Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 NOPGA Junior Series + Futures Tour
Pine Lakes Golf Club
, Hubbard, Ohio
Monday, July 13, 2020

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6129 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 122)

Connor Ritter 1 Connor Ritter East Sparta, OH 2023 38-34–72 E
T2 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 38-39–77 +5
T2 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 38-39–77 +5
T2 David Swab North Royalton, OH 2023 38-39–77 +5
T2 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 38-39–77 +5
T6 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 37-41–78 +6
T6 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 39-39–78 +6
T6 Maxwell Devins Aurora, OH 2024 37-41–78 +6
9 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 2024 40-39–79 +7
T10 Bryce Daggett Canfield 2024 38-42–80 +8
T10 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 38-42–80 +8
T12 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 41-40–81 +9
T12 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 2023 39-42–81 +9
14 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 41-41–82 +10
15 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 41-42–83 +11
16 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH 2023 42-43–85 +13
17 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 44-43–87 +15
T18 Anthony Gore Copley, OH 2023 46-42–88 +16
T18 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 46-42–88 +16
T20 Luke Godlewski Westlake, OH 2023 46-43–89 +17
T20 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 40-49–89 +17
22 Jack Stanovic Lakewood, OH 2024 65-61–126 +54

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6612 Rating: 71.8 Slope: 129)

Michael Lee 1 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 37-35–72 E
2 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 33-40–73 +1
3 Ryan Sam Poland, OH 2022 35-39–74 +2
T4 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 36-39–75 +3
T4 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 36-39–75 +3
6 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 2022 37-39–76 +4
T7 Gavin Shamblen North Canton, OH 2022 36-42–78 +6
T7 Jeffrey Robie Brecksville, OH 2021 34-44–78 +6
9 Kamden Mowry Ashland, OH 2023 43-36–79 +7
T10 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 38-42–80 +8
T10 Joey Vitali Warren, OH 2019 41-39–80 +8
12 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 38-44–82 +10
13 Joseph DeSimone Munroe Falls, OH 2022 39-44–83 +11
14 Jake Shingledecker Masury, OH 2020 45-39–84 +12
15 Connor Daggett Canfield 2022 42-43–85 +13
16 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 43-43–86 +14
T17 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 2022 41-49–90 +18
T17 Luke Ryan Youngstown, OH 2022 47-43–90 +18
19 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 48-46–94 +22
20 Nolan Williard Canfield, OH 2022 47-52–99 +27
21 Bobby Lucarell Hubbard, OH 2022 62-53–115 +43

Girls 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 4822 Rating: 74.4 Slope: 118)

1 Abigail Retherford Ravenna, OH 2023 39-38–77 +5
2 Madison Murphy canfield 2023 39-42–81 +9

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5525 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 118)

Kenzie Gustas 1 Kenzie Gustas Hermitage, PA 2022 35-35–70 -2
2 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 36-35–71 -1
3 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 37-39–76 +4
4 Sierra Richard Beaver Falls, PA 2020 40-41–81 +9
5 Jacquelyn Adler Hubbard, OH 2020 42-42–84 +12
6 Carly Ungaro Poland, OH 2020 45-40–85 +13
T7 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 46-44–90 +18
T7 Alyssa Rapp Poland, OH 2022 42-48–90 +18
9 Madeleine Williams Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 52-58–110 +38
10 Morgan Hannon Massillon, OH 2022 57-62–119 +47

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1555 Rating: 74.4 Slope: 118)

1 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 30 -6
2 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 2027 34 -2
T3 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 35 -1
T3 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, OH 2028 35 -1
5 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 2027 37 +1
T6 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 38 +2
T6 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 38 +2
T8 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 2029 39 +3
T8 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 2027 39 +3
10 Donald Ferko Canfield, OH 2028 43 +7
11 Jack Tully Rocky River, OH 2027 44 +8
12 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 47 +11
13 Dominic Ferko Canfield, OH 2030 60 +24

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 36 Distance: 2215 Rating: 74.4 Slope: 118)
Silas Kirkpatrick
T1 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 43 +7
T1 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 2026 43 +7
3 Zach Ganser Boardman, OH 2024 46 +10
4 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 47 +11
5 Brian Angyal Independence, OH 2024 56 +20
Dante Turner 6 Ethan Gruber Louisville, OH 2027 76 +40

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 73 Distance: 2215 Rating: 74.4 Slope: 118)

T1 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 43 +7
T1 Julia Gulla Sagamore Hills, OH 2025 43 +7
T3 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 45 +9
T3 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 45 +9
5 Annie Cors Wooster, OH 2024 48 +12
6 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 2024 50 +14

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 73 Distance: 1555 Rating: 74.4 Slope: 118)

1 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 36 E
2 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2028 38 +2
3 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 2027 43 +7
4 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2029 48 +12
5 Brynn Harstine Coshocton, OH 2027 51 +15
6 Jennifer Mix Diamond, OH 2028 56 +20
7 Taylor Harstine Coshocton, OH 2030 63 +27
8 Adelaide Lear Twinsburg, OH 2027 65 +29
9 Ava Lewandowski Chagrin Falls, OH 2026 66 +30

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Club Car Stroke Play #5 - Youngstown
Next 2020 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9 Results