RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament – Sweetbriar GC


2019 Avon Girls Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

Sweetbriar Golf Club, Avon, Ohio
Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Avon * 344
1. Bua Wattanauanichakorn 11 37 39 76 MEDALIST
2. Aubrie Rush 9 42 48 90
3. Amanda Holtzman 12 46 42 88
4. Ainsley Gillcrist 10 45 45 90
5. Kavita Nanda 11 50 51 101
Coach: Kaitlin Neumann

2nd Olmsted Falls * 352
1. Samantha Torres 12 41 45 86
2. Alyson Veverka 11 40 46 86
3. Kayla Kippes 12 40 41 81
4. Rebecca Abbott 11 49 50 99
5. Sydney Ott 9 52 50 102
Coach: Emily Nagle

3rd Magnificat * 359
1. Ellen O’Leary 11 39 46 85
2. Anna Schramko 12 44 45 89
3. Shia Vargo 11 43 49 92
4. Claire Harvey 10 47 51 98
5. Claire Schramko 10 43 50 93
Coach: Elizabeth Szep

4th Avon Lake * 373
1. Lauren Hawkinson 11 45 46 91
2. Maggie Masterson 11 42 50 92
3. Keely McGinty 11 43 51 94
4. Abby Madden 9 52 51 103
5. Sydney Roig 10 46 50 96
Coach: Krystine Frisch

5th Strongsville 386
1. Molly DuPerow* 12 44 45 89
2. Veronica Palmer 12 46 53 99
3. Reagan Bass 11 48 52 100
4. Grace DuPerow 10 48 50 98
5. Caitlin Rupp 12 55 46 101
Coach: Kevin Weir

6th Medina 389
1. Erin Frey 12 46 49 95
2. Cleo Meldrum* 11 40 54 94 (scorecard playoff)
3. Aubrey Cavey 12 55 47 102
4. Hayley Johnson 10 52 46 98
5. Alaina Borra 12 50 53 103
Coach: Mickey McGrath

7th Amherst Steele 400
1. Rosalyn Friend 12 48 47 95
2. Ayalis Vicens* 12 48 46 94 (scorecard playoff)
3. CeCe Iliff 11 56 54 110
4. Addisyn Spakes 10 51 50 101
Coach: David Zvara

8th Brunswick 419
1. Morgan Briley 12 47 52 99
2. Madison Perdue* 10 45 49 94 (scorecard playoff)
3. Delaina Jones 11 54 58 112
4. Paige Toth 11 55 59 114
5. Alexa Gatesman 12 67 62 129
Coach: Chris Esterak

9th Berea-Midpark 428
1. Kaitlyn Carlson 10 54 62 116
2. Kailee Carlson 10 55 60 115
3. Mackenzie Haneberg 11 51 53 104
4. Samantha Parker 11 48 55 103
5. Ella Powell 10 46 60 106
Coach: Robert Intihar

10th Westlake 430
1. Kayla Shuemann 11 52 50 102
2. Alexa Prexta 12 45 50 95
3. Sydney Schons 11 58 62 120
4. Julia Cuellar 12 DNF DNF
5. Bailey Votaw 11 55 58 113
Coach: Traci Edmunds

11th St. Joseph Academy 435
1. Katie Kane 11 46 52 98
2. Maddy Yuhasz 12 47 53 100
3. Emily Jones 9 62 60 122
4. Maddie Harden 12 62 61 123
5. Mattie Krankowski 11 55 60 115
Coach: Bonnie Sherman

12th Midview 443.499000 443
1. Katie Weaver 12 52 50 102
2.
3. Erin McCaffrey 12 57 54 111
4. Olivia Birth 11 56 54 110
5. Callah Bradley 11 56 64 120
Coach: James Brabenec

13th North Olmsted 449
2. Alyssa Kell 12 44 56 100
3. Natalie Ellis 11 53 55 108
4. Layla Ruben 12 73 63 136
5. Rachel Adams 10 55 50 105
Coach: John Wadas

14th North Ridgeville 462
1. Heather Gerome 12 51 50 101
2. Kamyrn Lienerth 9 60 58 118
3. Aryana Edgell 9 48 58 106
4. A.J. Jacovetti 9 70 67 137
5. Cara Caldwell 11 72 67 139
Coach: Norm Frindt

15th Bay 492
1. Maizy Ereditario 10 49 52 101
2. Halle Parks 10 61 54 115
3. Delaney Slavin 12 69 73 142
4. Margot Giese 11 70 80 150
5. Lauren McCarty 10 67 67 134
Coach: Jared Shetzer

Buckeye
5. Lilly Porta 11 61 64 125
Coach: Shane Hotchkiss

John Hay
1. Emily Gorman 12 66 61 127
2. Brooklyn Macklin 10 66 63 129
Coach: Gregory Grys

Lakewood
1. Sydney Heckeler 11 55 57 112
Coach: Mike Dow

Max Hayes
1. Olivia Williams 12 72 85 157
Coach: Lee Browning

Rocky River
1. Ciara Grieve 11 47 52 99
2. Kate McKeown 10 DNF DNF
3. Lexi Aguilar 11 53 53 106
4. Rachel Baird 10 50 55 105
Coach: Rick Haag

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Fox Den
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Elms CC