Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley Ohio
Monday, October 7, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Game story from Canton Repository >

1st St. Ignatius * 290
1. Andrew Kaye 12 33 34 67 MEDALIST
2. Topher Reed 10 38 37 75
3. Ross Williamson 12 38 35 73
4. Nick Longano 11 42 39 81
5. Nick Piesen 9 35 40 75
Coach: PJ Myers

2019 Hoban Boys Golf Team - Districts
2nd Hoban * 300
1. Solomon Petrie 10 38 34 72
2. Aaron Apticar 12 39 38 77
3. Nolan Haynes 9 37 37 74
4. Josh Wright 11 43 37 80
5. Jake Ryan 9 36 41 77
Coach: Quinn Parker

2019 Walsh Jesuit Boys Golf Team - Districts
3rd Walsh Jesuit * 306
1. Ben Cors 11 35 38 73
2. Colton Levey 12 41 35 76
3. Jay Magyari 12 37 39 76
4. Clark Nemer 10 38 45 83
5. Parker Kufel 10 41 40 81
Coach: Bill Reilly

2019 Brunswick Boys Golf Team - Districts
4th Brunswick * 308
1. Alex Heilbrun 10 43 35 78
2. Clayton Greiner 11 36 37 73
3. Chase Safko 12 40 39 79
4. Cody Merrill 12 43 53 96
5. Max Heilbrun 09 36 42 78
Coach: Chad Thompson

5th Stow-Munroe Falls 309
1. Aaron Kim 12 41 40 81
2. Dylan Dunn 10 40 40 80
3. Max Crookston 11 40 36 76
4. Dan Page 11 36 37 73
5. Brandon Beck 12 38 42 80
Coach: Joe Vojtko

6th Massillon Jackson 309
1. Andrew Wyss 12 36 36 72
2. Ben Ramold 11 40 38 78
3. Andrew Dauk 12 40 39 79
4. Kyle Campbell 12 38 42 80
5. Zachary Sieverts 11 41 42 83
Coach: Jim Kish

7th GlenOak 309
1. Brandon Jatich* 12 36 35 71
2. Alec Adcock 12 38 38 76
3. Brock Barbato 12 45 41 86
4. Danny Klotz 12 38 43 81
5. Kyle Jordanides 11 41 40 81
Coach: Scott McCahan

8th Green 311
1. Maxwell Moldovan* 12 34 35 69
2. Justin Tracy 12 40 41 81
3. Avery Schlue 12 40 41 81
4. Matthew Stephan 10 39 41 80
5. Alex Micale 11 40 43 83
Coach: Greg Andrego

9th Lake 311
1. Alex Anderson* 12 34 36 70
2. Joseph Evans 11 36 39 75
3. Sully Ochs 12 38 46 84
4. Jack Armstrong 12 42 40 82
5. Camron Horning 10 42 44 86
Coach: Thom Grubb

10th University School 312
1. Chris Bridge 10 40 38 78
2. Joey Kubic 11 39 40 79
3. Ben Clegg 12 37 40 77
4. Grant Mylen 11 42 47 89
5. Sachin Sing 9 38 40 78
Coach: Eddie Neer

11th Hudson 315
1. Coop Pamer 10 40 36 76
2. Ben Basta 11 43 41 84
3. Burke Villenauve 12 41 39 80
4. Erik Block 12 41 39 80
5. Andrew Yard 10 43 36 79
Coach: Dave Kurtz

12th Medina 317
1. Blake Shienkaruk 12 38 35 73
2. Kyle Salamon 10 45 43 88
3. John Varley 12 39 43 82
4. Zach Parker 10 42 43 85
5. Preston Trumpler 9 77
Coach: Mike Mozingo

13th Mentor 323
1. Wyatt Chapman 12 37 39 76
2. Nick Zaller 12 43 40 83
3. Dylan Feldkamp 12 42 38 80
4. Evan Lewis 11 42 42 84
5. Vince Arcaro 12 48 44 92
Coach: Eric Vinborg

