RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament – Riceland


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament

Riceland Golf Course, Orrville, OH
Wednesday, September 25, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

2019 Marlington Girls Golf Team
The 2019 Marlington Girls Golf Team, Sectional winners at Riceland

1st Marlington * 330
1. Erica Headley 12 42 38 80
2. Bella Warner 12 38 41 79
3. Kaitlyn Engelhart 12 43 40 83
4. Jayden Mitchell 10 44 44 88
5. Maria Warner 9 44 46 90
Coach: Shawn Dillon

2nd Canton Central Catholic* 358
1. Casilda Allendesalazar 11 35 35 70 MEDALIST
2. Kaitlin Belden 10 45 45 90
3. Kristen Belden 9 50 45 95
4. Taylor Adams 12 53 50 103
5. Caroline Harold 9 51 52 103
Coach: Mackenzie Smith

3rd St. Vincent/St. Mary’s * 367
1. Julia Hofacker 12 44 44 88
2. Halle Kalaman 11 47 45 92
3. Kaitlin Kemp 12 44 46 90
4. Emily Steel 11 52 45 97
5. Angela Peterson 11 55 52 107
Coach: Dirk Hartman

4th Woodridge * 387
1. Hayley Roenigk 11 48 48 96
2. Makayla Kearns 12 53 45 98
3. Avery Rickenbacher 12 45 47 92
4. Elizabeth Presley 12 54 47 101
5. Isabella Chirakos 12 55 57 112
Coach: Ty-Ann Gray

5th Northwest 392
1. Maria Dangelo* 11 45 41 86
2. Natalie Geiger 11 50 46 96
3. Carrie Wyman 12 53 48 101
4. Maddy Barabasch 12 57 52 109
5. Chloe Waggoner 12 61 57 118
Coach: Kimberly Boggs

6th Lutheran West 394
1. Sam Webb* 11 39 40 79
2. Nadia Kauntz 11 48 48 96
3. Callie Wabeke 10 58 52 110
4. Julia Colton 9 57 52 109
Coach: Dave Ressler

7th Field 428
1. Gwyneth Wilde* 11 46 44 90
2. Devon Carpenter 10 53 50 103
3. Brooke Repasky 11 58 58 116
4. Hailey Cannon 11 58 61 119
5. Emma Scherer 11 64 61 125
Coach: Bob Harris

8th Columbia 451
1. Ashley Kuhrt 12 62 58 120
2. Jessica Morlock 10 55 53 108
3. Megan Seitz 12 58 56 114
4. Chloe Isner 10 55 57 112
5. Alyssa Beach 9 54 63 117
Coach: Kim Schwartz

9th Fairless 474
1. Evelyn Morrison 11 52 47 99
2. Maggie Kegley 11 61 61 122
3. Angeline Garvin 11 74 70 144
4. Kylee Moore 10 64 64 128
5. Kaitlynne Thomas 10 67 58 125
Coach: Philip Glasgow

10th St. Thomas Aquinas 477
1. Emily Davala 12 65 63 128
2. Sarah Hiestand 10 55 52 107
3. Heidi Kuczynski 10 62 54 116
4. Faith Burkhardt 11 63 63 126
Coach: Terry Murphy

11th Lake Center Christian 518
1. Abby Ryan 12 51 50 101
2. Damaris Jenkins 12 73 68 141
3. Taylor Goodspeed 9 68 70 138
4. Adriene McManus 12 71 67 138
Coach: Nick Campanelli

12th Dalton 545
1. Kalya VanKirk 11 56 63 119
2. Karmellah Buttler 11 71 72 143
3. Riley Berg 11 69 68 137
4. Marissa Crawford 10 72 74 146
Coach: Jeff Feller

13th Canton South
1. Brooklyn Menefee 12 61 67 128
Coach: David Mullett

CVCA
1. Nina Shaffer 9 45 47 92
2. Coryn Hegele 11 48 47 95
Coach: Adam Armstrong

Elyria Catholic
1. Madelyn Wechter* 12 41 41 82
Coach: Rick Montgomery

Keystone
1. Paige Dillen 12 56 53 109
2. Loryn Zeager 10 56 51 107
3. Kaylee Kassay 10 61 58 119
Coach: Kimberly Sturgill

Northwestern
1. Karlie Mowrer 12 46 45 91
2. Tamar Walton 11 48 43 91
3. Paige Walter 9 54 45 99
Coach: Scott St.Clair

Norwayne
1. Reese King 11 56 58 114
2. Miranda Beckett 11 59 64 123
Coach: Scott Norman

Orrville
1. Elaine Kirkbride 11 61 54 115
Coach: Chuck Davis

Smithville
1. Raigan King 10 53 53 106
Coach: Jim Franks

Tuslaw
1. Alyssa Honaker 12 52 50 102
2. Alexis Crawford 9 71 73 144
Coach: Matt Halter

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament - The Elms
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament - Pine Hills