RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament – Forest Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

Forest Hills Golf Course, Elyria, Ohio
Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Waynedale * 317
1. Dylan Ledford 12 35 37 72 MEDALIST
2. Thad Weaver 12 36 44 80
3. Ean Miller 10 39 42 81
4. Trey Barkman 9 40 44 84
5. Alex Pittman 11 44 46 90
Coach: Melinda Budd

2nd Firelands * 342
1. Jackson Talbott 11 40 38 78
2. Aaron Urban 11 38 43 81
3. Steven Iwanek 12 45 42 87
4. Will Folley 12 52 46 98
5. William Suglia 10 48 48 96
Coach: Mark Kirsch

3rd Orrville * 343
1. Jacob Banton 12 44 51 95
2. David Dilyard 12 42 39 81
3. Kaidan Domer 12 48 48 96
4. Parker Duxbury 12 39 39 78
5. Toby McAllister 10 44 45 89
Coach: Chuck Davis

4th Lutheran West 343
1. Jakob Gross* 11 40 37 77
2. D.J. Robinson 10 41 46 87
3. Tyler Robinson 12 42 45 87
4. Cameron Wandrie 12 44 48 92
5. Tyler West 12 48 49 97
Coach: Dale Lehrke

5th Keystone 344
1. Jake Morgan 10 41 41 82
2. Ian Morgan 10 41 43 84
3. Bryan Sayers 12 42 39 81
4. Kyler Yusko 12 48 53 101
5. Rocky Houston 11 50 47 97
Coach: Greg Morgan

6th Chippewa 346
1. Ben Ellis 11 39 41 80
2. Brady Barnett 12 45 44 89
3. Hunter Cichon 12 49 49 98
4. Andrew Bertsch 11 47 48 95
5. Jared Braman 11 40 42 82
Coach: Jason Egli

7th Triway 362
1. Spencer Schmid 12 47 47 94
2. Colton Snyder 11 46 43 89
3. Gavin Stutz 10 42 51 93
4. Jake Miller 12 46 48 94
5. Griffin Braun 10 43 43 86
Coach: Brian Kiper

8th Holy Name 369
1. Zach Lepkowski 12 49 53 102
2. Joey Abraham 9 43 48 91
3. Jack Kelley 9 64 54 118
4. Matt Laspisa 10 53 60 113
5. Jordan Lebron 9 63
Coach: Patrick Mulgrew

9th Fairview 374
1. Ryan Eckert 12 40 45 85
2. Tyler Holliday 10 43 45 88
3. Jack Munro 11 49 43 92
4. Josh Karliak 12 57 54 111
5. Tom Biddle 11 50 59 109
Coach: Joe Battaglia

10th Northwestern 377
1. Cal Rhamy 12 42 43 85
2. Jordan Allshouse 12 53 46 99
3. Joey Ballinger 11 41 44 85
4. Dylan Martin 12 54 54 108
5. Ryan Kuhn 9 53 55 108
Coach: Scott St.Clair

11th Beachwood 380
1. James ONeill* 9 40 37 77
2. Matt Blumenthal* 10 40 39 79
3. Jack Gordon 10 57 52 109
4. Clinton Sansonetti 12 76 71 147
5. Shane Young 10 56 59 115
Coach: Douglas Sessor

12th Elyria Catholic 398
1. Kyle Mahaffey 12 44 39 83
2. Alex Brown 11 58 55 113
3. William Muzilla 11 47 52 99
4. Mason Carmichael 10 51 52 103
5. Dylan Burbank 12 53 66 119
Coach: Rick Montgomery

13th Black River 458
1. Nathan Moore 10 53 60 113
2. Kovacic Cliff 11 51 56 107
3. Trace Bricker 11 69 55 124
4. Ethan Foster 10 89 72 161
5. Jake Zacharyasz 11 60 54 114
Coach: Mark Leiendecker

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 Greater Cleveland Conference Tournament #4 Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament - Windmill Lakes