RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Pro-Pro


Northern Ohio PGA

FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Jani-King Cleveland / Bridgestone Pro-Pro
& Season Long MP Qualifier (Better Ball)

Firestone Country Club – South Course
Monday, May 6, 2019

1 Ronald DeJacimo  Firestone CC
Nathan Tarter  Firestone CC 66 $2,000.00

2 Randy Dietz  Windmill Golf Center​
Cory Kumpf  Brookside 67 $1,400.00

T3 Mark Evans  Mayfield Sand Ridge Club
Dennis Miller  PGA Of America Life Member 68 $975.00

T3 Thomas Lydic  Pepper Pike Club
Tyler McHugh  Fox Den GC 68 $975.00

T3 Tony Milam  North Coast Jr Tour
Gary Trivisonno  PGA Of America Life Member 68 $975.00

T3 Jordan Schroeder  Findlay CC
Dan Sutton  Heather Downs CC 68 $975.00

T7 John Goodson  Lake Forest
Joe Vojtko  Fox Den GC 69 $600.00

T7 Kyle Kellogg  Mt. Vernon CC
Jim Troy  Mt. Vernon CC 69 $600.00

T7 Mike Stone  Belmont CC
Steve Stone  Brandywine CC 69 $600.00

T10 Tony Adcock  Seven Hills CC
Mitchell Camp  Club Walden 70 $350.00

T10 Dustin Lieber  Eagle Creek GC
David Morgan  Eagle Creek GC 70 $350.00

T12 David Champagne  Firestone CC
Gary Robison  Brookside 71 $40.00

T12 Glenn Cunningham  Silver Lake
Jason Nussbaum  Congress Lake 71 $40.00

T12 Jaysen Hansen  Beechmont
Gregory Smith  Westbrook CC 71 $40.00

T12 Jack McKelvey  The Country Club
Charlie Wood  Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 71 $40.00

T12 Patrick Milkovich  Canterbury
John Powers  Bowling Green State Unive 71 $40.00

Out of the Money:

T17 Milton Carswell  Stone Oak CC
Nicholas Myers  Highland Meadows GC 72

T17 Andrew Deehr  Wetherington Golf & CC
Steven Niland  Kirtland 72

T17 Patrick Griffin  Catawba Island Club
Cody Martin  Catawba Island Club 72

T17 Joseph Leenheer  JEL
William McKinley  Canterbury 72

T17 Rob Moss  Pepper Pike Club
Clifford Purtilo  Oberlin 72

T22 Kim Boehlke  PGA Of America Life Member
Terry Shell  PGA Of America Life Membe 73

T22 Judd Stephenson  Avon Oaks
Todd Company  Red Tail 73

T22 Asa Donaldson  Shawnee CC
Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 73

T22 Michael Heisterkamp  Chagrin Valley
Eric Morgan  Plum Brook CC 73

T22 Adam Lewicki  Portage
Mike Rankin  Westbrook CC 73

27 Brett Coluccio  The Toledo CC
Mark Scott Jr.  Westfield Group CC 74

T28 Jon Jones  Youngstown
Scott Pollack  Northern Ohio PGA 75

T28 Steve Parker  Portage
Andy Santor  Mill Creek GC 75

T30 Greg Andrego  Ellsworth Meadows
Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 76

T30 Craig Goldsberry  Bent Tree GC
Trevor Thomas  The Delphos 76

T30 Chris Knevel  Westwood
Daniel Terry  Northern Ohio PGA 76

T30 Joe Meglen  GolfTEC-Stonebrook
Kevin Sullivan  GolfTEC – Brecksville 76

T30 Michael Thirion  Turkeyfoot Lake GL
Adam Stinogle  Beechmont 76

35 Nick Fox  GolfTEC – Cleveland West
Nick Paez  GolfTEC – Cleveland West 77

T36 Blake Nienhuis  Canterbury
Nicholas Orr  Canterbury 78

T36 Bruce Parry  West Pines Golf Range
Dave Swan  Firestone CC 78

38 Matt Rutland  Westwood
John Sico  Westwood 81

39 Warren Brocklehurst  Ellsworth Meadows
Scott Galayde  Windmill Golf Center​ 82

Previous Mill Creek Golf Courses Receive Major Endowments
Next 2019 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 1 Results