RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament – Punderson


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 Division II Girls Sectional Tournament

Punderson State Park Golf Course, Newbury OH
Monday, September 23, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Champion * 360
1. Allison Smith 12 43 44 87
2. Sydney Huffman 12 38 47 85
3. Julie Peace 12 50 47 97
4. Kylie Gardner 12 49 42 91
5. Allyson Wenger 11 59 46 105
Coach: Nathan Kish

2nd Independence * 362
1. Emma McGreal 12 42 43 85
2. Morgan Pascarella 11 40 46 86
3. Allie Ksiazka 11 44 42 86
4. Alexis Kovesdi 12 55 53 108
5. Reese Vilcheck 11 56 49 105
Coach: Karl Schuld

3rd Laurel * 363
1. Jami Morris 11 37 33 70 MEDALIST
2. Madeleine Bee 11 49 49 98
3. Maria Pape 9 50 48 98
4. Emily Axner 12 52 48 100
5. Lauren Nassif 12 50 47 97
Coach: Marti Hardy

4th Southeast * 394
1. Gia Venuto 12 48 48 96
2. Lauren Amodio 12 55 52 107
3. Nicole Bevan 12 52 49 101
4. Alaina Goldstein 10 47 47 94
5. Mackenzie Wood 11 54 49 103
Coach: Cynthia Fesemyer

5th Hawken 398
1. Ella Wong* 9 37 40 77
2. Kate Petersen* 9 44 43 87
3. Juliana Pollard 10 61 55 116
4. Rachael Slotta 11 59 59 118
Coach: Jennifer Creech

6th Beaumont 406
1. Lauren Bangasser* 10 44 42 86
2. Nyomi Morris 12 53 57 110
3. Sophia Vitantonio 9 51 43 94
4. Katherine Foerg 11 56 60 116
5. Greta Engel 12 64 65 129
Coach: Talia Trovato

7th Lake Catholic 408
1. Kayley Kelly 12 45 43 88
2. Julia Schoen 12 54 49 103
3. Kerry Kelly 10 53 49 102
4. Lauren Olenik 9 61 54 115
5. Emily Werner 12 58 61 119
Coach: Anthony Zampedro

8th Garfield 436
1. Grace Mills 11 51 49 100
2. Sydney Woconish 11 58 57 115
3. Evy Harrington 11 59 53 112
4. Sarah Seaman 10 55 63 118
5. Faith Mills 11 53 56 109
Coach: Andrew Olesky

9th Gilmour Academy 442
1. Olivia Caruso 12 61 55 116
2. Mackenzie Palinski 11 55 50 105
3. Olivia Sucato 12 57 57 114
4. Clare Peterson 9 54 53 107
5. Vija Tessman 10 62 56 118
Coach: Brian Minotas

10th Edgewood 449
1. Jenna Wolfe 11 55 47 102
2. Kaci Kanicki 9 59 58 117
3. Madison Irish 11 54 56 110
4. Taylor Racut 10 63 57 120
Coach: Christina Fischer

11th Orange 452
1. Noelle Laisure 12 48 55 103
2. Leah Laisure 12 53 53 106
3. Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 12 55 48 103
4. Ashley Cohn 11 71 69 140
Coach: David Chordas

12th Perry 477
1. Zoe Wiley 11 63 56 119
2. Rachel Cumberledge 11 58 57 115
3. Emma Pietrzak 9 59 56 115
4. Ashley Anderson 10 59 69 128
Coach: David Kahoun

13th Crestwood 517
1. Elizabeth Carson 12 DNF DNF
2. Jessica Latine 12 55 52 107
3. Autumn Richards 12 60 56 116
4. Sydney Englehart 10 74 74 148
5. Brooke Englehart 9 74 72 146
Coach: Dave Wesley

14th Pymatuning Valley 523
1. Rosalie Chambers 12 51 50 101
2. Alex Knowles 11 69 59 128
3. Trinity Coder 11 74 81 155
4. Amber Fazal 11 76 80 156
5. Chloe Headley 12 64 75 139
Coach: Jeff Compan

15th Conneaut 548
1. Jozlyne Pape 11 52 59 111
2. Rylie Minor-Tharp 12 69 69 138
3. Sierra Tennant 12 73 71 144
4. Kaylin McClintock 12 79 76 155
Coach: Artemis Mermis

16th Bristol
1. Katie Webb 11 46 44 90
2. Madee McDowell 11 53 55 108
Coach: Douglas Seemann

Chalker
1. Bella Woods 9 55 58 113
Coach: Brian Woods

Cuy. Heights
1. Darci Bundus 12 52 55 107
2. Emma Patterson 11 57 58 115
3. Abby Morrow 12 DNF DNF
4. Cassandra Bloam 11 DNF DNF
5. Kara Jesonosky 11 DNF DNF
Coach: Joseph Kocab

Holy Name
1. Caroline Oebker 12 56 66 122
2. Samantha Pryzbyzs 9 53 62 115
Coach: Patrick Mulgrew

Kirtland
1. Cici Anness* 12 40 41 81
2. Jessica Kelly 12 53 54 107
Coach: Darrell DiFabio

Ravenna
1. Abbie Retherford 9 44 43 87
2. Abby Smith-Richards 9 64 59 123
Coach: Terry Kekic

VASJ
3. Samantha Turk 9 56 54 110
Coach: Ricky Grycan

Wickliffe
1. Leah Borsich 11 58 59 117
Coach: Mike Cackowski

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament - Quail Hollow
Next 2019 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 16 Results