RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament – Salem Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament

Salem Hills Golf Club, Salem OH
Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Mogadore * 314
1. Ben Lansinger 12 39 43 82
2. Cory Gasaway 11 34 37 71 MEDALIST
3. Dillon Pendergast 9 40 38 78
4. Aaron Morris 12 50 47 97
5. Bryce Hall 11 42 41 83
Coach: Chris Mossa

2nd Canton Central Catholic * 315
1. Kyle Freudeman 11 38 35 73
2. Charlie Belden 11 40 39 79
3. Max Congeni 12 39 43 82
4. Gavin Shamblen 10 42 42 84
5. Alex Milavickas 11 37 44 81
Coach: David Oates

3rd Columbiana * 355
1. Tyler Andersen 11 38 40 78
2. Sean Whitehead 12 43 39 82
3. Riley Mcelwain 10 46 44 90
4. Trevor Dearing 10 47 59 106
5. Matt Mazei 12 52 53 105
Coach: Bob Hall

4th Lake Center Christian 356
1. Kobe Byler 11 42 49 91
2. Nathaniel Capeta 11 41 46 87
3. Matt Starcher 12 42 45 87
4. Thomas Fulk 10 43 48 91
5. Aaron Washington 11 45 53 98
Coach: Doug Byler

5th Jackson-Milton 364
1. Kent Gross* 12 42 42 84
2. Mason Robison 11 46 41 87
3. Mason McDevitt 11 46 54 100
4. Logan Sokol 10 46 47 93
5. Jake Gross 10 56 50 106
Coach: Daniel Crish

6th David Anderson 372.111000 372
1. Austin Craig* 12 37 43 80
2. Jeremy Bricker 12 38 49 87
3. Joey DiLudovico 10 46 54 100
4. Brayden Flory 10 52 53 105
5. Kyle Rohm 11 56 55 111
Coach: Ryan Snyder

7th United 393
1. Michael Bardo 11 42 54 96
2. Parker Berdine 10 47 51 98
3. Bryce McKenzie 10 48 48 96
4. Nevin Hahlen 9 51 52 103
5. Austin Nero 10 49 55 104
Coach: Todd Sarchet

8th St. Thomas Aquinas 405
1. Jacob Stephens* 12 41 43 84
2. Kesston Wanchick 10 47 53 100
3. Josh Grosswiller 11 52 62 114
4. Robbie Withrow 11 53 54 107
5. Will Tabellion 9 61 58 119
Coach: Terry Murphy

9th Liberty 410
1. Joseph Norah 10 41 48 89
2. Giovanni DeNardo 12 45 54 99
3. Andrew Baumeier 12 47 45 92
4. Brennan Romain 11 67 63 130
5. Nick Spesick 12 90 65 155
Coach: Mike Mikulich

10th Springfield 418
1. Cody Howard 12 44 42 86
2. Justin McLemore 11 44 46 90
3. Kyle Sexton 11 53 52 105
4. Nick Debucci 10 66 71 137
Coach: Dom Daltorio

11th Leetonia 446
1. Patrick Hull 12 51 49 100
2. Jayden Herhold 12 52 63 115
3. Ben Shasteen 10 56 55 111
4. Tucker Stark 10 59 61 120
5. Joby Buffone 10 73 84 157
Coach: Paul Gray

12th Southern Local 452
1. Devin Lopez 12 58 62 120
2. Tanner Patterson 12 46 51 97
3. Gavin Tribelo 9 56 69 125
4. Mason Tribelo 12 50 60 110
5. Zach Tribelo 9 62 70 132
Coach: Andrew Vulgamore

13th Lowellville 494
1. Michael Melillo 11 57 52 109
2. Phil Centofante 9 69 81 150
3. Dylan Okular 9 55 62 117
4. Jayden Cuevas 9 64 67 131
5. Nathan Minnie 9 57 80 137
Coach: Larry Sammartino

14th Wellsville 558
1. Luke Green 11 46 45 91
2. Justin Talbert 12 53 57 110
3. Markco DeSarro 10 86 95 181
4. Rocco DeSarro 10 87 102 189
5. Evan Cook 10 95 81 176
Coach: John Stoakes

15th Seb. McKinley 690
1. Caden Barker 9 84 84 168
2. Tommy Warrick 11 82 79 161
3. Gage Barker 9 70 66 136
4. Cayden Whitlatch 9 109 116 225
Coach: Mike Kimball

16th East Palestine
1. Ricky Bell 11 48 49 97
2. Max Carvelli 10 61 61 122
3. Kamdyn Stacey 9 56 57 113
Coach: Angela Molaskey

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament - Windmill Lakes
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Mitchell-Haskell Tour Championship