Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

The Elms Country Club, Massillon Ohio
Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Massillon Jackson * 321
1. Avery Wright 10 35 41 76
2. Anastasia Nikolaidis 11 39 41 80
3. Sydney Scibetta 12 38 41 79
4. Savanna Porter 10 45 46 91
5. Abrielle Nikolaidis 10 40 46 86
Coach: Teal Harvey

2nd Green * 322
1. Emily Liptak 10 41 39 80
2. Rachel Didonato 11 41 40 81
3. Jaden Eckard 11 42 47 89
4. Samantha Demuesy 10 42 38 80
5. Jessie Li 12 39 42 81
Coach: Jake Shocklee

3rd Hoover * 327
1. Grace May 11 39 39 78
2. Mattie Muckleroy 11 41 43 84
3. Abby Blackburn 10 42 45 87
4. Halle Ellis 9 41 39 80
5. Campbell Young 10 39 46 85
Coach: Scott Snyder

4th Louisville * 334
1. Erin Strouse 10 43 42 85
2. Katie Bice 11 40 41 81
3. Alexis Ralston 10 40 43 83
4. Madison Gruber 11 41 44 85
5. Abby Davis 10 44 41 85
Coach: Michele Vlacovsky

5th GlenOak 337
1. Madison Reemsnyder* 10 35 37 72 CO-MEDALIST (won playoff)
2. Faith Brown* 12 37 44 81
3. Lauren Petro 11 47 46 93
4. Alexis Ames 11 45 46 91
5. Emma Knisely 11 47 52 99
Coach: Scott McCahan

6th Lake 355
1. Olivia Swain* 12 37 35 72 CO-MEDALIST
2. Kate Potashnik 9 43 46 89
3. Anna Labbe 11 44 54 98
4. Michelle Mitchell 9 48 54 102
5. Amanda Fedoro 9 46 50 96
Coach: Michael Yoder

7th Cloverleaf 360
1. Ashley Kizzen 10 42 41 83
2. Jill Donnelly 10 47 56 103
3. Mckenna Fast 11 41 46 87
4. Hannah Fauss 10 44 48 92
5. Brooke Anderson 11 48 50 98
Coach: Adam Michel

8th Copley 369
1. Grace Prentiss 10 44 43 87
2. Alexia Ostich 12 44 47 91
3. Sei Kondo 12 47 49 96
4. Binnaz Shaik 12 47 49 96
5. Jackie Binkley 12 49 46 95
Coach: Cristine Braman

9th Springfield 381
1. Karly Devaney 12 46 44 90
2. Madison Miller 12 43 47 90
3. Madelyn Allen 12 49 55 104
4. Camille Leporis 10 49 48 97
5. Victoria Fields 10 51 55 106
Coach: Kevin Hanna

10th Massillon Perry 386
1. Sophia Rosa* 10 39 40 79
2. Savannah Vance 11 48 54 102
3. Kassidy Glover 11 53 49 102
4. Gabby Lucas 10 48 55 103
5. Brooke Kirkbride 10 62 67 129
Coach: Joe Whitmer

11th Hoban 389
1. Samantha Huth 12 41 42 83
2. Mackenna Harding 12 46 47 93
3. Katherine Reeves 12 59 61 120
4. Sydney Wentz 12 49 59 108
5. Ava Dobbins 11 48 57 105
Coach: Ben Wehmann

12th Washington 426
1. Meghan Davis 12 56 57 113
2. Hailey Biehl 12 51 60 111
3. Hannah Frey 12 47 50 97
4. Delaney Maag 10 53 59 112
5. Morgan Hannon 10 53 53 106
Coach: Justin Van Dyke

13th Wooster 427
1. Mackenzi Ahrens 10 45 53 98
2. Ashley Ragusa 10 53 51 104
3. Elizabeth Hohman 9 63 61 124
4. Abbi Jones 9 54 57 111
5. Madison Schroer 11 56 58 114
Coach: Mark Snowbarger

14th Norton 456
1. Julia Davenport 10 44 47 91
2. Ruby Sunderland 10 60 79 139
3. Leah Bridger 10 55 55 110
4. Macy Neely 10 68 71 139
5. Avery Dobbins 9 54 62 116
Coach: Christopher Harris

15th Cuyahoga Falls 467
1. Lexi Thompson 10 58 57 115
2. Courtney Sampson 11 69 62 131
3. Alayna Metheny 10 50 61 111
4. Kayla Stewart 10 53 57 110
5. Savannah Mills 10 DNF DNF
Coach: Yvonne Federonick

Alliance
1. Maggie Ledbetter 12 52 51 103
2. Carrie Barnett 10 56 56 112
Coach: Phillip Yarian

Barberton
1. Alea Griffith 12 44 43 87
Coach: David Kaser

Canton McKinley
1. Jada Howard 12 54 53 107
2. Mickayla Charles 12 59 59 118
Coach: Clifford Lee

Firestone
1. Angely Boske 11 59 55 114
Coach: Brian Fuller

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Sweetbriar GC
Next RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Shoot-Out at Shaker