RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament – Sable Creek


2019 Marlington Girls Golf Team, District Champions

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament

Sable Creek Golf Course, North Canton, OH
Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Marlington * 355
1. Erica Headley 12 43 41 84
2. Bella Warner 12 45 41 86
3. Kaitlyn Engelhart 12 46 43 89
4. Jayden Mitchell 10 51 45 96
5. Maria Warner 9 53 47 100
Coach: Shawn Dillon

2nd Mooney * 355
1. Jayne Bernard 11 44 40 84
2. Alexandria Patrone 12 47 43 90
3. Alyssa Rapp 10 41 43 84
4. Grace Ogden 12 49 48 97
5. Daniella Patrone 9 70 72 142
Coach: Mary Theresa Bellino

3rd Laurel * 357
1. Jami Morris 11 37 38 75
2. Madeleine Bee 11 41 49 90
3. Maria Pape 9 45 48 93
4. Emily Axner 12 49 50 99
5. Lauren Nassif 12 54 58 112
Coach: Marti Hardy

4th Canton Central Catholic 377
1. Casilda Allendesalazar* 11 36 37 73 MEDALIST
2. Kaitlin Belden 10 53 51 104
3. Kristen Belden 9 46 47 93
4. Taylor Adams 12 59 48 107
5. Caroline Harold 9 60 54 114
Coach: Mackenzie Smith

5th Independence 377
1. Emma McGreal 12 49 36 85
2. Morgan Pascarella 11 43 45 88
3. Allie Ksiazka 11 49 46 95
4. Alexis Kovesdi 12 54 55 109
5. Reese Vilcheck 11 58 65 123
Coach: Karl Schuld

6th Poland Seminary 382
1. Carly Ungaro 12 44 47 91
2. Jackie Grisdale 11 41 53 94
3. Hannah Ogden 11 50 51 101
4. Sophia Yurich 10 50 46 96
5. Kristen Shaw 11 52 50 102
Coach: Joe Colella

7th Champion 388
1. Allison Smith 12 48 43 91
2. Sydney Huffman 12 48 54 102
3. Julie Peace 12 52 48 100
4. Kylie Gardner 12 49 46 95
5. Allyson Wenger 11 55 53 108
Coach: Nathan Kish

8th Woodridge 393
1. Hayley Roenigk 11 50 51 101
2. Makayla Kearns 12 46 50 96
3. Avery Rickenbacher 12 49 49 98
4. Elizabeth Presley 12 51 47 98
5. Isabella Chirakos 12 68 67 135
Coach: Ty-Ann Gray

9th SVSM 400
1. Julia Hofacker* 12 45 39 84
2. Halle Kalaman 11 49 43 92
3. Kaitlin Kemp 12 55 54 109
4. Emily Steel 11 59 56 115
5. Angela Peterson 11 64 60 124
Coach: Dirk Hartman

10th Hubbard 409
1. Jacquelyn Adler 12 44 46 90
2. Noelle Trobek 10 53 49 102
3. Lena Dunkerley 11 61 48 109
4. Amanda Trinckes 12 56 52 108
5. Jaiden Evans 11 70 62 132
Coach: Abby Cook

11th East Palestine 415
1. Taylor Bycroft 11 51 53 104
2. Payton Sherry 11 49 49 98
3. Morgan Rutledge 11 52 48 100
4. Abbie Andre 11 58 55 113
5. Kaedance Boso 11 63 65 128
Coach: Angela Molaskey

12th Southeast 428
1. Gia Venuto 12 54 49 103
2. Lauren Amodio 12 61 58 119
3. Nicole Bevan 12 62 54 116
4. Alaina Goldstein 10 52 52 104
5. Mackenzie Wood 11 50 55 105
Coach: Cynthia Fesemyer

13th Springfield
1. Madison Horvath 12 43 45 88
Coach: Dom Daltorio

Salem
1. Kelly Hutton 11 48 47 95
Coach: Lindsay Winn

Crestview
1. Emily Hill 10 50 53 103
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

Columbiana
1. Morgan Dunlap 11 47 50 97
Coach: Chad Moreschi

Hawken
1. Ella Wong* 9 40 37 77
2. Kate Petersen 9 53 52 105
Coach: Jennifer Creech

Kirtland
1. Cici Anness 12 49 45 94
Coach: Darrell DiFabio

Beaumont
1. Lauren Bangasser 10 43 42 85
Coach: Talia Trovato

Lutheran West
1. Sam Webb 11 39 47 86
Coach: Dave Ressler

Elyria Catholic
1. Madelyn Wechter 12 42 43 85
Coach: Rick Montgomery

Northwest
1. Maria Dangelo 11 48 48 96
Coach: Kimberly Boggs

Field
1. Gwyneth Wilde 11 47 50 97
Coach: Bob Harris

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys District Tournament - Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Windmill Lakes