Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS:
Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 NOPGA Junior Series – Catawba Island

Catawba Island Club, Port Clinton, OH
Wednesday, June 3

BOYS 16-19

(Par: 72 Distance: 6749 Rating: 72.9 Slope: 136)

Caden Scarbrough 1 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 37-34–71 -1
2 Mason Wolkov Aurora, OH 2021 40-39–79 +7
3 Ben Cors Wooster, OH 2021 43-39–82 +10
4 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 42-41–83 +11
T5 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 46-40–86 +14
T5 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 46-40–86 +14
T5 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 44-42–86 +14
T5 Luke Radis Aurora, Oh 2021 44-42–86 +14
T9 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 43-44–87 +15
T9 Andrew Kalb Republic, OH 2021 44-43–87 +15
T11 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 42-46–88 +16
T11 Michael Myers Westlake, OH 2022 46-42–88 +16
T11 Owen Hinkle Loudonville, OH 2021 43-45–88 +16
14 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 46-43–89 +17
T15 John A Thompson Avon, OH 2023 45-45–90 +18
T15 Daniel Demos Huron, OH 2022 49-41–90 +18
T15 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 46-44–90 +18
T18 Trevor Dials Mansfield, OH 2021 48-43–91 +19
T18 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 46-45–91 +19
20 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 48-45–93 +21
21 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, OH 2021 43-51–94 +22
22 Tommy Vrablic Avon, OH 2022 49-46–95 +23
23 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 53-45–98 +26
24 Ben Lampe North Ridgeville, OH 2022 51-48–99 +27
25 Tommy Siegenthaler Mansfield, OH 2022 54-50–104 +32
26 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 61-49–110 +38

BOYS 11-15

(Par: 72 Distance: 6294 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 131)

1 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 42-39–81 +9
2 Ben Scheeff Olmsted Township, OH 2023 41-42–83 +11
T3 Jude Abbass Aurora, OH 2023 41-44–85 +13
T3 Grayson Clark Port Clinton, OH 2022 45-40–85 +13
T3 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 44-41–85 +13
6 Luke Godlewski Westlake, OH 2023 39-48–87 +15
7 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 44-44–88 +16
8 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 48-42–90 +18
T9 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 2024 50-44–94 +22
T9 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 48-46–94 +22
T11 Mason Gurney Clyde, OH 2023 48-47–95 +23
T11 Eddie Griffin Ottawa Hills, OH 2023 52-43–95 +23
13 Sam Murray Avon Lake, OH 2023 53-43–96 +24
14 Gavin Clark Port Clinton, OH 2024 56-51–107 +35
15 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 58-51–109 +37
16 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 52-59–111 +39
17 Grant Humphrey Marblehead, OH 2027 65-51–116 +44

GIRLS 11-15

(Par: 72 Distance: 4923 Rating: 69.1 Slope: 117)

1 Paige McKendry Hinckley, OH 2024 47-49–96 +24
2 Sydni Prysi Dundee, OH 2024 44-55–99 +27
3 Kamil Stephens Port Clinton,Oh 2023 68-56–124 +52

GIRLS 16-19

(Par: 72 Distance: 5687 Rating: 73.6 Slope: 128)

Sydney Leyerle 1 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 44-35–79 +7
2 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 41-39–80 +8
3 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, OH 2021 44-37–81 +9
4 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 37-48–85 +13
5 Brooklyn Millard Aurora 2024 47-44–91 +19
T6 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 46-48–94 +22
T6 Madelyn Wechter Huron, OH 2020 44-50–94 +22
8 Nichole Selzer Lagrange, OH 2019 58-48–106 +34
9 Brooke Newsome Clyde, OH 2021 54-54–108 +36
10 Lauren Neher Norwalk, OH 2021 61-53–114 +42
11 Ainsley Gillcrist Avon, OH 2022 60-57–117 +45
12 Angela Snyder North Royalton, OH 2022 61-64–125 +53

Previous 2020 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 3 Results
Next Match Play Brackets Set, First POY Points Awarded for NOGA Scratch