RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament – Pine Lakes


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament

Pine Lakes Golf Club, Hubbard, OH
Thursday, September 26, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

2019 Cardinal Mooney Girls Golf Team
1st Cardinal Mooney * 338
1. Jayne Bernard 11 37 40 77 MEDALIST
2. Alexandria Patrone 12 46 46 92
3. Alyssa Rapp 10 43 43 86
4. Grace Ogden 12 41 42 83
5. Daniella Patrone 9 64 61 125
Coach: Mary Theresa Bellino

2nd Poland Seminary * 364
1. Carly Ungaro 12 44 42 86
2. Jackie Grisdale 11 51 48 99
3. Hannah Ogden 11 48 46 94
4. Sophia Yurich 10 48 45 93
5. Kristen Shaw 11 44 47 91
Coach: Joe Colella

3rd Hubbard * 385
1. Jacquelyn Adler 12 43 39 82
2. Noelle Trobek 10 45 47 92
3. Lena Dunkerley 11 49 54 103
4. Amanda Trinckes 12 55 53 108
5. Jaiden Evans 11 68 55 123
Coach: Abby Cook

4th East Palestine * 397
1. Taylor Bycroft 11 47 46 93
2. Payton Sherry 11 53 53 106
3. Morgan Rutledge 11 45 49 94
4. Abbie Andre 11 54 52 106
5. Kaedance Boso 11 50 54 104
Coach: Angela Molaskey

5th Columbiana 408
1. Morgan Dunlap* 11 43 54 97 (playoff)
2. Jessica Himes 11 50 52 102
3. EmmaRae Foy 10 52 57 109
4. Amanda Pan 10 71 60 131
5. Isabella Travis 9 49 51 100
Coach: Chad Moreschi

6th Ursuline 411
1. Erika Hankavich 12 45 52 97
2. Megan Stoneburner 11 48 55 103
3. Lucia Naples 11 53 50 103
4. Ava Wirtz 10 52 56 108
5. Madalyn Rauzan 9 55 55 110
Coach: Matt Morgan

7th Lakeview 422
1. Reagan Schick 10 47 55 102
2. Gracie Nicholas 11 52 51 103
3. Kaileen Stevens 12 53 67 120
4. Isabella Shuster 10 54 58 112
5. Olivia Kelm 11 52 53 105
Coach: Mark Novotny

8th Struthers 431
1. Jena Mosca 12 51 54 105
2. Taylor Susany 11 52 45 97
3. Carley Calabrette 12 57 54 111
4. Katilyn Sakely 12 65 63 128
5. Maile Gonda 10 57 61 118
Coach: Andrew Kornbau

9th Salem 450
1. Kelly Hutton* 11 46 45 91
2. Sloan Rudibaugh 12 58 58 116
3. Lexi Miller 11 55 62 117
4. Emma Brown 11 65 61 126
5.
Coach: Lindsay Winn

10th Lowellville 465
1. Gianna Thomas 12 46 55 101
2. Christiana Donatelli 12 57 58 115
3. Livia Laudermilt 10 52 59 111
4. Emily Wilaj 10 67 71 138
5.
Coach: Larry Sammartino

11th Leetonia 527
1. Haleigh Brock 11 55 56 111
2. Katie Soupal 11 62 58 120
3. Erin Callahan 12 81 89 170
4. Anna Buffone 12 63 73 136
5. Alayna Ogle 11 82 78 160
Coach: Paul Gray

12th Crestview
1. Emily Hill* 10 47 48 95
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

David Anderson
1. Anna Marshalek 10 63 55 118
Coach: Ryan Snyder

Jackson-Milton
1. Kaylie Carson 12 49 53 102
Coach: Daniel Crish

John F. Kennedy
1. Gabby Foreman 11 54 56 110
2. Samantha Calderone 9 52 52 104
Coach: Tom Rider

LaBrae
1. Heidi Reppart 12 56 57 113
Coach: John Pugh

Mathews
1. Jillian McEvoy 10 63 70 133
Coach: Greg Denovchek

McDonald
1. Riley Matig 10 56 61 117
Coach: Matthew Vukovic

Rootstown
1. Ava Brunty 11 47 66 113
2. Ava Huebner 10 67 61 128
Coach: Keith Waesch

Springfield
1. Madison Horvath* 12 45 42 87
Coach: Dom Daltorio

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous 2019 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 25 Results
Next RESULTS: 2019 Stow Munroe Falls vs. Nordonia Girls High School Golf