RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Stroke Play #7


Northern Ohio PGA

FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2019 Club Car / Pepsi Stroke Play #7

Lakewood Country Club, Westlake, OH
Monday, August 19, 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION:

1 Nathan Tarter Firestone CC 33-34–67 -4 $1,200.00
2 Gary Robison Brookside 35-35–70 -1 $900.00
T3 Nick Szymanski South Toledo GC 36-35–71 E $662.50
T3 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont 38-33–71 E $662.50
T3 Jon Jones Youngstown 35-36–71 E $662.50
T3 Kevin Sullivan GolfTEC – Brecksville 36-35–71 E $662.50
7 William McKinley Canterbury 36-36–72 +1 $500.00
T8 David Champagne Firestone CC 37-36–73 +2 $370.00
T8 Matthew McMahon Lakewood 37-36–73 +2 $370.00
T8 Mark Bixler Kirtland 36-37–73 +2 $370.00
T8 Tyler McHugh Fox Den GC 36-37–73 +2 $370.00
T8 Gary Rusnak Northern Ohio PGA 36-37–73 +2 $370.00
T13 Sam Wilding Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 36-38–74 +3 $191.67
T13 Mike Stone Belmont CC 38-36–74 +3 $191.67
T13 John Powers Bowling Green State University 37-37–74 +3 $191.67
T13 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 37-37–74 +3 $191.67
T13 Randy Dietz Windmill Golf Center​ 37-37–74 +3 $191.67
T13 Joe Meglen GolfTEC-Stonebrook 38-36–74 +3 $191.67
T19 Greg Andrego Ellsworth Meadows 39-36–75 +4 $100.00
T19 Jim Troy Mt. Vernon CC 34-41–75 +4 $100.00
T19 Kyle Kellogg Mt. Vernon CC 38-37–75 +4 $100.00

Out of the Money:
T22 Joshua Diemer  Chagrin Valley 76
T22 Joey Kurtz  Belmont CC 76
T22 Nicholas Myers  Highland Meadows GC 76
T22 Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 76
T26 Nick Paez  GolfTEC – Cleveland West 77
T26 Justin Long  Windmill Lakes GC 77
T26 Ian Haidle  Shady Hollow 77
T26 Brett Coluccio  The Toledo CC 77
T30 Adam Lewicki  Portage 79
T30 Collin McEndree  Portage 79
T30 Mitchell Irwin  Oakhaven GC 79
33 Nick Gustin  Erie Shores GC 80
T34 Thomas Duris  Stone Oak CC 81
T34 Asa Donaldson  Shawnee CC 81
T34 Brian Snyder  Ellsworth Meadows 81
T34 Michael Thirion  Turkeyfoot Lake GL 81
38 Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 82
T39 Cory Kumpf  Brookside 83
T39 Blake Nienhuis  Canterbury 83
T39 Thomas Lydic  Pepper Pike Club 83
42 Scott Galayde  Windmill Golf Center​ 84
T43 Warren Brocklehurst  Ellsworth Meadows 85
T43 Adam Stinogle  Beechmont 85
45 Jason Nussbaum  Congress Lake 86
46 Daniel Terry  Dick’s Sporting Goods 89
WD Tim Perin  Lakewood  

Senior Division

1 Gary Robison Brookside 35-35–70 -1 $850.00
2 Jon Jones Youngstown 35-36–71 E $650.00
T3 Tom Atchison Salem GC 36-36–72 +1 $500.00
T3 Craig Goldsberry Bent Tree GC 38-34–72 +1 $500.00
T5 Steve Parker Portage 38-35–73 +2 $300.00
T5 Gary Rusnak Northern Ohio PGA 36-37–73 +2 $300.00
T7 Mitchell Camp Club Walden 36-38–74 +3 $75.00
T7 Mike Rankin Westbrook CC 35-39–74 +3 $75.00

Out of the Money:
9 Tom Waitrovich  Lakewood 75
10 Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 76
11 Scott Pollack  1899 Golf, CLE East 77
12 Tony Milam  North Coast Jr Tour 78
T13 Dan Sutton  Heather Downs CC 80
T13 Trevor Thomas  The Delphos 80
T13 Tony Adcock  Seven Hills CC 80
T13 Andy Santor  Mill Creek GC 80
T13 Dave Moskal  PGA Of America Life Member 80
T13 Gary Trivisonno  PGA Of America Life Member 80

Previous RESULTS: 2019 Amherst v North Olmsted Girls High School Golf
Next 2019 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 12 Results