RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament

Tannenhauf Golf Club, Alliance, Ohio
Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Lake * 314
1. Alex Anderson 12 39 36 75
2. Joseph Evans 11 39 38 77
3. Sully Ochs 12 41 42 83
4. Anthony Bailey 12 44 42 86
5. Camron Horning 10 41 38 79
Coach: Thom Grubb

2nd Massillon Jackson * 316
1. Andrew Wyss 12 40 35 75
2. Ben Ramold 11 42 41 83
3. Andrew Dauk 12 38 43 81
4. Kyle Campbell 12 39 38 77
5. Zachary Sieverts 11 44 41 85
Coach: Jim Kish

3rd GlenOak * 317
1. Brandon Jatich 12 33 39 72
2. Alec Adcock 12 36 42 78
3. Brock Barbato 12 45 39 84
4. Danny Klotz 12 42 42 84
5. Kyle Jordanides 11 42 41 83
Coach: Scott McCahan

4th Green * 317
1. Maxwell Moldovan 12 35 36 71 MEDALIST
2. Justin Tracy 12 42 44 86
3. Avery Schlue 12 41 41 82
4. Matthew Stephan 10 40 41 81
5. Alex Micale 11 43 40 83
Coach: Greg Andrego

5th Massillon Perry 336
1. Jack Hannan 12 41 42 83
2. Trevor DeRoy* 12 41 41 82
3. Ryan Maxin 12 42 42 84
4. Dylan Giauque 12 44 43 87
5. Rocco Metzger 10 41 48 89
Coach: Dan Pierce

6th Marlington 345
1. Charlie Mort* 9 37 38 75
2. Zachary Closky 12 46 49 95
3. Derek Nieman 12 47 41 88
4. Alex Tarter 12 46 43 89
5. Goodwin, Alec 10 45 48 93
Coach: Rick Snode

7th Hoover 345
1. Jamison Ellis* 12 37 38 75
2. Joey Dalpra 12 43 48 91
3. Brendan Glancy 12 41 44 85
4. Mario Tortorella 9 49 45 94
5. Noah Pasek 11 52 47 99
Coach: Scott Snyder

8th Alliance 354
1. Blake Hood 10 40 47 87
2. Sean Kelly 12 41 42 83
3. Noah Thomas 12 51 50 101
4. Matthew Eversdyke 11 45 44 89
5. Ty Young 10 47 48 95
Coach: Jeff Graffice

9th Louisville 357
1. Justin Shafer 12 44 46 90
2. Ryan Aljancic* 11 40 42 82
3. Tommy Karcher 12 47 41 88
4. Logan Vanicek 12 48 55 103
5. Logan Yadrnak 12 50 47 97
Coach: Michael McFerren

10th Boardman 358
1. Ryan Sam 10 42 44 86
2. Justin Jones 12 45 48 93
3. Dale Nitzsky 12 53 50 103
4. Joe Worsencroft 10 44 44 88
5. Luke Ryan 10 43 48 91
Coach: Brian Terlesky

11th Howland 359
1. Gage Tomko 12 43 40 83
2. Ethan Dejacimo 11 46 44 90
3. Dylan Shields 11 51 52 103
4. Ethan Huly 10 47 44 91
5. Ryan Ungar 10 47 48 95
Coach: Christopher Chieffo

12th Canfield 369
1. Robert Smallwood 12 45 46 91
2. Connor Daggett 10 45 42 87
3. Connor Sigler 12 52 53 105
4. Nolan Williard 10 47 48 95
5. Drew Marzich 10 46 50 96
Coach: Michael Kerensky

13th Austintown-Fitch 373
1. Dom Kapics 10 42 47 89
2. Nate Cene 11 50 45 95
3. Dylan Roby 11 44 47 91
4. Dylan Wrona 12 49 49 98
5. Jacob Lanterman 11 57 58 115
Coach: Chad Hanysh

14th McKinley 374
1. Jacob Buttar 12 43 46 89
2.
3. Vincent Chieffo 12 47 42 89
4. Dominic Fisher 12 46 47 93
5. Anthony Fisher 10 53 50 103
Coach: Thomas Velasquez

15th Washington 385
1. Nathan Albrecht 11 44 44 88
2. Zac Turskey 11 52 47 99
3. T.J. Harper 12 48 47 95
4. Trent Marsh 10 52 51 103
5. Kaleb Carey 12 57 58 115
Coach: Josh Sykora

16th Springfield 411
1. Caleb Eckenrode 11 42 51 93
2. George Hennigin 10 61 56 117
3. Joel Justice 11 47 50 97
4. Dylan Hanna 11 60 50 110
5. Colton Nutter 11 52 59 111
Coach: Jack Morgan

17th Canton McKinley 433
1. Robert Thompson 12 48 48 96
2. Manny Blythe 11 52 56 108
3. Courtland Faulkner 12 59 56 115
4. Adam Welden 11 56 58 114
5. Delaney Hoskins 10 58 59 117
Coach: Bryan Herberghs

18th Warren G Harding
1. Anthony Payiavlas 10 42 48 90
2. Payton Karafa 11 DNF DNF
3. Clark Kellar 9 54 51 105
4. Everett Burd 12 DNF DNF
Coach: Thomas Burd

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Sweetbriar
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Tamer Win