RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional – Salem Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament

Salem Hills Golf Club, Salem OH
Thursday, September 27, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Canton Central Catholic * 318
1. Tyler Freudeman 12 40 38 78
2. Max Congeni 11 38 40 78
3. Luke Helline 12 40 41 81
4. Kyle Freudeman 10 35 46 81
5. Charlie Belden 10 40 41 81
Coach: David Oates

2nd Columbiana * 332
1. Seth Ross 12 36 42 78
2. Tyler Andersen 10 40 42 82
3. Nate Whitehead 12 42 42 84
4. Sean Whitehead 11 44 44 88
5. Riley Mcelwain 9 44 47 91
Coach: Bob Hall

3rd St. Thomas Aquinas * 349
1. Ethan Hawkins 12 39 39 78
2. Jacob Stephens 11 45 44 89
3. Ben Pavlica 12 48 44 92
4. Colton Smith 12 45 45 90
5. Mark Wucinich 12 53 54 107
Coach: Terry Murphy

4th Rootstown 356
1. Laszlo May * 12 39 42 81
2. Adam Whitacre 12 43 42 85
3. Brennan Schlaubach 12 44 49 93
4. Brandon Stephenson 10 54 48 102
5. Mason Bartholomy 9 49 48 97
Coach: Keith Waesch

5th Memorial 387
1. Dean Austalosh * 12 34 38 72
2. Mikey Beeson 12 55 48 103
3. Joey Broz 11 52 54 106
4. Gio Ortiz 12 51 55 106
5. Cole Goodman 12 58 55 113
Coach: Rick Gozur

6th David Anderson 395
1. Josh Entrikin 12 46 45 91
2. Austin Craig * 11 43 40 83
3. Blayne Brownfield 10 45 58 103
4. Jeremy Bricker 11 69 62 131
5. Joey DiLudovico 9 56 62 118
Coach: Ryan Snyder

7th Lake Center Christian 403
1. Matt Starcher 11 47 45 92
2. Kobe Byler 10 DNS 0 DNS
3. Daniel Underation 11 48 50 98
4. Thomas Fulk 9 58 55 113
5. Nathaniel Capeta 10 49 51 100
Coach: Doug Byler

8th Jackson-Milton 405
1. Kent Gross 11 40 46 86
2. Austin Rader 9 55 56 111
3. Mason McDevitt 10 53 58 111
4. Logan Sokol 9 50 47 97
5. Jake Gross 9 59 59 118
Coach: Daniel Crish

9th Wellsville 439
1. Shawn Osborn 12 44 44 88
2. Luke Green 10 46 49 95
3. Justin Talbert 11 55 64 119
4. Mckenna Rawson 10 67 70 137
5. Isaiah Crow 10 85 91 176
Coach: John Stoakes

10th Southern Local 453
1. Nick May 12 49 47 96
2. Tanner Patterson 11 43 49 92
3. Mason Tribelo 11 73 68 141
4. Devin Lopez 11 56 68 124
Coach: Paul Bergert

11th Springfield 505
1. Cody Howard 11 46 57 103
2. Dylan Schiadone 12 70 87 157
3. Nick Workman 12 72 70 142
4. Justin McLemore 10 48 55 103
Coach: Dom Daltorio

12th Lowellville
1. Bryan Harris 12 66 63 129
2. Michael Melillo 10 46 46 92
Coach: Larry Sammartino

Leetonia
1. Brandon Cantwell 12 49 53 102
2. Patrick Hull 11 DNS 0 DNS
3. Haleigh Brock 10 68 70 138
4. Jayden Herhold 11 60 77 137
5. Katie Soupal 10 DNS 0 DNS
Coach: Paul Gray

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional - Riverview
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional - Pine Hills