RESULTS: 2018 Southwest Junior Tour Founders Cup Championship


Southwest Junior Golf Tour Cleveland Ohio

FINAL RESULTS: Southwest Junior Golf Tour
Event #11 Founders Cup Championship

Medina Country Club | Par 72 Yardage 6875
Monday July 23rd, 2018

Champion Series

Boys 15-18 Stroke Play
Blake Shienkaruk, Medina 76
Matthew Nimsuwan, Strongsville 78
Ben Gleichauf, N. Olmsted 78
Nick Walcutt, Brecksville 80
John Galik, Brecksville 80
Alec Matej, N. Ridgeville 80
Jacob Henyey, Brecksville 81
Kyle Mahaffey, N. Ridgeville 82
Tony Vannello, Medina 83
Sam Spacek, N. Royalton 83
Connor Thomas, Medina 83
Bailey Hamilton, N. Royalton 84
Dylan Champney, Sheffield Vlg. 85
Liam Doyle, Rocky River 86
Luke Schreck, Seville 87
Nick Robbins, Avon 88
Evan Medwid, Hinckley 91
Martin Higgins, Cleveland 92
Jack kenney, Brecksville 95
William Palmison, Wellington 95
Drew Schreck, Seville 96
Zac Sterk, Medina 97
Jack Hoynes, Medina 98
Lukas Tandarich, Wellington 108
Clayton Greiner, Brunswick WD
Jarrett Nowak, N. Royalton DNS
Jacob Frey, N. Royalton DNS

Boys 15-18 Shoot-Out
Kyle Mahaffey
Ben Gleichauf
Blake Shienkaruk
Alec Matej
Nick Walcutt
Matt Nimsuwan
Jacob Henyey
John Galik

Boys 15-18 Founders Cup Champion: Blake Shienkaruk
Second Place: Ben Gleichauf
Third Place: Matt Nimsuwan

 
Girls 18-U Stroke Play
Isabella Goyette, Medina 80
Alessandra Goyette, Medina 84
Emily Krutkiewicz, Medina 88
Emma McGreal, Independence 90
Morgan Pascarella, Independence 95
Alyson VeVerka, Olmsted Twp. 95
Alyssa Strongosky, Brecksville 110
Alexis Kovesdi, Independence 122
Aubrie Rush, Avon WD

Girls 18-U Shoot-Out
Isabella Goyette
Alyson Veverka
Alessandra Goyette
Alexis Kovesdi
Emma McGreal
Morgan Pascarella
Emily Krutkiewicz

Girls 18-U Founders Cup Champion: Isabella Goyette
Second Place: Alessandra Goyette
Third Place: Emma McGreal

 
Boys 14-U Stroke Play
Anthony DeMarco, Olmsted Falls 107
Nicolas Fartelly, Medina 107
Matt Goldsberry, Spencer 135

Boys 14-U Shoot-Out
Nicolas Fartelly
Matt Goldsberry
Anthony DeMarco

Boys 14-U Founders Cup Champion: Nicolas Fartelly

Founders Series

Boys 13-U Stroke Play (Weather Shortened)
AJ Marcinko, Independence 33
Alex Hedden, Hinckley 33
Ethan Kuzmik, Wadsworth 40
Ryan Nagy, Hinckley 45

Girls 14-U
McKenzie Berg, Brunswick 34
Stella Burns, Medina 36

Girls/Boys 14-U Shoot-Out
Alex Hedden

Founders Cup Champions
Boys 13-U: AJ Marcinko
Girls 14-U: McKenzie Berg

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Golf Collegiate Preview #1 @ Lake Forest
Next 2018 Southwest Junior Tour Players of the Year