FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 Ursuline Irish Invitational

Youngstown Country Club, Youngstown, OH
Monday, August 26, 2019

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Archbishop Hoban 305
2 NDCL 317
3 Walsh Jesuit (A) 321
4 Medina 322
5 Green 323
6 GlenOak 325
7 Canton Central Catholic 328
8 University 330
9 Ashland* 340
10 Brookfield 340
11 Boardman 349
12 Solon 350
13 Austintown Fitch 358
14 Walsh Jesuit (B) 359
15 Marlington 362
16 Alliance 364
17 Ursuline 384
18 South Range 386
19 Howland 391
20 Poland 396
21 Mooney* 437
22 JFK 437

*5th score tiebreaker

TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Solomon Petrie Hoban 69
2 Maxwell Moldovan Green 70
3 Ben Cors Walsh (A) 73
T4 Brandon Jatich GlenOak 76
T4 Aaron Apticar Hoban 76
T4 Blake Shienkaruk Medina 76
T4 Zander Gibson NDCL 76
T8 Tyler Sabo Ashland 77
T8 Justin Atkinson Brookfield 77
T8 John Varley Medina 77
11 Conner Stevens Brookfield 78
T12 Kyle Freudeman CCC 79
T12 Danny Milo NDCL 79
T12 Eric Areklott University 79

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Hoban 1st
Solomon Petrie 69
Aaron Apticar 76
Nolan Haynes 80
Josh Wright 80
Jake Ryan 82
Team Score 305

NDCL 2nd
Zander Gibson 76
Danny Milo 79
Aditya Achar 80
David Simplats 82
Ben Daher 98
Team Score 317

Walsh Jesuit (A) 3rd
Ben Cors 73
Jay Magyari 82
Clark Nemer 82
Colton Levey 84
Parker Kufel 87
Team Score 321

Medina 4th
Blake Shienkaruk 76
John Varley 77
Kyle Salaman 83
Zach Parker 86
Preston Trumpler 90
Team Score 322

Green 5th
Maxwell Moldovan 70
Justin Tracy 83
Avery Schlue 85
Matthew Stephan 85
Alex Micale 90
Team Score 323

GlenOak 6th
Brandon Jatich 76
Brock Barbato 81
Danny Klotz 82
Kyle Jordanides 86
Alec Adcock 89
Team Score 325

Canton Central Catholic 7th
Kyle Freudeman 79
Charlie Belden 80
Max Congeni 84
Alex Milavickas 85
Gavin Shamblen 92
Team Score 328

University 8th
Eric Areklott 79
Joey Kubic 83
Grant Mylen 84
Chris Bridge 84
Ian Sullivan 87
Team Score 330

Ashland 9th
Tyler Sabo 77
Aiden Baker 85
Troy Chapman 86
Kamden Mowry 92
Aiden Chandler 93
Team Score 340

Brookfield 10th
Justin Atkinson 77
Conner Stevens 78
Jake Shingledecker 87
Kenny Montgomery 98
Robert Lucarell 126
Team Score 340

Boardman 11th
Ryan Sam 83
Joe Worsencroft 86
Luke Ryan 88
Justin Jones 92
Dale Nitzsky 93
Team Score 349

Solon 12th
Braden Chapnick 84
Benji Grossman 87
Zach Greenberg 89
Adam Grossberg 90
Eli Rosner 99
Team Score 350

Austintown Fitch 13th
Dom Kapics 86
Nate Cene 87
Dylan Roby 88
Dylan Wrona 97
Cory Stein –
Team Score 358

Walsh Jesuit (B) 14th
Josh Weiner 86
Jack Mercer 87
Josh Fisher 91
Ethan Shah 95
Donovan Morris 102
Team Score 359

Marlington 15th
Charlie Mort 85
Zach Closky 86
Caleb Mitchell 92
Alec Goodwin 99
Blake Howard 112
Team Score 362

Alliance 16th
Blake Hood 86
Ty Young 86
Noah Thomas 96
Sean Kelly 96
Brennan Bell 96
Team Score 362

Ursuline 17th
Ethan Sicafuse 90
Joey Brooks 95
Pat Faloon 97
Nicco Sabella 102
Joey Carosella 110
Team Score 384

South Range 18th
Garrett Sheets 92
Kaiden Sykes 97
Gavin Batdorff 98
Phillip Naples 99
Gavin Pahanish 106
Team Score 386

Howland 19th
Ethan DeJacimo 88
Gage Tomko 89
Zack Snelson 107
Evan McClain 107
Cliff Phillips 107
Team Score 391

Poland 20th
Luke Nord 91
Joey Iberis 93
Zach Linert 101
Austin Wilush 111
Mason McCurdy 117
Team Score 396

Mooney 21st
Steven Van Such 106
Tim Reardon 106
Jack Pepperney 110
Kyle Fromelt 115
Eddie Petracci 124
Team Score 437

JFK 22nd
James Martucci 94
Nick Vassis 113
Samantha Caldrone 113
Gabby Foreman 117
No #5 score –
Team Score 437

– courtesy of Matt Morgan, Ursuline High School

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous 2019 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 13 Results
Next RD2 RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Professional Championship