RESULTS: 2019 Suburban League Girls High School Golf Tournament


2019 Kent Roosevelt Girls Golf - Suburban League Champs

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 Suburban League Tournament

Barberton Brookside Golf Club, Barberton OH
Wednesday, September 18, 2019

AMERICAN CONFERENCE RESULTS:

TEAM RESULTS:
1st Kent Roosevelt 329
2nd Highland 354
3rd Copley 362
4th Tallmadge 399
5th Aurora 403
6th Revere 415
7th Barberton N/A

TOP INDIVIDUAL SCORES:
Alea Griffith, Bar 76 MEDALIST
Emily Krutkiewicz, Hgh 77
Alessandra Goyette, Hgh 78
Grace Prentiss, Cop 78
Sydnie Leavery, Ros 79

INDIVIDUAL SCORES BY TEAM:

Aurora 403
Anjali Mishra 51 53 104
Olivia Traci 48 48 96
Emily Pierce 55 53 108
Olivia Vagasky 52 45 97
Molly Russell 56 50 106
Kayla Tejada 54 53 107

Highland 354
Alessandra Goyette 37 41 78
Emily Krutkiewicz 43 34 77
Emily Groh 48 52 100
Tess Gallaspie 56 53 109
Alayna Smith 51 48 99
Maddie Barnes 55 52 107

Tallmadge 399
Lizzie Bickar 39 43 82
Gia Currey 52 47 99
Hannah Fiume 50 59 109
Chloie Brown 60 49 109

Barberton
Alea Griffith 39 37 76

Revere 415
Samantha Ma 49 57 106
Sarisha Mahajan 47 43 90
Maddie Frayser 57 48 105
Emily Randall 59 55 114
Elena Robinson 62 65 127
Katherine Blackford 63 57 120

Copley 362
Alexia Ostich 49 44 93
Grace Prentiss 40 38 78
Sei Kondo 48 43 91
Binnaz Shaik 52 48 100
Juliana Braman 57 51 108
Jackie Binkley 56 49 105

Roosevelt 329
Maren Seaholts 41 42 83
Haley Brenner 41 41 82
Braydn Harris 51 45 96
Sydnie Leavery 44 35 79
Katie Kulis 45 48 93
Abbey Keller 39 46 85

NATIONAL CONFERENCE RESULTS:

2019 Stow Girls Golf

TEAM RESULTS:
1st Stow 348
2nd Hudson 359
3rd Twinsburg 371
4th Brecksville 371
5th Nordonia 372
6th North Royalton 379
7th Wadsworth 393
8th Cuyahoga Falls 439

TOP INDIVIDUAL SCORES:
Ellie McCoy, Sto 78 MEDALIST
Sylvia Stibley, Brk 83
Emily Schwenn, Brk 88
Olivia Balawender, Sto 89
Lilly Hess, Hud 89
Delaney DiGeronimo, Hud 89
Ally Siewert, Nor 89

INDIVIDUAL SCORES BY TEAM:

Brecksville 371
Sylvia Stibley 44 39 83
Alyssa Strongosky 55 53 108
Emily Schwenn 46 42 88
Becky Petro 46 50 96
Sarah Frank 53 51 104
Amanda Melaragno 55 56 111

Nordonia 372
Ally Siewert 46 43 89
Christina Nagy 51 50 101
Larisa Golembiewski 47 47 94
Simran Dhillon 52 47 99
Paige Becker 48 43 91
Avery Simpson 51 47 98

Twinsburg 371
Tyler Gliba 46 45 91
Lyndsey Stephens 47 45 92
Sophia Sayavich 48 44 92
Nia Fuentes 53 47 100
Audra Rosenthal 50 46 96
Maya Stewart 63 49 112

Cuyahoga Falls 439
Kayla Stewart 57 58 115
Alayna Metheny 56 55 111
Savannah Mills 75 66 141
Courtney Sampson 54 54 108
Lexi Thompson 50 55 105

North Royalton 379
Brenna Groh 47 44 91
Alexa Belardo 48 45 93
Emily Michalak 50 53 103
Alyssa Grugle 46 46 92
Shannon Hassel 56 58 114
Angela Snyder 49 57 106

Wadsworth 393
Maddie Kritzell 49 47 96
Abby Thomas 52 57 109
Ari Kaser 45 49 94
Emily Thompson 48 48 96
Payton Shannon 54 53 107
Meg Callahan 54 54 108

Hudson 359
Delaney DiGeronimo 45 44 89
Sarah Hinkle 47 44 91
Emily Dunne 48 44 92
Lilly Hess 43 46 89
Maddie Horrigan 43 47 90
Lizzy Grant 49 50 99

Stow-Munroe Falls 348
Ellie McCoy 42 36 78
Ellie Ryan 52 46 98
Olivia Balawender 48 41 89
Abbey Staats 47 44 91
McKenzie Ickes 45 45 90
Cherylle Dave 59 52 111

 

FINAL CONFERENCE STANDINGS:

American Conference:
1st – Roosevelt
2nd – Highland
3rd – Copley
4th – Aurora
5th – Tallmadge
6th – Revere
7th – Barberton (1 player)

National Conference:
1st – Stow
2nd – Hudson
3rd – Twinsburg
4th – Nordonia
5th – Brecksville
6th – North Royalton
7th – Wadsworth
8th – Cuyahoga Falls

 
– courtesy of Rob Eckenrode, Nordonia and Scotte Rorabaugh, Stow

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 NOGA Tournament of Champions
Next RESULTS: 2019 Olmsted Falls v Amherst Steele Girls High School Golf