RESULTS: 2019 Nordonia Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 Nordonia Invitational

Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course, Hudson
Wednesday, August 14, 2019

TEAM RESULTS:

Stow 307
Highland 319
Roosevelt 334
Aurora 334
Shaker Hts. 346
Copley 349
Barberton 352
Brecksville 354
Mayfield 354
Wadsworth 355
Tallmadge 358
Nordonia 364
Canfield 370
St. Vincent-St. Mary 379
West Geauga 398

TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

Connor Gdovin Mayfield 68 MEDALIST
Robert Kimell Shk 69
Darin Hudak Tall 71
Jayden Morgan Bar 72
Cooper Hrabak Hgh 73
Max Crookston Sto 73

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Aurora
Luke Radis 39 41 80
Mason Wolkov 38 44 82
Bradley Valdaran 44 41 85
Danny Abbass 42 45 87

Canfield
Robert Smallwood 40 52 92
Connor Sigler 43 49 92
Nolan Williard 45 55 100
Connor Daggett 38 48 86
Drew Marzich 52 58 110

Highland
Cooper Hrabak 34 39 73
Griffin Hrabak 40 41 81
Blake Zuro 40 45 85
AJ Cooper 41 39 80
Jacob Burr 40 48 88

Roosevelt
Carter Troyer 39 43 82
Marek Seaholts 37 44 81
Mason Moldvay 42 44 86
Ian Burkey 38 47 85
Carter Ginther 46 53 99

Stow
Aaron Kim 37 37 74
Max Crookston 35 38 73
Dylan Dunn 37 41 78
Dan Page 37 45 82
Dominic Flasco 39 49 88

Wadsworth
Connor Ross 44 43 87
Darren Hartley 44 47 91
Jordan Theders 44 41 85
Alex Majeski 49 53 102
Nolan Selby 46 46 92

Barberton
Jaydan Morgan 35 37 72
Alea Griffith 43 42 85
Bennett Miller 44 49 93
Alex Schmitt 48 54 102
Cade Walker 57 57 114

Copley
William Yang 42 37 79
Ryan Leach 47 42 89
Matthew White 43 44 87
Ronnie Basnett 47 54 101
Ryan Kimberly 44 50 94

Mayfield
Connor Gdovin 35 33 68
Dylan Hummel 43 45 88
Jimmy Pickerill 50 49 99
Jake Arth 44 55 99
Jack Pickerill 51 60 111

Shaker Hts.
Robert Kimell 34 35 69
Drew English 44 45 89
Kevin Spring 42 42 84
Zach Honig 49 55 104
Mike Bond 53 55 108

West Geauga
Armen Maksoudian 48 52 100
Alex Lavin 43 51 94
Travis Johnson 47 43 90
Alexander Luther 55 59 114

Brecksville
John Galik 37 44 81
Nathan Hudacek 38 45 83
Jeff Robie 46 47 93
Connor Licursi 48 49 97
William Brashear 46 51 97

Nordonia
Quinn Buddenhagen 42 44 86
Brady Shick 47 46 93
Luke Cribbs 42 43 85
Ryan Nowak 54 59 113
Max Weber 45 55 100

St. Vincent-St. Mary
John Halasa 53 48 101
Anthony Hayek 42 46 88
Patrick Witschey 48 49 97
Constantine Noono 45 48 93
Kevin Reese 51 56 107

Tallmadge
Darin Hudak 36 35 71
Christian Rutan 48 47 95
Caleb Fairhurst 44 49 93
Logan Phillips 48 51 99
Ty Kester 50 52 102

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous Maxwell Moldovan Wins First Match at U.S. Amateur
Next RESULTS: 2019 Walsh Jesuit Varsity Tradition Boys High School Golf