Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 NOPGA Junior Series #16 & Futures Tour

Fox Den Golf Course, Stow, OH
Friday, July 10, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 71 Distance: 6448 Rating: 70.8 Slope: 122)

Dylan Dunn 1 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 35-36–71 E
T2 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 35-38–73 +2
T2 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 35-38–73 +2
4 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 37-38–75 +4
5 Michael Van Etten Avon Lake, OH 2022 40-36–76 +5
T6 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 41-36–77 +6
T6 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 37-40–77 +6
T6 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 41-36–77 +6
T6 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 37-40–77 +6
T6 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 40-37–77 +6
11 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 40-38–78 +7
12 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 37-42–79 +8
13 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 40-40–80 +9
14 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 40-41–81 +10
15 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 40-42–82 +11
T16 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 38-45–83 +12
T16 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 40-43–83 +12
T16 Connor Daggett Canfield 2022 40-43–83 +12
T16 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 38-45–83 +12
T20 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 46-41–87 +16
T20 Jeffrey Robie Brecksville, OH 2021 43-44–87 +16
T22 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 2022 42-46–88 +17
T22 Garret Shoup Millersburg, OH 2022 46-42–88 +17
T24 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 44-46–90 +19
T24 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 42-48–90 +19
26 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 46-45–91 +20
27 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 46-47–93 +22
T28 Jason Sears Kent, OH 2021 47-47–94 +23
T28 Gavin Scocos Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 47-47–94 +23
T30 Ian Furgason Strongsville, OH 2023 44-54–98 +27
T30 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 2022 50-48–98 +27
32 Anthony Ennemoser Ravenna, OH 2021 54-45–99 +28
33 Jonah Karnofel Hudson, OH 2021 52-58–110 +39

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 6029 Rating: 69.9 Slope: 119)

Bryan Stone T1 Bryan Stone Grafton, OH 2023 36-38–74 +3
T1 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 35-39–74 +3
3 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 36-40–76 +5
4 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 39-38–77 +6
T5 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 37-41–78 +7
T5 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 2023 39-39–78 +7
T5 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 38-40–78 +7
Ethan Kasler T8 Mark Pillar Jr Independence, OH 2024 40-40–80 +9
T8 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 38-42–80 +9
10 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 39-42–81 +10
T11 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 42-40–82 +11
T11 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 40-42–82 +11
T11 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 2023 42-40–82 +11
14 Eddie Griffin Ottawa Hills, OH 2023 42-41–83 +12
15 Sam Murray Avon Lake, OH 2023 40-44–84 +13
16 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 2024 37-48–85 +14
17 Rob Prevette Twinsburg, OH 2025 40-46–86 +15
18 Grant Banning Copley, OH 2024 41-46–87 +16
T19 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 40-50–90 +19
T19 Max Weber Massillon, OH 2025 45-45–90 +19
T19 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 2023 44-46–90 +19
T19 Ty Kester Akron, OH 2023 46-44–90 +19
T23 AJ Marcinko Independence, OH 2023 47-46–93 +22
T23 John Hammond Westlake, OH 2023 45-48–93 +22
T23 Ben Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 2024 45-48–93 +22
T23 Andrew Clark Hudson, OH 2023 50-43–93 +22
T23 Ryan Czenszak Twinsburg, OH 2026 46-47–93 +22
28 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 47-47–94 +23
29 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 2024 43-52–95 +24
30 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 46-50–96 +25
T31 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 2024 48-51–99 +28
T31 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2024 45-54–99 +28
T31 Charles Hite Akron, OH 2024 51-48–99 +28
T31 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 51-48–99 +28
T35 Artie Reginelli Broadview Heights, OH 2023 50-51–101 +30
T35 Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2024 49-52–101 +30
37 Oliver Tepper Chagrin Falls, OH 2024 48-56–104 +33
38 Aaron Payne Akron, OH 2025 52-57–109 +38

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4853 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 114)

