RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament – Quail Hollow


2019 St. Ignatius Boys Golf Team
2019 St. Ignatius Boys Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament

Quail Hollow Country Club, Concord OH
Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st St. Ignatius * 294
1. Andrew Kaye 12 38 39 77
2. Topher Reed 10 36 36 72 CO-MEDALIST
3. Ross Williamson 12 34 38 72 CO-MEDALIST
4. Nick Longano 11 40 36 76
5. Nick Piesen 9 36 38 74
Coach: PJ Myers

2nd University School * 311
1. Chris Bridge 10 40 38 78
2. Joey Kubic 11 41 40 81
3. Ben Clegg 12 41 37 78
4. Grant Mylen 11 43 39 82
5. Sachin Sing 9 37 37 74
Coach: Eddie Neer

3rd Mentor * 322
1. Wyatt Chapman 12 38 38 76
2. Nick Zaller 12 38 40 78
3. Dylan Feldkamp 12 39 43 82
4. Evan Lewis 11 43 43 86
5. Vince Arcaro 12 46 47 93
Coach: Eric Vinborg

4th Mayfield * 335
1. Connor Gdovin 11 38 36 74
2. Dylan Himmel 11 40 43 83
3. Jimmy Pickerill 12 45 48 93
4. Joe Bevack 9 42 45 87
5. Jake Arth 10 46 45 91
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

5th Shaker Heights 341
1. Robert Kimmel* 10 43 37 80
2. Drew English 9 45 40 85
3. Kevin Spring 10 46 44 90
4. Alex Benson 11 47 52 99
5. George Furey 10 45 41 86
Coach: John Schwartz

6th Willoughby South 355
1. Antonio Bodziony* 12 40 39 79
2. Nelson Pike 12 41 47 88
3. Ryan Boyd 10 48 46 94
4. Matthew Leskiewicz 10 51 49 100
5. Colin Ackerman 11 49 45 94
Coach: Mark Habat

7th Chardon 355
1. Mitchell Cormiea* 12 37 39 76
2. Will Mazurek 12 48 45 93
3. Steven Jackson 12 45 46 91
4. Kyle Kovats 10 49 46 95
5. Shane Callahan 11 54 55 109
Coach: Al Canitia

8th North 365
1. Tyler Schwenk 11 43 44 87
2. Jack Rypinski 11 44 43 87
3. Zack Mako 12 49 56 105
4. Tyler Sauric 9 44 51 95
5. Dan Goerndt 11 48 48 96
Coach: Matt Kozlevcar

9th Riverside 365
1. Sam Marciano 12 41 40 81
2. Ryan Spaulding 10 46 44 90
3. Cullan Jackson 10 47 44 91
4. Deven Saunders 11 53 54 107
5. Cullen Harden 10 49 54 103
Coach: Bradley Allen

10th Madison 369
1. Lucas Welch 12 48 46 94
2. Austin Davidson 10 44 47 91
3. Jason Davidson 12 51 50 101
4. Ethan Kuehn 12 40 43 83
5. Liam Crouch 10 55 62 117
Coach: Thomas Hupertz

11th Kenston 373
1. Adam Farrell* 12 40 39 79
2. Robert Sunderhaft 12 47 47 94
3. Nathan Gaskins 11 57 43 100
4. Max McNeal 10 49 51 100
5. Will Pollack 10 55 60 115
Coach: Bill Germana

12th Geneva 374
1. Devin Morrison 11 58 62 120
2. Brandon Dragon 12 50 52 102
3. Ayden Richmond 10 42 43 85
4. Hunter Metz 10 55 50 105
5. Kole Opalko 10 40 42 82
Coach: Zack Mansky

13th Harvey 403
1. Connor Hedrick 11 46 42 88
2. Braden Fisher 12 44 54 98
3. Avery Anderson 11 47 44 91
4. Nathan White 12 62 67 129
5. Ethan Hach 12 68 58 126
Coach: Scott Cummings

14th Benedictine 417
1. Stephen Zachlin 12 47 43 90
2. Anthony Cora 12 61 53 114
3. Mike Pelc 9 51 50 101
4. Eric Smith 11 56 57 113
5. Derrick Faulisi 9 55 58 113
Coach: Dan McGuigan

15th Brush 477
1. Michael Farrell 10 52 56 108
2. Jared Wittels 11 55 47 102
3. Julius Jofferion 11 49 58 107
4. Sincere Pritchett 10 77 83 160
Coach: Michael Medve

16th Cleveland Heights 546
1. Henry Pentecost 12 59 62 121
2. Ethan Quill 10 76 84 160
3. Josh Banks 10 63 72 135
4. Cecil Fritz Jr. 10 103 98 201
5. A.J. Blanchard 9 62 68 130
Coach: Kevin Dixon

17th Lakeside 571
1. Anthony Fusco 12 69 78 147
2. Baretta Morales 12
3. Hayden Kelner 10 69 79 148
4. Trevor Rexrode 11 80 73 153
5. Ashton Jones 10 60 63 123
Coach: Jon McMannes

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Brookside
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Sweetbriar