RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

Quail Hollow Country Club, Concord OH
Monday, September 23, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st NDCL * 312
1. Aditya Achar 12 38 35 73
2. Danny Milo 12 35 41 76
3. Zander Gibson 11 37 38 75
4. Devon Skufca 11 47 46 93
5. David Simpkins 12 43 45 88
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Hawken * 336
1. Drew Covitt 12 37 35 72 MEDALIST
2. Thomas Hill 12 41 49 90
3. Thomas Wong 11 43 44 87
4. Cooper Bryan 10 42 50 92
5. Quinn Petersen 10 42 45 87

Coach: Bert Kovarik
3rd Lake Catholic * 339.118000 339
1. Dominik Cosic 9 37 39 76
2. John Goddard 11 39 39 78
3. Jalen Rankin 11 51 48 99
4. Aiden Slattery 12 62 56 118
5. Owen Weaver 12 47 39 86
Coach: Robert Forrai

4th Edgewood 361
1. Ryan Green* 12 42 38 80
2. Jimmy Johnston 9 46 44 90
3. Dominic Paolillo 12 50 44 94
4. Hunter Johnston 11 48 49 97
5. Max Crooks 12 59 61 120
Coach: Chris Juncker

5th West Geauga 366
1. Armen Maksoudian 11 45 53 98
2. Mason Kirchner 12 54 48 102
3. Alex Lavin 11 49 48 97
4. Aidan Garvey 12 44 43 87
5. Travis Johnson* 11 43 41 84
Coach: Jay Kletecka

6th Orange 367
1. Jack Stover 10 43 42 85
2. Jackson Fellinger 10 49 48 97
3. Dawson Goss 11 44 44 88
4. Ilan Gen 12 52 45 97
5. Alex Proels 12 54 58 112
Coach: Rick Clark

7th Perry 371
1. Nick Carnovale* 12 39 40 79
2. Emery Hunt 12 61 55 116
3. Mason Vereshack 12 45 51 96
4. Brad Peters 11 46 49 95
5. Julian Fodor 10 50 51 101
Coach: John Grdina

8th Kirtland 373
1. Victor Alfieri 10 49 45 94
2. Aaron Schulz 10 50 43 93
3. Zach Szymczak 11 41 45 86
4. Reese Van Arnhem 11 53 47 100
5. Ben Beres 10 53 54 107
Coach: Darrell DiFabio

9th Jefferson Area 387
1. Ethan Butcher 12 45 44 89
2. Zach Ashba 10 47 49 96
3. Brock Bean 10 49 53 102
4. Bobby Ray 10 49 61 110
5. Chase Pascarella 10 51 49 100
Coach: Scott Barber

10th VASJ 389
1. BK Kwasniak 10 48 45 93
2. Paul Wise 11 48 43 91
3. Johnathan Cook 12 66 56 122
4. Zac Tizzano 10 57 52 109
5. Patrick Dunmire 10 49 47 96
Coach: Ricky Grycan

11th Berkshire 431
1. Alex Mulacek 12 58 53 111
2. Andrew Young 12 62 48 110
3. Nate McInnerney 11 50 47 97
4. Wilson Jackson 11 61 57 118
5. Matt Hart 10 54 59 113
Coach: David List

12th Wickliffe 479
1. Andrew Michalski 12 50 52 102
2. Calvin Cackowski 10 61 56 117
3. Robbie Veri 11 70 59 129
4. Broderick Linderman 12 66 65 131
5. Gabe Stoehr 10 60 80 140
Coach: Mike Cackowski

13th Conneaut N/A
1. J.T. Vendetti 11 62 60 122
2. Dylan Fedor 11 55 54 109
3. Ethan Cosner 12 68 63 131
Coach: Alex Polchosky

Previous RESULTS: 2019 Nolan/Belden Invitational Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament - Punderson