1 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 39-36–75 +4
2 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 39-37–76 +5
3 Christina Nagy Macedonia, OH 2023 43-37–80 +9
T4 Zoë Mort Alliance, OH 2025 40-41–81 +10
T4 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 40-41–81 +10
T4 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 2023 41-40–81 +10
7 Aubrie Rush Avon, OH 2023 42-40–82 +11
8 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 2023 40-44–84 +13
9 Sherry Du Hudson, OH 2024 43-42–85 +14
T10 Brooke Barnes Northfield, OH 2024 43-43–86 +15
T10 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 38-48–86 +15
T10 Nina Shaffer Uniontown, OH 2023 41-45–86 +15
T13 Gabriella Berlingieri Munroe Falls, OH 2024 41-53–94 +23
T13 Paige McKendry Hinckley, OH 2024 42-52–94 +23
15 Amelia Kavlick Aurora, OH 2024 46-50–96 +25
16 Larisa Golembiewski Northfield, OH 2023 54-45–99 +28
WD McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 2023

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 71 Distance: 5342 Rating: 71.1 Slope: 120)

Grace May 1 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 33-39–72 +1
2 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH 2019 38-35–73 +2
T3 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 39-38–77 +6
T3 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 35-42–77 +6
5 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 36-42–78 +7
6 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 38-41–79 +8
7 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 40-41–81 +10
8 Emma McGreal Independence, OH 2020 41-41–82 +11
9 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 41-42–83 +12
10 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 41-45–86 +15
T11 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 45-44–89 +18
T11 Sydnie Leavery Streetsboro, OH 2022 41-48–89 +18
13 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 2021 46-46–92 +21
14 Allyson Siewert Sagamore Hills, OH 2021 52-45–97 +26
15 Morgan Pascarella Independence, OH 2021 51-48–99 +28
T16 Emily Groh Hinckley, OH 2022 50-50–100 +29
T16 Rebecca Abbott Olmsted Township, OH 2021 48-52–100 +29
18 Morgan Bauza Kent, OH 2022 47-55–102 +31
19 Emily Michalak North Royalton, OH 2021 54-54–108 +37
20 Reese Vilcheck Independence, OH 2021 56-57–113 +42
WD Alivia Baus Huron, OH 2021

FUTURES TOUR #7

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 2020 Rating: 63.8 Slope: 110)

Dante Turner 1 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 2026 39 +4
2 Blake Hopkins North Ridgeville, OH 2024 44 +9
T3 Carter Slack Creston, OH 2027 45 +10
T3 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 45 +10
5 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 46 +11
6 Jackson Puhalla Tallmadge, OH 2025 53 +18
7 Ethan Gruber Louisville, OH 2027 61 +26

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 71 Distance: 1781 Rating: 71.0 Slope: 115)

Jacob Ranieri 1 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 2027 32 -3
T2 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 2027 33 -2
T2 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, OH 2028 33 -2
T2 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 2027 33 -2
5 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 34 -1
T6 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 36 +1
T6 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 36 +1
8 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 37 +2
9 Jack Tully Rocky River, OH 2027 39 +4
10 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 2029 40 +5
T11 Coleson Paez Rocky River, OH 2030 42 +7
T11 Nicholas Pollak Aurora, OH 2029 42 +7
13 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 44 +9
14 Donald Ferko Canfield, OH 2028 46 +11
15 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 2028 48 +13
16 Jonathan Susz Hudson, OH 2027 53 +18
17 Dominic Ferko Canfield, OH 2030 54 +19

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 2020 Rating: 63.8 Slope: 110)

Emily Burling 1 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 39 +4
2 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 2024 40 +5
3 Alaina Goldstein Ravenna, OH 2022 41 +6
T4 Avery Paez Rocky River, OH 2025 42 +7
T4 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 42 +7
6 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 43 +8
7 Annie Cors Wooster, OH 2024 47 +12
8 McKenna Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2026 58 +23

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 71 Distance: 1781 Rating: 71.0 Slope: 115)

1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2028 37 +2
2 Ellianna Hutzler North Canton, OH 2027 40 +5
3 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 41 +6
4 Frankie Hutzler North Canton, OH 2029 42 +7
5 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2029 43 +8
6 Sarah Vojtko Stow, OH 2028 46 +11
7 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 2027 48 +13
8 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 2027 51 +16
9 Brynn Harstine Coshocton, OH 2027 52 +17
10 Adelaide Lear Twinsburg, OH 2027 53 +18
11 Ava Lewandowski Chagrin Falls, OH 2026 62 +27
12 Taylor Harstine Coshocton, OH 2030 72 +37

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NCJT Junior - 4Am
Next RD1 RESULTS, RD2 TIMES: 2020 Fox Den Championships