14th Highland 326
1. Cooper Hrabak 12 39 35 74
2. A.J. Cooper 11 44 43 87
3. Griffin Hrabak 10 42 39 81
4. Blake Zuro 11 43 41 84
5. Jacob Burr 10 51 46 97
Coach: Dutt Andrew

15th St. Edward 335
1. Max Nepomuceno 12 43 44 87
2. Colin Myslenski 11 42 40 82
3. Jackson Stimple 9 43 42 85
4. Cam Addington 12 42 39 81
5. Sean Coughlin 12 43 48 91
Coach: David Swan

16th Rocky River 338
1. Mac Milenius 12 49 38 87
2. Carlo Fricano 10 43 41 84
3. Will Bennett 11 43 40 83
4. Ethan Mylett 12 39 47 86
5. Hayden Weaver 11 41 44 85
Coach: David Hendrickson

17th Strongsville 340
1. Michael Lee* 11 37 35 72 (playoff)
2. Cameron Moteleski 12 49 52 101
3. Corey Malloy 12 40 45 85
4. Daniel Lee 9 45 43 88
5. Thomas Powers 12 48 47 95
Coach: Steve King

18th Westlake 344
1. Will Fankhauser 10 41 42 83
2. RJ Zanotti 12 42 45 87
3. Ryan Malloy 12 50 46 96
4. Matt Romansky 12 38 47 85
5. Luke Vulku 12 46 43 89
Coach: Michael Berlekamp

19th Kent Roosevelt 346
1. Carter Troyer 12 37 44 81
2. Marek Seaholts 12 45 46 91
3. Casey Troyer 12 45 47 92
4. Mason Molday 9 45 45 90
5. Gavin Markham 11 42 42 84
Coach: Brent Pfeiffer

20th Mayfield 362
1. Connor Gdovin 11 38 37 75
2. Dylan Himmel 11 47 48 95
3. Jimmy Pickerill 12 48 49 97
4. Joe Bevack 9 47 48 95
5. Jake Arth 10 48 54 102
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

Coventry
1. Jaydon Thammachack 12 48 34 82
Coach: Danny Savage

Cloverleaf
1. Luke Schreck 10 42 40 82
Coach: Ron Wachtel

Barberton
1. Jaydan Morgan 12 37 36 73
Coach: David Kaser

Wooster
1. Mason Frazier 12 43 38 81
Coach: John Karamas

Chardon
1. Mitchell Cormiea 12 39 38 77
Coach: Al Canitia

Kenston
1. Adam Farrell 12 42 41 83
Coach: Bill Germana

Willoughby South
1. Antonio Bodziony 12 38 37 75
Coach: Mark Habat

Shaker Hts.
1. Robert Kimmel 10 34 39 73
Coach: John Schwartz

Avon Lake
1. Tyler Madden 12 37 41 78
Coach: Matt Perry

Avon
1. Nolan King 10 42 41 83
2. Jack Gerborg 10 41 41 82
Coach: Jeffrey Stevens

Steele
1. Jacob Fitzpatrick 12 41 37 78
Coach: Mitch Gillam

Hoover
1. Jamison Ellis 12 39 39 78
Coach: Scott Snyder

Marlington
1. Charlie Mort 9 35 40 75
Coach: Rick Snode

Louisville
1. Ryan Aljancic 11 48 41 89
Coach: Michael McFerren

Mass. Perry
1. Trevor DeRoy 12 45 44 89
Coach: Dan Pierce

Twinsburg
1. Blaze Tanner 11 39 40 79
2. Sam Maurer 12 39 38 77
Coach: Scott Levey

Brecksville
1. John Galik 12 42 43 85
Coach: Ryan Goubeaux

Padua Franciscan
1. Charlie Beatty 12 40 40 80
Coach: Brian Coughlin

Previous RESULTS: 2019 USGA Four-Ball Cleveland Qualifier
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament - Ellsworth Meadows