Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
NOPGA Junior Tour Series #11
Silver Lake Country Club
, Silver Lake, OH
Thursday, June 18, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6739 Rating: 72.5 Slope: 132)

1 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 34-36–70 -2
T2 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 36-36–72 E
T2 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 38-34–72 E
T2 Jacob Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2021 34-38–72 E
T5 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 40-35–75 +3
T5 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 38-37–75 +3
7 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 37-39–76 +4
8 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 40-37–77 +5
9 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 37-41–78 +6
T10 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 38-41–79 +7
T10 Zachary Sieverts Canton, OH 2021 40-39–79 +7
12 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 41-39–80 +8
13 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 37-44–81 +9
T14 Cory Gasaway Mogadore, OH 2021 39-43–82 +10
T14 Brandon Beck Stow, OH 2021 41-41–82 +10
T14 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 42-40–82 +10
T17 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 45-39–84 +12
T17 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 1922 42-42–84 +12
T19 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 2022 40-45–85 +13
T19 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 43-42–85 +13
T21 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 44-42–86 +14
T21 Zach Lepkowski Independence, OH 2020 45-41–86 +14
T21 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 46-40–86 +14
T24 Alex Micale Akron, OH 2021 44-43–87 +15
T24 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 43-44–87 +15
26 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 44-44–88 +16
T27 Gavin Markham Kent, OH 2021 43-47–90 +18
T27 Alexander Ventimiglia Aurora, OH 2022 44-46–90 +18
T29 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 45-46–91 +19
T29 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 43-48–91 +19
T29 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 43-48–91 +19
T29 Aidan Herbert Akron, OH 2022 45-46–91 +19
33 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 47-45–92 +20
T34 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 49-44–93 +21
T34 Christian Miller North Lawrence, OH 2021 47-46–93 +21
T36 Joey Marshall Akron, OH 2022 50-44–94 +22
T36 Cale Stephens Akron, OH 2022 47-47–94 +22
38 Jason Sears Kent, OH 2021 53-42–95 +23
39 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 50-46–96 +24
T40 Andrew Leon Aurora, OH 2022 42-55–97 +25
T40 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 46-51–97 +25
T40 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 49-48–97 +25
T43 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 51-48–99 +27
T43 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 2022 52-47–99 +27
45 Anthony Ennemoser Ravenna, OH 2021 52-49–101 +29
46 Nathan Boyd Tallmadge, OH 2022 50-52–102 +30
47 Logan Phillips Tallmadge, OH 2022 53-52–105 +33
48 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 2022 54-56–110 +38
49 Sean Donnelly Medina, OH 2022 66-70–136 +64

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6361 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 127)

T1 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 2023 39-36–75 +3
T1 Dillon Pendergast Mogadore, OH 2023 38-37–75 +3
3 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 39-39–78 +6
4 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 38-41–79 +7
T5 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 39-42–81 +9
T5 Ted Hoover Canton, OH 2023 37-44–81 +9
T7 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 41-41–82 +10
T7 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 43-39–82 +10
T9 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 44-43–87 +15
T9 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 45-42–87 +15
T9 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 2025 42-45–87 +15
T12 Paul Kropf Macedonia, OH 2023 45-44–89 +17
T12 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 46-43–89 +17
T14 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 45-45–90 +18
T14 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 46-44–90 +18
16 Charles Hite Akron, OH 2024 44-48–92 +20
17 Rob Prevette Twinsburg, OH 2025 51-42–93 +21
T18 Tyler Spiegel Stow, OH 2024 50-47–97 +25
T18 Artie Reginelli Broadview Heights, OH 2023 46-51–97 +25
T18 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 52-45–97 +25
T18 AJ Marcinko Independence, OH 2023 45-52–97 +25
T22 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 2025 52-46–98 +26
T22 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2024 50-48–98 +26
T22 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 2024 49-49–98 +26
T22 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 2023 48-50–98 +26
T26 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 2023 53-46–99 +27
T26 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 2024 48-51–99 +27
T26 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2024 49-50–99 +27
29 William Bopp North Canton, OH 2023 52-49–101 +29
30 Jerry Du Hudson 2027 56-46–102 +30
31 Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2024 52-53–105 +33
32 Callahan Lawler Hudson, OH 2024 53-53–106 +34
33 Evan McGrath North Lima, OH 2025 57-51–108 +36
34 Christian Mineo Kent, OH 2024 61-55–116 +44
JWD Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5479 Rating: 71.5 Slope: 120)

T1 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 44-46–90 +18
T1 Gabriella Berlingieri Munroe Falls, OH 2024 43-47–90 +18
3 Lizzy Grant Hudson, OH 2023 46-45–91 +19
T4 Sherry Du Hudson, OH 2024 44-48–92 +20
T4 Brooke Barnes Northfield, OH 2024 43-49–92 +20
6 McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 2023 53-52–105 +33
7 Olivia Lindley Hudson, OH 2023 56-59–115 +43
JWD Lyndsey Stephens Twinsburg, OH 2023

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5825 Rating: 73.4 Slope: 124)

1 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 37-37–74 +2
2 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 37-39–76 +4
3 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 2021 36-41–77 +5
T4 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
T4 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH 2019 39-41–80 +8
6 Madelyn Wechter Huron, OH 2020 43-40–83 +11
7 Brooke Newsome Clyde, OH 2021 43-44–87 +15
T8 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 41-47–88 +16
T8 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 43-45–88 +16
10 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 43-46–89 +17
11 Ellie Ryan Stow, OH 2022 44-46–90 +18
12 Savanna Porter North Canton, OH 2022 47-44–91 +19
13 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 45-47–92 +20
T14 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 2021 48-45–93 +21
T14 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 46-47–93 +21
16 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 48-46–94 +22
17 Carly Ungaro Poland, OH 2020 49-49–98 +26
18 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 2022 52-50–102 +30
19 Abrielle Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2022 44-60–104 +32

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1729 Rating: 66.4 Slope: 106)

1 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, OH 2028 32 -4
T2 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 34 -2
T2 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 34 -2
T4 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 2027 37 +1
T4 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 2027 37 +1
T6 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 38 +2
T6 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 38 +2
8 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 2029 46 +10
9 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 48 +12
10 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 2028 53 +17
11 Jonathan Susz Hudson, OH 2027 59 +23

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 37 Distance: 2082 Rating: 66.4 Slope: 106)

1 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 39 +2
2 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 2026 46 +9
3 Carter Slack Creston, OH 2027 48 +11
4 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 52 +15
5 Jackson Puhalla Tallmadge, OH 2025 56 +19
6 Brian Angyal Independence, OH 2024 61 +24
DQ Ben Hoffman Hudson, OH 2025 +8

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 37 Distance: 2082 Rating: 66.4 Slope: 106)

1 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 44 +7
2 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 46 +9
3 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2025 48 +11
4 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 49 +12
5 McKenna Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2026 50 +13
6 Adrianna Mineo Kent, OH 2026 53 +16
7 Julia Gulla Sagamore Hills, OH 2025 54 +17
8 Elizabeth Chester Medina, OH 2025 60 +23

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1729 Rating: 66.4 Slope: 106)

1 Ellianna Hutzler North Canton, OH 2027 40 +4
T2 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 43 +7
T2 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2028 43 +7
T2 Frankie Hutzler North Canton, OH 2029 43 +7
5 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 2027 48 +12
6 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 2027 49 +13
7 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2029 56 +20

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOGA Ancora Net Four-Ball + MPQ
Next RESULTS: 2020 North Coast Junior Tour - Pine Ridge