5
T5 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 2027 41 +5
T7 Zack Snyder Avon, OH 2027 43 +7
T7 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 43 +7
9 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 2027 49 +13
10 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 2028 51 +15
11 Jonathan Susz Hudson, OH 2027 60 +24

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 36 Distance: 2270 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 115)

1 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 39 +3
2 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 2024 43 +7
3 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 46 +10
T4 Annie Cors Wooster, OH 2024 52 +16
T4 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 52 +16
6 Adrianna Mineo Kent, OH 2026 62 +26

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1850 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 115)

1 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 39 +3
T2 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2028 43 +7
T2 Ellianna Hutzler North Canton, OH 2027 43 +7
4 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2029 46 +10
5 Frankie Hutzler North Canton, OH 2029 47 +11
6 Brynn Harstine Coshocton, OH 2027 51 +15
7 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 2027 61 +25
8 Taylor Harstine Coshocton, OH 2030 65 +29
9 Adelaide Lear Twinsburg, OH 2027 67 +31

Previous 2020 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 6 Results
Next RESULTS: 2020 All-American 3-M Scramble