RESULTS: 2018 U.S. Kids Golf @ Tam O’Shanter


2018 U.S. Kids Golf @ Tam O'Shanter Boys 6-under
The Boys 6-Under Division players from the 2018 U.S. Kids Golf event at Tam O'Shanter GC in Canton.

U.S. Kids Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2018 U.S. Kids Golf Cleveland

Tam O’Shanter GC – Hills, Canton OH
Sunday, April 22, 2018

BOYS 6-UNDER
Elijah Stewart East Liverpool OH 42
Bryan Baranowski Solon OH 45
Brady Pierson Salem OH 47
Owen Soltis New Franklin OH 52
Caden Collins Massillon OH 68

BOYS 7
Nathan Vorthong Akron OH 44 *Playoff Winner
Austin Glowacki Pittsburgh PA 44
Clint Lewis Pepper Pike 45
Elijah Kasler Massillon OH 57
Camryn Sallee Austintown OH 60
Hamilton Miller Concord OH 64
Joseph Asher Uniontown OH 66

BOYS 8
Patrick Myers Westlake OH 41
Reed Liberatore Akron OH 46
Thomas Thanaporn Ann Arbor MI 46
Morgan Sedgwick Shaker Heights OH 47
Traxton Richards Perry OH 49

BOYS 9
Alexander Eckstein Canfield OH 39
Aaron Didjunas Pittsburgh PA 40
Dexter James Hudson OH 42
Kyle Malicki Avon OH 47
Braeden Sallee Austintown OH 62
Lincoln Miller Concord OH 62

BOYS 10
Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor MI 35
Chris Pollak Aurora OH 39
Kevin Dang Twinsburg OH 47
Alex Stiegele Westlake OH 48
Jonah Schollaert Beaver PA 49
Ty Roediger Chardon OH 52
Charlie Pollock Chagrin Falls OH 54

BOYS 11
Raffaele Scassa Canton OH 88
Mason Feather Conneaut OH 93
Nathan Malikowski Chippewa Lake OH 94
Jonas Hinderer Brunswick OH 94
Parker Barrett Aurora OH 96
Lucas Dietrich Rocky River OH 102
Ben Hoffman Hudson OH 106
Michael-Tyler Polca Rocky River OH 106

BOYS 12
Julian Dugan Rocky River OH 78
Ethan Kasler Massillon OH 79
Drew Torzok Kirtland OH 89
Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn OH 92

BOYS 13-14
Topher Reed Fairview Park OH 65
Tyler Sabo Ashland OH 71
Dylan Dunn Stow OH 82
Preston Ford Trumpler Medina OH 85
Michael Lee Strongsville OH 86
Jacob Ryan Akron OH 87
Bryan Stone Grafton OH 87
Dominic Kapics Youngstown OH 88
Dominik Cosic Concord OH 89
Daniel Lee Strongsville OH 92
Fletcher Clark Canton OH 94
Ryan Steigerwald Mars PA 96

GIRLS 7-UNDER
Calli Reed Fairview Park OH 42
Sofia Hinderer Brunswick OH 67

GIRLS 8-9
Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick OH 52
Ellianna Hutzler North Canton OH 53

GIRLS 10-11
Cammy Reed Fairview Park OH 41
Addison Hamann Avon Lake OH 43
Kavya Chada Hinckley OH 44

GIRLS 12-14
Grace May Canton OH 77
Erin Drahnak Pittsburgh PA 82
Sophia Rosa Canton OH 83
Avery Wright North Canton OH 84
Zo McClain Erie PA 84
Jayne Bernard Youngstown OH 87
Savanna Porter North Canton-Jackson 91
Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp OH 95
Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights OH 101
Aubrie Rush Avon OH 102
Elaina Seeley Circleville OH 104
Raygan Hoover Akron OH 104
Abigail Retherford Ravenna OH 108
Mckenzie Ickes Munroe Falls OH 113
Samantha Jenkins Cleveland OH 121
Isabell Seeley Circleville OH 124

Previous PREVIEW: 2018 Akron District Golf Association
Next Kent State Women Nab 4th Seed in San Fran