RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament – Fox Den


2019 Solon Girls Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

Fox Den Golf Course, Stow, Ohio
Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Solon * 328
1. Catherine Wang 12 35 44 79
2. Kaitlin Kormuth 9 40 42 82
3. Sandy Deng 12 34 43 77 (CO-MEDALIST)
4. Catherine Shong 12 45 45 90
5. Megan LaBelle 12 44 48 92
Coach: Damien Kopkas

2nd Stow-Munroe Falls * 329
1. Ellie McCoy 11 37 41 78
2. Ellie Ryan 10 37 42 79
3. Olivia Balawender 12 41 46 87
4. Abbey Staats 12 45 40 85
5. McKenzie Ickes 9 45 47 92
Coach: Scotte Rorabaugh

3rd Hathaway Brown * 338
1. Rebecca Gorman 12 41 37 78
2. Kate Hickey 12 45 41 86
3. Emily Jones 12 43 47 90
4. Simr Deo 11 47 41 88
5. Kandace Kellon 9 42 44 86
Coach: Ron Jones

4th Walsh Jesuit * 351
1. Gwen Bush 12 40 41 81
2. Nicolina Valore 11 37 44 81
3. Karis Oziomek 12 43 45 88
4. Grace Bandwen 10 51 50 101
5. Suzette Gissinger 11
Coach: Bill Reilly

5th Highland 354
1. Allessandra Goyette* 10 40 39 79
2. Emily Krutkiewicz 9 40 43 83
3. Emily Groh 10 46 47 93
4. Alayna Smith 9 57 56 113
5. Maddison Barnes 10 51 48 99
Coach: Mary Becker

6th Hudson 356
1. Delaney DiGeronimo 10 45 48 93
2. Lilly Hess 12 46 45 91
3. Emily Dunne 12 39 45 84
4. Sarah Hinkle 12 43 45 88
5. Lizzy Grant 9 45 50 95
Coach: Bobby Bolin

7th Wadsworth 361
1. Maddie Kritzell 12 43 44 87
2. Abby Thomas 11 45 50 95
3. Emily Thompson 12 42 45 87
4. Arianna Kaser 10 49 43 92
5. Payton Shannon 11 50 59 109
Coach: Michael Schmeltzer

8th Brecksville 362
1. Sylvia Stibley 12 46 45 91
2. Alyssa Strongosky 12 48 52 100
3. Emily Schwenn 12 40 43 83
4. Becky Petro 12 47 43 90
5. Sarah Frank 11 49 49 98
Coach: Brady Bourquin

9th Aurora 378
1. Olivia Traci 12 48 46 94
2. Anjali Mishra 10 44 50 94
3. Olivia Vagasky 12 50 52 102
4. Emily Pierce 10 49 47 96
5. Molly Russell 12 44 50 94
Coach: Noah Goodman

10th Twinsburg 379
1. Tyler Gliba 12 44 52 96
2. Lyndsey Stephens* 9 40 42 82
3. Sophia Sayavich 11 47 50 97
4. Nia Fuentes 12 51 53 104
5. Audra Rosenthal 12 53 52 105
Coach: Ashley Plassard

11th Nordonia 379
1. Ally Siewert* 11 43 39 82
2. Christina Nagy 9 46 48 94
3. Larisa Golembiewski 9 50 48 98
4. Paige Becker 11 51 54 105
5. Simran Dhillon 12 53 53 106
Coach: Greg Harris

12th Tallmadge 384
1. Lizzie Bickar* 12 37 40 77 (CO-MEDALIST)
2. Gia Currey 11 49 50 99
3. Hannah Fiume 11 56 52 108
4. Chloie Brown 11 49 51 100
Coach: Scott Campbell

13th Padua Franciscan 386
1. Angela Wise 12 42 44 86
2. Stephanie Neff 11 42 49 91
3. Carli Urban 11 49 51 100
4. Gianna Mascardine 12 50 59 109
5. Rochelle Fabregas 12 58 63 121
Coach: Patrick Dailey

14th North Royalton 394
1. Brenna Groh 12 45 57 102
2. Alexa Belardo 12 44 49 93
3. Emily Michalak 11 51 59 110
4. Alyssa Grugle 10 47 47 94
5. Shannon Hassel 12 54 51 105
Coach: Don Filips

15th Revere 395
1. Sarisha Mahajan 11 44 46 90
2. Samantha Ma 12 44 47 91
3. Maddie Frayser 12 59 54 113
4. Emily Randall 12 50 51 101
5. Emily Hynes 12 59 58 117
Coach: Tony Ingram

16th Shaker Heights 412
1. Sarah Straffon 12 52 50 102
2. Angela Dodson 10 53 51 104
3. Jes Cunion 9 47 51 98
4. Niamh OMelia 10 49 59 108
5. Nikelle Pledger 11 62 62 124
Coach: Raymond Durban

17th Cleveland Heights 543
1. Clare Dolan 9 64 67 131
2. Nora Lee Reinhardt 10 66 68 134
3. Cecilia Adams 10 73 64 137
4. Adele Dooner 11 65 76 141
Coach: Fiona Connor

Mayfield
1. Jillian Gambino 9 54 51 105
Coach: Geoff Grim

Parma
1. Emily King 12 51 57 108
Coach: Sean Connors

Valley Forge
1. Olivia Nelson 12 57 47 104
Coach: Mitchell Hartel

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Sweetbriar GC