RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament – The Elms


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

The Elms Country Club, Massillon OH
Wednesday, September 25, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st West Branch * 333
1. Nick Pidgeon 12 37 42 79
2. Brett Blickensderfer 12 38 37 75 MEDALIST
3. Aiden Wiesemann 11 39 39 78
4. Reese Leone 12 47 55 102
5. Garrett Harvey 11 52 49 101
Coach: Michael Brown

2nd CVCA * 342
1. Caden Scarbrough 11 40 40 80
2. Mason Henry 11 46 44 90
3. Aiden Cannone 9 37 47 84
4. Andrew Hendrickx 10 45 45 90
5. Blake Bolinski 11 41 47 88
Coach: Jon Bucciarelli

3rd Canton South * 342
1. Maddox Kruger 11 41 43 84
2. Brayden Brooks 11 43 43 86
3. Kameron Long 12 51 53 104
4. Aidan Leahy 11 41 48 89
5. Logan Zaleski 12 40 43 83
Coach: Jeremy Noll

4th South Range 351
1. Kaiden Sykes* 10 40 43 83
2. Gavin Batdorff* 11 39 44 83
3. Garrett Sheets 11 43 46 89
4. Gavin Pahanish 10 57 59 116
5. Phillip Naples 10 50 46 96
Coach: James Hanek

5th SVSM 365
1. Matt O’Connor* 11 43 43 86
2. John Halasa 11 53 45 98
3. Anthony Hayek 9 46 42 88
4. Kevin Reese 12 49 44 93
5. Constantine Nonno 10 45 55 100
Coach: James Currie

6th Field 389.115000 389
1. Spencer Crone 12 44 52 96
2. Steven May 12 43 48 91
3. Luke Stayer 10 45 55 100
4. Will Yount 10 55 60 115
5. Sam Jones 12 53 49 102
Coach: Bob Harris

7th Northwest 390
1. Zach Huscusson 9 49 45 94
2. Jack Rood 11 50 49 99
3. Brady Schenz 11 50 52 102
4. Mason Carmany 10 57 57 114
5. Ian Brown 10 44 51 95
Coach: Bob Foutty

8th Woodridge 394
1. Dawson Rienhart 11 53 53 106
2. Max Schneckenburger 10 44 52 96
3. Antonio Fitzsimmons 11 50 46 96
4. Zack Hess 11 52 58 110
5. Will Schmeltzer 9 45 51 96
Coach: jeff Walter

9th Fairless 395
1. Sam Boyles 9 41 51 92
2. Quentin Minor 11 74 73 147
3. Paul Payne 11 63 56 119
4. Jagger Price 11 43 54 97
5. Cade Swonger 11 40 47 87
Coach: Jim Jennings

10th Salem 404
1. Dylan Ulrich 12 44 44 88
2. Lane Rhodes 11 55 52 107
3. Carter Reid 10 52 53 105
4. Nick Colbert 10 51 53 104
5. Cole Ford 9 67 66 133
Coach: Rick Istnick

11th Manchester 412
1. Ryan Wike 12 51 50 101
2. Christian Shover 12 46 44 90
3. Kade Speedy 12 55 55 110
4. Jake Yingling 12 56 62 118
5. Josh Eubank 12 52 59 111
Coach: Shawn Zavodney

12th Crestview 443
1. Ethan McCloskey 12 48 47 95
2. A.J. Robb 11 47 54 101
3. Chase Bandy 12 61 59 120
4. Matt Wollet 10 61 66 127
5. Braden Urmson 11 62 66 128
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

13th Tuslaw
1. Duke Bolitho 10 45 50 95
2. Christian Miller 11 45 45 90
Coach: Matt Halter

Previous RESULTS: 2019 Cloverleaf v Tallmadge Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament - Riceland